National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Singles

Area 30: Surrey

Preliminary Round
Play by 16th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 30th May 2018
Round 2
Play by 13th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 27th Jun 2018
Round 4
Play by 11th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 25th Jul 2018

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

BYE

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

21 - 14

Alkesh Vadher
(South London)

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

21 - 6

Jim Burns
(South London)

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

21 - 14

Steve Allnutt
(Mid-Surrey)

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

21 - 17

Mike Mcdonagh
(Cheam)

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

19 - 21

Gary Clark
(Camberley)

Alkesh Vadher
(South London)

WO Alkesh Vadher

Kevin Allen
(Belmont.)

Jim Burns
(South London)

BYE

Jim Burns
(South London)

21 - 18

Michael Sigamoney
(North Sheen)

Brian Lawton
(Mid-Surrey)

WO Michael Sigamoney

Michael Sigamoney
(North Sheen)

Arthur Bolton
(Putney Town)

10 - 21

Steve Allnutt
(Mid-Surrey)

Steve Allnutt
(Mid-Surrey)

21 - 11

Paul Alderman
(Putney Town)

Steve Allnutt
(Mid-Surrey)

21 - 15

Elbio Gomez
(North Sheen)

Paul Alderman
(Putney Town)

BYE

Mick Evans
(Supreme)

BYE

Mick Evans
(Supreme)

14 - 21

Elbio Gomez
(North Sheen)

Leslie Capocciama
(Putney Town)

WO Elbio Gomez

Elbio Gomez
(North Sheen)

Mike Mcdonagh
(Cheam)

21 - 5

Brian Farley
(Felbridge)

Mike Mcdonagh
(Cheam)

21 - 14

Roy Fassnidge
(Leatherhead)

Mike Mcdonagh
(Cheam)

21 - 16

Steve Shanley
(Sutton)

Mike Mcdonagh
(Cheam)

21 - 10

Andrew Barclay
(Old Coulsdon)

Roy Fassnidge
(Leatherhead)

BYE

Ian Mellis
(Caterham)

10 - 21

Jeffrey O'Leary
(Epsom Park)

Jeffrey O'Leary
(Epsom Park)

5 - 21

Steve Shanley
(Sutton)

Steve Shanley
(Sutton)

21 - 19

Colin Gray
(Purley Bury)

Khanmuzaffarul Gause
(Croydon)

4 - 21

Andrew Barclay
(Old Coulsdon)

Andrew Barclay
(Old Coulsdon)

21 - 20

Joe Stevens
(Epsom Park)

Andrew Barclay
(Old Coulsdon)

21 - 18

David Humphreys
(Caterham)

Paul Manuel
(Newdigate)

18 - 21

Joe Stevens
(Epsom Park)

Chris Jones
(Epsom Park)

BYE

Chris Jones
(Epsom Park)

15 - 21

David Humphreys
(Caterham)

David Humphreys
(Caterham)

23 - 8

Neil Asten
(Sutton)

Bob Tiller
(Egham)

BYE

Bob Tiller
(Egham)

21 - 20

Keith Wilson
(Camberley)

Bob Tiller
(Egham)

18 - 21

Graham Skinner
(Ottershaw)

Graham Skinner
(Ottershaw)

18 - 7

Charles Spear
(Milford)

Graham Skinner
(Ottershaw)

20 - 21

Gary Clark
(Camberley)

Keith Wilson
(Camberley)

BYE

Graham Skinner
(Ottershaw)

21 - 10

Paul Shillingford
(Camberley)

Graham Skinner
(Ottershaw)

21 - 19

Phil Pugh
(Old Dean)

Phil Pugh
(Old Dean)

BYE

Arnie Lewis
(Camberley)

11 - 21

Michael Rejman
(Farnham)

Michael Rejman
(Farnham)

21 - 8

Geoff Middleton
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Michael Rejman
(Farnham)

15 - 21

Charles Spear
(Milford)

Geoff Middleton
(Godalming & Farncombe)

BYE

Trevor Prentice
(Camberley)

BYE

Trevor Prentice
(Camberley)

2 - 21

Charles Spear
(Milford)

Charles Spear
(Milford)

BYE

Tony Woolf
(Camberley)

BYE

Tony Woolf
(Camberley)

21 - 15

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Tony Woolf
(Camberley)

21 - 10

John Steer
(Camberley)

Tony Woolf
(Camberley)

16 - 21

Gary Clark
(Camberley)

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

BYE

John Steer
(Camberley)

BYE

John Steer
(Camberley)

21 - 6

Don Walsh
(Windlesham)

Don Walsh
(Windlesham)

BYE

Peter Brown
(Godalming & Farncombe)

12 - 21

Peter Boot
(Camberley)

Peter Boot
(Camberley)

20 - 21

Bernie Gray
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Bernie Gray
(Godalming & Farncombe)

18 - 21

Gary Clark
(Camberley)

Bernie Gray
(Godalming & Farncombe)

BYE

Anthony Banks
(Walton-On-Thames)

BYE

Anthony Banks
(Walton-On-Thames)

9 - 21

Gary Clark
(Camberley)

Ian Dexter
(Egham)

12 - 21

Gary Clark
(Camberley)