National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Singles

Area 31: Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 16th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 30th May 2018
Round 2
Play by 13th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 27th Jun 2018
Round 4
Play by 11th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 25th Jul 2018

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

BYE

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

17 - 21

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

21 - 14

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

21 - 16

Paul Doughty
(Staplecross)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

21 - 7

Stephen Ireland
(Crouch)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

20 - 21

Neil Potter
(Horsham)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

BYE

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

BYE

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

7 - 21

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

BYE

Geoffrey Fitch
(Eastbourne)

BYE

Geoffrey Fitch
(Eastbourne)

WO Paul Doughty

Paul Doughty
(Staplecross)

Paul Doughty
(Staplecross)

21 - 15

Michael Rew
(Deanland)

Paul Doughty
(Staplecross)

BYE

Michael Rew
(Deanland)

BYE

Michael Rew
(Deanland)

21 - 10

Derek Budd
(Crouch)

Derek Budd
(Crouch)

BYE

Stephen Ireland
(Crouch)

BYE

Stephen Ireland
(Crouch)

21 - 10

Graham Cooper
(Staplecross)

Stephen Ireland
(Crouch)

21 - 18

Frederick Frensham
(Eastbourne)

Stephen Ireland
(Crouch)

21 - 11

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

Graham Cooper
(Staplecross)

BYE

Don Kent
(Crouch)

BYE

Don Kent
(Crouch)

18 - 21

Frederick Frensham
(Eastbourne)

Frederick Frensham
(Eastbourne)

BYE

Thomas Palmer
(Lindfield)

21 - 5

Robert May
(Newick)

Thomas Palmer
(Lindfield)

21 - 19

Andy Smallridge
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Thomas Palmer
(Lindfield)

14 - 20

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

Andy Smallridge
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

BYE

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

BYE

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

21 - 13

Graham Dale
(Buxted Park)

Graham Dale
(Buxted Park)

BYE

Neil Potter
(Horsham)

BYE

Neil Potter
(Horsham)

21 - 19

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

Neil Potter
(Horsham)

21 - 15

David Wigdor
(Hove & Kingsway)

Neil Potter
(Horsham)

21 - 13

Kenneth Staton
(The Drive)

Neil Potter
(Horsham)

21 - 19

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

BYE

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

10 - 21

David Wigdor
(Hove & Kingsway)

David Wigdor
(Hove & Kingsway)

BYE

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

WO Kenneth Staton

Kenneth Staton
(The Drive)

Kenneth Staton
(The Drive)

21 - 11

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

Kenneth Staton
(The Drive)

BYE

Dave Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

12 - 21

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

WO Michael Barnes

Glenn Fisk
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

Glenn Fisk
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

BYE

Michael George
(Adastra)

BYE

Michael George
(Adastra)

WO Robert Thorpe

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

21 - 12

Peter Bunce
(Worthing Pavilion)

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

21 - 20

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

BYE

John Schools
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

John Schools
(Tarring Priory)

WO Peter Bunce

Peter Bunce
(Worthing Pavilion)

Peter Bunce
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE

John Deacon
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE

John Deacon
(Worthing Pavilion)

8 - 22

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

20 - 21

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

21 - 15

Derek Meechan
(Tarring Priory)

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

21 - 18

Nick Eager
(Tarring Priory)

Nick Eager
(Tarring Priory)

BYE