National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Singles

Area 35: Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 30th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 13th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 27th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 11th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 25th Jul 2018

Bob Watcham
(Smiths Dock)

BYE

Bob Watcham
(Smiths Dock)

21 - 19

Ian Dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club)

Bob Watcham
(Smiths Dock)

18 - 21

Jonathan Blackett
(Borough Park, Redcar)

Jonathan Blackett
(Borough Park, Redcar)

6 - 21

David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi))

David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi))

21 - 16

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

Ian Dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club)

21 - 12

Ben Christon
(Northallerton)

Anthony Margerrison
(Northallerton)

18 - 21

Jonathan Blackett
(Borough Park, Redcar)

Jonathan Blackett
(Borough Park, Redcar)

21 - 13

Pete Coyne
(Northallerton)

Pete Coyne
(Northallerton)

21 - 15

John Dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club)

Arthur Moulds
(Holderness)

WO Alan Stephenson

Alan Stephenson
(Walkington)

Alan Stephenson
(Walkington)

20 - 21

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

12 - 21

David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi))

Tim Winter
(West Park (Ypi))

7 - 21

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

Stephen Stoakes
(Holderness)

BYE

Stephen Stoakes
(Holderness)

19 - 21

David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi))

David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi))

BYE

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

BYE

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

21 - 10

Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation)

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

21 - 16

Robert Dean
(Thornton Le Dale)

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

21 - 11

Brian Chapman
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation)

BYE

Alwyn Baron
(Driffield Recreation)

BYE

Alwyn Baron
(Driffield Recreation)

8 - 21

Robert Dean
(Thornton Le Dale)

Stewart Clark
(Driffield Recreation)

WO Robert Dean

Robert Dean
(Thornton Le Dale)

Michael O'Donnell
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

BYE

Michael O'Donnell
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

5 - 22

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

13 - 21

Brian Chapman
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

BYE

John Phillips
(Selby)

WO John Phillips

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

John Phillips
(Selby)

WO Brian Chapman

Brian Chapman
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

Brian Chapman
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

BYE