National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 4: Cambridgeshire/Norfolk/Suffolk

Preliminary Round
Play by 3rd Jun 2018
Round 1
Play by 17th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 1st Jul 2018
Round 3
Play by 15th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 29th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 12th Aug 2018

Jamie Barker
(St Neots)

21 - 2

Doug Few
(Littleport)

Jamie Barker
(St Neots)

21 - 6

Adam Barker
(St Neots)

Jamie Barker
(St Neots)

212 - 9

Steve Jacobs
(Sawston)

Jamie Barker
(St Neots)

20 - 21

Richard Parkinson
(Cambridge & County)

Richard Parkinson
(Cambridge & County)

21 - 16

George Tubby
(Freethorpe)

Richard Parkinson
(Cambridge & County)

18 - 21

Tom Segolo
(Norfolk)

Adam Barker
(St Neots)

BYE

Steve Botten
(Newmarket Avenue)

WO Brian Monagaham

Brian Monagaham
(Soham Town)

Brian Monagaham
(Soham Town)

12 - 21

Steve Jacobs
(Sawston)

Steve Jacobs
(Sawston)

BYE

Bob Mcallister
(Fordham)

BYE

Bob Mcallister
(Fordham)

20 - 21

Richard Parkinson
(Cambridge & County)

Richard Parkinson
(Cambridge & County)

21 - 18

Dale Spring
(Ely Beet Sports)

Richard Parkinson
(Cambridge & County)

BYE

Abraham Anderson
(Haddenham)

BYE

Abraham Anderson
(Haddenham)

9 - 21

Dale Spring
(Ely Beet Sports)

Dale Spring
(Ely Beet Sports)

BYE

David Catchpole
(Diss & District)

BYE

David Catchpole
(Diss & District)

8 - 21

Barry Flatt
(Wymondham Dell)

Barry Flatt
(Wymondham Dell)

14 - 21

George Tubby
(Freethorpe)

George Tubby
(Freethorpe)

21 - 14

David Willgress
(Upwell)

Barry Flatt
(Wymondham Dell)

BYE

George Tubby
(Freethorpe)

21 - 9

John Alflatt
(Downham Market)

George Tubby
(Freethorpe)

21 - 14

John Colcombe
(Acle St Edmunds)

John Colcombe
(Acle St Edmunds)

BYE

Mike Minshull
(Connaught.)

BYE

Mike Minshull
(Connaught.)

21 - 14

Eric Hurrell
(Hunstanton)

Mike Minshull
(Connaught.)

16 - 21

David Willgress
(Upwell)

Nigel Blyth
(Kings Lynn)

WO Eric Hurrell

Eric Hurrell
(Hunstanton)

David Willgress
(Upwell)

BYE

David Willgress
(Upwell)

21 - 16

Peter Boldero
(Downham Market)

Roger Preston
(Northwold)

15 - 21

Peter Boldero
(Downham Market)

Tom Segolo
(Norfolk)

BYE

Tom Segolo
(Norfolk)

21 - 16

Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park)

Tom Segolo
(Norfolk)

21 - 9

Gino Gallant
(Martham)

Tom Segolo
(Norfolk)

21 - 6

Chris Hunter
(Holt)

Tom Segolo
(Norfolk)

21 - 10

Gordon Williams
(Cornard)

Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park)

BYE

Paul Webb
(R G Carter Group)

BYE

Paul Webb
(R G Carter Group)

11 - 23

Gino Gallant
(Martham)

Gino Gallant
(Martham)

BYE

Chris Hunter
(Holt)

BYE

Chris Hunter
(Holt)

21 - 12

Graham Keeley
(Cliff Parade (Hunstanton))

Chris Hunter
(Holt)

WO Chris Hunter

L Garner
(Swaffham Town)

Graham Keeley
(Cliff Parade (Hunstanton))

BYE

James Segolo
(Norfolk)

BYE

James Segolo
(Norfolk)

20 - 21

L Garner
(Swaffham Town)

L Garner
(Swaffham Town)

21 - 6

Clive Derry
(County Arts)

Colin Sharp
(Brantham Athletic)

BYE

Colin Sharp
(Brantham Athletic)

12 - 21

Kyle Leeks
(Hadleigh)

Kyle Leeks
(Hadleigh)

21 - 16

Kelvyn Earthroll
(Ipswich)

Kyle Leeks
(Hadleigh)

8 - 21

Gordon Williams
(Cornard)

Kyle Leeks
(Hadleigh)

BYE

Colin Hunting
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

2 - 21

Kelvyn Earthroll
(Ipswich)

Kelvyn Earthroll
(Ipswich)

21 - 20

Steve Giles
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

Steve Giles
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

21 - 19

Lee Spraggs
(Marlborough)

Mark Royal
(Rookery)

BYE

Mark Royal
(Rookery)

7 - 21

Paul Jackson
(Borough Of Eye)

Paul Jackson
(Borough Of Eye)

20 - 21

Gordon Williams
(Cornard)

Richard Leeder
(Rookery)

14 - 21

Paul Jackson
(Borough Of Eye)

Gordon Williams
(Cornard)

21 - 14

Graham Smith
(Sudbury)

Gordon Williams
(Cornard)

21 - 9

Ian Catchpole
(Beccles Town)

Ian Catchpole
(Beccles Town)

BYE