National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 6: Cumbria/Durham/Lancashire/Northumberland/Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 3rd Jun 2018
Round 1
Play by 17th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 1st Jul 2018
Round 3
Play by 15th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 29th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 12th Aug 2018

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

WO David Cannon

David Cannon
(Appleby)

David Cannon
(Appleby)

20 - 21

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription)

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription)

18 - 21

Thomas Nattrass
(Dalston)

Thomas Nattrass
(Dalston)

7 - 21

David Forster
(Workington)

David Forster
(Workington)

14 - 21

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

21 - 15

Stephen Dilks
(Nafferton)

Paul Coulthard
(Wigton Park)

WO Rick Gallagher

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription)

Eddie Orchard
(Whitehaven)

BYE

Eddie Orchard
(Whitehaven)

14 - 21

Thomas Nattrass
(Dalston)

Thomas Nattrass
(Dalston)

21 - 6

Grant Allan
(Silloth)

Henry Stewart
(Seascale)

WO David Forster

David Forster
(Workington)

David Forster
(Workington)

21 - 14

John Barid
(Carlisle Subscription)

David Forster
(Workington)

21 - 9

Paul Ging
(Backworth Welfare)

Stuart Bowman
(Aspatria)

6 - 21

John Barid
(Carlisle Subscription)

George Parker
(Backworth Welfare)

WO George Parker

Josh Minto
(Gosforth)

George Parker
(Backworth Welfare)

19 - 21

Paul Ging
(Backworth Welfare)

Paul Ging
(Backworth Welfare)

BYE

Brian Davidson
(Wooler)

WO Michael Cymber

Michael Cymber
(Gosforth)

Michael Cymber
(Gosforth)

21 - 8

Ken Smith
(North Shields West End)

Michael Cymber
(Gosforth)

12 - 21

Kevin Bone
(Gosforth)

Kevin Bone
(Gosforth)

5 - 21

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

Kevin Blaylock
(St Georges Hospital)

18 - 21

Ken Smith
(North Shields West End)

Brian Rodgerson
(Percy)

BYE

Brian Rodgerson
(Percy)

6 - 21

Kevin Bone
(Gosforth)

Gren Richardson
(Portland)

6 - 21

Kevin Bone
(Gosforth)

Garry Wallace
(Barnes West End)

WO F Fletcher

F Fletcher
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

F Fletcher
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

8 - 21

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

21 - 16

Peter Thomson
(Roker Marine)

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

BYE

David Fenwick
(Stockton)

21 - 13

Alan Stevenson
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

David Fenwick
(Stockton)

11 - 21

Peter Thomson
(Roker Marine)

Peter Thomson
(Roker Marine)

BYE

Alan Foster
(Lyndhurst)

4 - 21

Jason Taylor
(Hundens Park)

Jason Taylor
(Hundens Park)

21 - 17

Simon Brodie
(Darlington South Park)

Jason Taylor
(Hundens Park)

21 - 16

Alan Jobling
(Dunston Social)

Jason Taylor
(Hundens Park)

17 - 21

Stephen Dilks
(Nafferton)

Stephen Dilks
(Nafferton)

21 - 8

Alec Atkinson
(Heaton Hall)

Simon Brodie
(Darlington South Park)

WO Simon Brodie

Jaxon Mckenna
(Silksworth)

Garry Robson
(Leadgate)

18 - 21

Alan Jobling
(Dunston Social)

Alan Jobling
(Dunston Social)

21 - 11

Stephen Forrest
(Borough Park, Redcar)

Steve Slaughter
(Middlesbrough)

WO Stephen Forrest

Stephen Forrest
(Borough Park, Redcar)

Liam Creaser
(Walkington)

1 - 21

Stuart Kirkpatrick
(Kingston)

Stuart Kirkpatrick
(Kingston)

21 - 18

Tim Winter
(West Park (Ypi))

Stuart Kirkpatrick
(Kingston)

19 - 21

Stephen Dilks
(Nafferton)

Tim Winter
(West Park (Ypi))

BYE

Scot Walton
(Nafferton)

BYE

Scot Walton
(Nafferton)

8 - 21

Stephen Dilks
(Nafferton)

Stephen Dilks
(Nafferton)

21 - 0

Geoff Clark
(Pickering)

Mike Bruce
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

BYE

Mike Bruce
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

12 - 21

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

20 - 21

Ralph Tiplady
(Dunnington)

Ralph Tiplady
(Dunnington)

7 - 21

Alec Atkinson
(Heaton Hall)

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

BYE

Phil Emmerson
(Holgate W.M.C)

BYE

Phil Emmerson
(Holgate W.M.C)

12 - 21

Ralph Tiplady
(Dunnington)

Graham Patrick
(Harrogate)

5 - 21

Ralph Tiplady
(Dunnington)

John Land
(Acton Bridge)

BYE

John Land
(Acton Bridge)

20 - 21

Alec Atkinson
(Heaton Hall)

Alec Atkinson
(Heaton Hall)

21 - 20

Steve Goulding
(Southport)

Alec Atkinson
(Heaton Hall)

WO Alec Atkinson

Dominic Mcvittie
(Bolton)

Jack Lockhart
(Heaton Hall)

21 - 13

Gordon Niven
(Bolton)

Jack Lockhart
(Heaton Hall)

14 - 21

Steve Goulding
(Southport)

Steve Goulding
(Southport)

BYE