National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 8: Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by 3rd Jun 2018
Round 1
Play by 17th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 1st Jul 2018
Round 3
Play by 15th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 29th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 12th Aug 2018

Steve Warner
(West Mersea)

14 - 21

Trevor Gosling
(Arclight)

Trevor Gosling
(Arclight)

21 - 9

Paul Hu'ep Colchester)
(Colchester West End)

Trevor Gosling
(Arclight)

19 - 21

Conor Mathers
(Brightlingsea)

Conor Mathers
(Brightlingsea)

6 - 21

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

18 - 21

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

17 - 21

James Holmes
(Kings Chase)

Paul Hu'ep Colchester)
(Colchester West End)

BYE

Conor Mathers
(Brightlingsea)

BYE

Conor Mathers
(Brightlingsea)

21 - 13

Dave Payne
(Dovercourt)

Dave Payne
(Dovercourt)

BYE

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

BYE

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

21 - 7

John Stutter
(Mersea Island)

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

20 - 21

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

John Stutter
(Mersea Island)

BYE

Brian Plumb
(Bocking Alliance)

BYE

Brian Plumb
(Bocking Alliance)

19 - 21

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

BYE

Daniel 'Colchester We)
(Silver End)

BYE

Daniel 'Colchester We)
(Silver End)

21 - 13

Ryan Mann
(Silver End)

Daniel 'Colchester We)
(Silver End)

21 - 10

Graham Easterbrook
(Braintree)

Daniel 'Colchester We)
(Silver End)

8 - 21

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

Ryan Mann
(Silver End)

WO Ryan Mann

John Clark
(Tiptree Jobserve)

Graham Easterbrook
(Braintree)

BYE

Graham Easterbrook
(Braintree)

21 - 20

Karl Lodge
(Silver End)

Karl Lodge
(Silver End)

BYE

Sam Moss
(Great Baddow)

10 - 21

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

21 - 8

Derek Cook
(Writtle)

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

21 - 13

Eddie Barker
(Southminster)

Derek Cook
(Writtle)

BYE

Eddie Barker
(Southminster)

BYE

Eddie Barker
(Southminster)

21 - 18

Graham Robson
(Chelmsford)

Graham Robson
(Chelmsford)

21 - 12

Wally Pope
(Princess Marie Louise)

John Morgan
(Upminster)

BYE

John Morgan
(Upminster)

21 - 20

T Vidler
(Brentwood)

John Morgan
(Upminster)

18 - 21

James Holmes
(Kings Chase)

James Holmes
(Kings Chase)

21 - 7

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

James Holmes
(Kings Chase)

21 - 19

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

T Vidler
(Brentwood)

BYE

Ernie Collins
(Gidea Park)

BYE

Ernie Collins
(Gidea Park)

14 - 21

James Holmes
(Kings Chase)

James Holmes
(Kings Chase)

BYE

Richard Bolton
(Romford)

BYE

Richard Bolton
(Romford)

1 - 0

Dave Jarrold
(St Chads)

Richard Bolton
(Romford)

7 - 21

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

Dave Jarrold
(St Chads)

BYE

Paul Whellams
(Wanstead Central)

8 - 21

Bill Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

Bill Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

20 - 21

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

Len Pop'Fordingbridge)
(Essex County)

15 - 21

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

Chris Ridgwell
(Shoebury Park)

BYE

Chris Ridgwell
(Shoebury Park)

3 - 21

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

21 - 6

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

21 - 7

Paul Smyth
(Larsen)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

BYE

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

BYE

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

21 - 10

Fred Mitson
(Harlow)

Fred Mitson
(Harlow)

BYE

Paul Smyth
(Larsen)

21 - 15

Chris Panther
(Silverthorn)

Paul Smyth
(Larsen)

21 - 10

Stuart Muir
(Drums)

Paul Smyth
(Larsen)

WO Paul Smyth

Robert Clark
(The Springhouse)

Stuart Muir
(Drums)

BYE

Robert Clark
(The Springhouse)

BYE

Robert Clark
(The Springhouse)

21 - 18

Tony Seddon
(Gloucester Park & Murrayfield)

Tony Seddon
(Gloucester Park & Murrayfield)

BYE