National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 9: Dorset/Wiltshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 3rd Jun 2018
Round 1
Play by 17th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 1st Jul 2018
Round 3
Play by 15th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 29th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 12th Aug 2018

Chris Weekes
(Poole Park)

BYE

Chris Weekes
(Poole Park)

21 - 17

Clive Browning
(Gillingham)

Chris Weekes
(Poole Park)

21 - 12

Colin Wilson
(Wimborne)

Chris Weekes
(Poole Park)

21 - 14

Martin Puckett
(Greenhill)

Chris Weekes
(Poole Park)

17 - 21

Ben Gadd
(Holt.)

Ben Gadd
(Holt.)

19 - 21

Russell Francis
(Spencer Moulton)

Clive Browning
(Gillingham)

BYE

Ollie Thake
(Broadstone Wessex)

12 - 21

Colin Wilson
(Wimborne)

Colin Wilson
(Wimborne)

WO Colin Wilson

Barry Stone
(Branksome Park)

Barry Stone
(Branksome Park)

BYE

Andy Paulley
(Blandford)

BYE

Andy Paulley
(Blandford)

7 - 21

Martin Puckett
(Greenhill)

Martin Puckett
(Greenhill)

21 - 14

Brian Fitzgibbon
(Sherborne)

Martin Puckett
(Greenhill)

BYE

Ged Costello
(Dorchester)

BYE

Ged Costello
(Dorchester)

19 - 21

Brian Fitzgibbon
(Sherborne)

Brian Fitzgibbon
(Sherborne)

BYE

Chris Thorne
(Bridport)

21 - 18

Barry Patterson
(Greenhill)

Chris Thorne
(Bridport)

14 - 21

Roy Burnett
(Wellworthy)

Roy Burnett
(Wellworthy)

19 - 21

Tom Warner
(Amesbury)

Tom Warner
(Amesbury)

17 - 21

Ben Gadd
(Holt.)

Paul Pomeroy
(Lyme Regis)

16 - 21

Roy Burnett
(Wellworthy)

Tom Warner
(Amesbury)

BYE

Tom Warner
(Amesbury)

21 - 15

M Crane
(Wilton)

M Crane
(Wilton)

BYE

Jamie Reynolds
(Salisbury)

BYE

Jamie Reynolds
(Salisbury)

18 - 21

Ben Gadd
(Holt.)

Ben Gadd
(Holt.)

21 - 5

Neil Yeoman
(Broughton Gifford)

Ben Gadd
(Holt.)

21 - 10

Rob Kendall
(Box)

Joe Newman
(Avon)

BYE

Joe Newman
(Avon)

9 - 21

Neil Yeoman
(Broughton Gifford)

Neil Yeoman
(Broughton Gifford)

BYE

Russell Francis
(Spencer Moulton)

21 - 6

Dave Betteridge
(Trowbridge Town)

Russell Francis
(Spencer Moulton)

21 - 10

Peter Fielding
(Devizes)

Russell Francis
(Spencer Moulton)

21 - 16

Jeremy Haselton
(Chippenham Town)

Russell Francis
(Spencer Moulton)

21 - 11

David Johns
(Calne)

Russell Francis
(Spencer Moulton)

21 - 16

Richard Young
(Highworth)

Peter Fielding
(Devizes)

BYE

Jeremy Haselton
(Chippenham Town)

BYE

Jeremy Haselton
(Chippenham Town)

21 - 19

Alan Greenland
(Chippenham Park)

Alan Greenland
(Chippenham Park)

BYE

David Johns
(Calne)

22 - 8

Brian Reynolds
(Malmesbury)

David Johns
(Calne)

21 - 10

Ian Bristow
(North Wilts)

David Johns
(Calne)

21 - 16

Paul Beazer
(Corsham)

Ian Bristow
(North Wilts)

BYE

Paul Beazer
(Corsham)

BYE

Paul Beazer
(Corsham)

21 - 7

Alan Brewer
(Swindon West End)

Alan Brewer
(Swindon West End)

BYE

Andy Davie
(Purton)

BYE

Andy Davie
(Purton)

18 - 21

Tom Pittuck
(Swindon Town Gardens)

Tom Pittuck
(Swindon Town Gardens)

10 - 21

Dave Godwin
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Dave Godwin
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

20 - 21

Richard Young
(Highworth)

Tom Pittuck
(Swindon Town Gardens)

BYE

Alan Gough
(Stratton Churchway)

BYE

Alan Gough
(Stratton Churchway)

15 - 21

Dave Godwin
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Dave Godwin
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

BYE

David Royle
(Rodbourne Cheney)

BYE

David Royle
(Rodbourne Cheney)

21 - 18

Kyle Anderson
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

David Royle
(Rodbourne Cheney)

11 - 21

Richard Young
(Highworth)

Kyle Anderson
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

BYE

Mike Shawyer
(Westlecot)

BYE

Mike Shawyer
(Westlecot)

14 - 21

Richard Young
(Highworth)

Richard Young
(Highworth)

BYE