National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 10: Gloucestershire/Herefordshire/Worcestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by 3rd Jun 2018
Round 1
Play by 17th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 1st Jul 2018
Round 3
Play by 15th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 29th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 12th Aug 2018

Charlie Haynes
(Bristol Arrow)

BYE

Charlie Haynes
(Bristol Arrow)

10 - 21

Jason Sparkes
(Bristol St Andrews)

Jason Sparkes
(Bristol St Andrews)

15 - 21

Pete Cross
(Kingswood & Hanham)

Pete Cross
(Kingswood & Hanham)

14 - 21

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

11 - 21

Lee Williamson
(Cheltenham)

Lee Williamson
(Cheltenham)

10 - 21

Andrew Walters
(Worcester)

Jason Sparkes
(Bristol St Andrews)

BYE

Chris Russell
(G.B. Britton)

BYE

Chris Russell
(G.B. Britton)

15 - 21

Pete Cross
(Kingswood & Hanham)

Pete Cross
(Kingswood & Hanham)

BYE

Kevin Lowes
(Canford)

21 - 13

Joe Hardwick
(Olveston)

Kevin Lowes
(Canford)

13 - 21

Joshua Phillips
(Ardagh)

Joshua Phillips
(Ardagh)

15 - 21

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

Joshua Phillips
(Ardagh)

BYE

Michael Chandler
(Cheltenham Spa)

BYE

Michael Chandler
(Cheltenham Spa)

WO Nathan Kitchen

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

BYE

David Minchew
(Tewkesbury)

BYE

David Minchew
(Tewkesbury)

10 - 21

Martin Risby
(Cirencester)

Martin Risby
(Cirencester)

9 - 21

Lee Williamson
(Cheltenham)

Lee Williamson
(Cheltenham)

21 - 19

Steve Allsopp
(Gloucester City)

Martin Risby
(Cirencester)

BYE

Tim Bloomer
(Fairford)

BYE

Tim Bloomer
(Fairford)

13 - 21

Lee Williamson
(Cheltenham)

Lee Williamson
(Cheltenham)

BYE

Mike Prosser
(Gloucester Spa)

BYE

Mike Prosser
(Gloucester Spa)

WO Mike Prosser

John Owen
(Barnwood)

Mike Prosser
(Gloucester Spa)

18 - 21

Steve Allsopp
(Gloucester City)

John Owen
(Barnwood)

BYE

Andy Boots
(Caer Glow)

BYE

Andy Boots
(Caer Glow)

0 - 21

Steve Allsopp
(Gloucester City)

Steve Allsopp
(Gloucester City)

BYE

Dave Howes
(Stroud)

BYE

Dave Howes
(Stroud)

WO Tom Griffiths

Tom Griffiths
(Frampton-On-Severn)

Tom Griffiths
(Frampton-On-Severn)

WO Shaun Jones

Shaun Jones
(Ledbury)

Shaun Jones
(Ledbury)

21 - 20

Tom Holmes
(Ledbury)

Shaun Jones
(Ledbury)

13 - 21

Andrew Walters
(Worcester)

Tom Griffiths
(Frampton-On-Severn)

BYE

Marcus Smith
(Bromyard)

WO Shaun Jones

Shaun Jones
(Ledbury)

Shaun Jones
(Ledbury)

WO Shaun Jones

Martin Smith
(Ross-on-Wye)

Martin Smith
(Ross-on-Wye)

BYE

Tom Holmes
(Ledbury)

BYE

Tom Holmes
(Ledbury)

21 - 11

Malcolm Ehrler
(Bulmers)

Tom Holmes
(Ledbury)

21 - 13

Dan Palmer
(Ross-on-Wye)

Malcolm Ehrler
(Bulmers)

BYE

Alec Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

BYE

Alec Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

6 - 21

Dan Palmer
(Ross-on-Wye)

Dan Palmer
(Ross-on-Wye)

BYE

Ron Coleman
(Manor Park)

17 - 21

Marc Stones
(Worcester)

Marc Stones
(Worcester)

21 - 13

Jack Cook
(Worcester)

Marc Stones
(Worcester)

21 - 15

Quentin Smith
(Lilleshall Hall)

Marc Stones
(Worcester)

13 - 21

Andrew Walters
(Worcester)

Jack Cook
(Worcester)

21 - 2

Jeffrey Perry
(Bredon)

Mark Sandoz
(Gilt Edge)

20 - 21

Martin Hillson
(St. Dunstans)

Martin Hillson
(St. Dunstans)

13 - 21

Quentin Smith
(Lilleshall Hall)

Dan Mason
(Overbury)

9 - 21

Quentin Smith
(Lilleshall Hall)

Paul Heathcote
(Hewell)

17 - 22

Brian Evans
(Barbourne)

Brian Evans
(Barbourne)

5 - 21

Andrew Walters
(Worcester)

Andrew Walters
(Worcester)

21 - 19

Chris Allen
(Oldington)

Andrew Walters
(Worcester)

21 - 6

Jez Lewis
(Pershore)

John Cambridge
(Worcester Brotherhood)

11 - 21

Chris Allen
(Oldington)

Chris Allen
(Oldington)

21 - 15

Richard Moule
(Vines Park)

Richard Moule
(Vines Park)

21 - 16

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)