National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 13: Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 20th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 3rd Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 17th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 1st Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 15th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 29th Jul 2018
Round 6
Play by 12th Aug 2018

A Catherall
(West Wickham)

BYE

A Catherall
(West Wickham)

3 - 21

Kevin Coomber
(Met Police)

Kevin Coomber
(Met Police)

WO Andrew Rodger

Andrew Rodger
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Andrew Rodger
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

21 - 20

Taylor Monk
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Andrew Rodger
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

21 - 12

David Wood
(Beckenham & Stanhope)

Andrew Rodger
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

21 - 17

Max Fisher
(Empire)

Andrew Rodger
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

21 - 4

Shaun Mccaughan
(Sandwich)

Kevin Coomber
(Met Police)

BYE

Andrew Rodger
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

BYE

Andrew Rodger
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

21 - 6

Manny Buttigieg
(Bromley Town)

Manny Buttigieg
(Bromley Town)

BYE

Taylor Monk
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

BYE

Taylor Monk
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

21 - 16

Chris Fincham
(Petts Wood)

Taylor Monk
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

21 - 16

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

Chris Fincham
(Petts Wood)

BYE

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

BYE

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

21 - 8

P Campbell
(Orpington Excelsior)

P Campbell
(Orpington Excelsior)

BYE

Tony Kirby
(Bellingham)

BYE

Tony Kirby
(Bellingham)

WO David Wood

David Wood
(Beckenham & Stanhope)

David Wood
(Beckenham & Stanhope)

21 - 13

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

David Wood
(Beckenham & Stanhope)

22 - 18

Marco D'Apice
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

David Wood
(Beckenham & Stanhope)

BYE

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

BYE

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

21 - 9

Robert Manzi
(West Beckenham)

Robert Manzi
(West Beckenham)

BYE

Dave King
(Woolwich & Plumstead)

BYE

Dave King
(Woolwich & Plumstead)

WO Marco D'Apice

Marco D'Apice
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

Marco D'Apice
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

21 - 15

Lawrie Rendle
(Bethlem Royal Hospital)

Marco D'Apice
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

BYE

Lawrie Rendle
(Bethlem Royal Hospital)

BYE

Lawrie Rendle
(Bethlem Royal Hospital)

21 - 18

Thomas Outram-Haskins
(Bromley)

Thomas Outram-Haskins
(Bromley)

BYE

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

BYE

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

WO David Singer

Mark Garrard
(Sidcup)

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

21 - 13

Tony Lewis
(Ogf)

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

15 - 21

Max Fisher
(Empire)

Max Fisher
(Empire)

21 - 13

Stephen Johnson
(Vcd)

Mark Garrard
(Sidcup)

BYE

Tony Lewis
(Ogf)

BYE

Tony Lewis
(Ogf)

WO Tony Lewis

John Andrews
(Hartley Country Club)

John Andrews
(Hartley Country Club)

BYE

C Burnham
(Gravesend)

BYE

C Burnham
(Gravesend)

WO C Burnham

Richard Cook
(Horton Kirby)

C Burnham
(Gravesend)

16 - 21

Max Fisher
(Empire)

Richard Cook
(Horton Kirby)

BYE

Max Fisher
(Empire)

BYE

Max Fisher
(Empire)

21 - 10

Ron Riley
(Halls)

Ron Riley
(Halls)

BYE

Stephen Johnson
(Vcd)

BYE

Stephen Johnson
(Vcd)

21 - 16

Graham Dunnachie
(Cobham)

Stephen Johnson
(Vcd)

21 - 7

Geoff Plume
(Bexleyheath & Barnehurst)

Stephen Johnson
(Vcd)

21 - 13

Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook)

Graham Dunnachie
(Cobham)

BYE

Geoff Plume
(Bexleyheath & Barnehurst)

BYE

Geoff Plume
(Bexleyheath & Barnehurst)

21 - 14

R Till
(Woodlands Park)

R Till
(Woodlands Park)

BYE

Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook)

21 - 11

C Tippett
(Borstal)

Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook)

21 - 19

Derreck Sherress
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook)

21 - 17

John Porter
(Peninsular)

Derreck Sherress
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

BYE

John Porter
(Peninsular)

BYE

John Porter
(Peninsular)

21 - 12

Mick Adnett
(Wrotham)

Mick Adnett
(Wrotham)

BYE

Jack Jarvis
(Queenborough)

BYE

Jack Jarvis
(Queenborough)

21 - 8

D Gale
(Ditton)

Jack Jarvis
(Queenborough)

21 - 18

Duncan Hanmore
(Borough Green)

Jack Jarvis
(Queenborough)

21 - 11

Paul Barnicott
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Jack Jarvis
(Queenborough)

21 - 16

Brian Chalkin
(Tonbridge)

Jack Jarvis
(Queenborough)

6 - 21

Shaun Mccaughan
(Sandwich)

D Gale
(Ditton)

BYE

Michael Doorey
(Townsend Hook)

BYE

Michael Doorey
(Townsend Hook)

18 - 21

Duncan Hanmore
(Borough Green)

Duncan Hanmore
(Borough Green)

BYE

Darren Mortemore
(Westerham)

BYE

Darren Mortemore
(Westerham)

4 - 21

Paul Barnicott
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Paul Barnicott
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

21 - 13

Chris Coleman
(Loose)

Paul Barnicott
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

BYE

Gary Piper
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

BYE

Gary Piper
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

15 - 21

Chris Coleman
(Loose)

Chris Coleman
(Loose)

BYE

Rob Martin
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

BYE

Rob Martin
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

WO Rob Martin

Cliff Henry
(Cliffe)

Rob Martin
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

17 - 21

Brian Chalkin
(Tonbridge)

Brian Chalkin
(Tonbridge)

21 - 18

Ian Flanagan
(Chatham)

Cliff Henry
(Cliffe)

BYE

Brian Chalkin
(Tonbridge)

BYE

Brian Chalkin
(Tonbridge)

21 - 1

Dennis Cooper
(Marden)

Dennis Cooper
(Marden)

BYE

Don Byrne
(Rochester Clarence)

BYE

Don Byrne
(Rochester Clarence)

21 - 15

Gary Mcilravey
(Sevenoaks)

Don Byrne
(Rochester Clarence)

14 - 21

Ian Flanagan
(Chatham)

Gary Mcilravey
(Sevenoaks)

BYE

Tony Jarrett
(Maidstone)

BYE

Tony Jarrett
(Maidstone)

20 - 21

Ian Flanagan
(Chatham)

Ian Flanagan
(Chatham)

BYE

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

17 - 21

Simon Green
(Sandwich)

Simon Green
(Sandwich)

21 - 12

Grant Allen
(Herne Bay)

Simon Green
(Sandwich)

21 - 20

Matthew Rich
(Charing)

Simon Green
(Sandwich)

WO Simon Green

Jason Avery
(Folkestone Park)

Simon Green
(Sandwich)

18 - 21

Shaun Mccaughan
(Sandwich)

Grant Allen
(Herne Bay)

BYE

Matthew Rich
(Charing)

BYE

Matthew Rich
(Charing)

21 - 11

Gary Clark
(Sellindge & District)

Gary Clark
(Sellindge & District)

BYE

Peter Foster
(Canterbury)

BYE

Peter Foster
(Canterbury)

17 - 21

Adam Lawrence
(St. Lawrence)

Adam Lawrence
(St. Lawrence)

15 - 21

Jason Avery
(Folkestone Park)

Adam Lawrence
(St. Lawrence)

BYE

Jason Avery
(Folkestone Park)

BYE

Jason Avery
(Folkestone Park)

21 - 16

A Morton
(Lenham)

A Morton
(Lenham)

21 - 6

Tony Petts
(Whitstable)

John Keesing
(Hythe)

BYE

John Keesing
(Hythe)

4 - 21

Shaun Mccaughan
(Sandwich)

Shaun Mccaughan
(Sandwich)

21 - 13

John Sadler
(Ashford Town)

Shaun Mccaughan
(Sandwich)

21 - 5

Terry Harrison
(Minster)

Shaun Mccaughan
(Sandwich)

BYE

Sean Kirby
(Ramsgate)

BYE

Sean Kirby
(Ramsgate)

19 - 21

John Sadler
(Ashford Town)

John Sadler
(Ashford Town)

BYE

Terry Harrison
(Minster)

BYE

Terry Harrison
(Minster)

21 - 6

Barry Shooter
(Betteshanger)

Terry Harrison
(Minster)

21 - 14

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

Barry Shooter
(Betteshanger)

BYE

Graham Palmer
(Thanet)

BYE

Graham Palmer
(Thanet)

10 - 21

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

BYE