National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 15: Surrey

Preliminary Round
Play by 3rd Jun 2018
Round 1
Play by 17th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 1st Jul 2018
Round 3
Play by 15th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 29th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 12th Aug 2018

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

21 - 9

Arthur Young
(Streatham Park)

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

16 - 21

John Graham
(South London)

John Graham
(South London)

14 - 21

Neil Winter
(Wimbledon Park)

Neil Winter
(Wimbledon Park)

21 - 20

Eoghan Harding
(West Wimbledon)

Neil Winter
(Wimbledon Park)

20 - 21

Simon Clarke
(Cheam)

Simon Clarke
(Cheam)

18 - 21

Matt Short
(Old Dean)

John Graham
(South London)

BYE

David Gerlach
(Gonville)

15 - 21

Alkesh Vadher
(South London)

Alkesh Vadher
(South London)

10 - 21

Neil Winter
(Wimbledon Park)

Neil Winter
(Wimbledon Park)

BYE

Mike Glithero
(Southey)

15 - 21

Gareth Morgan
(Mid-Surrey)

Gareth Morgan
(Mid-Surrey)

13 - 21

Eoghan Harding
(West Wimbledon)

Eoghan Harding
(West Wimbledon)

21 - 13

Les Smith
(Malden Manor)

Pieter Sokolov
(Putney Town)

19 - 21

Eoghan Harding
(West Wimbledon)

Les Smith
(Malden Manor)

BYE

Les Smith
(Malden Manor)

22 - 14

Dave Thomas
(Supreme)

Dave Thomas
(Supreme)

22 - 15

Andrew Sturton
(North Sheen)

Peter Staples
(Wallington)

21 - 7

David Blackburn
(Croydon)

Peter Staples
(Wallington)

6 - 21

Simon Clarke
(Cheam)

Simon Clarke
(Cheam)

21 - 8

Dave Pearce
(Epsom)

Simon Clarke
(Cheam)

21 - 9

Chris Jones
(Epsom Park)

Jon Wilson
(Chipstead)

19 - 21

Simon Clarke
(Cheam)

Paul Bennett
(Old Coulsdon)

BYE

Paul Bennett
(Old Coulsdon)

5 - 21

Dave Pearce
(Epsom)

Dave Pearce
(Epsom)

BYE

Theo Theodoris
(Purley)

BYE

Theo Theodoris
(Purley)

21 - 13

Graham White
(Sutton)

Theo Theodoris
(Purley)

11 - 21

Chris Jones
(Epsom Park)

Paul Ma' (Rep Dorking)
(Newdigate)

18 - 21

Graham White
(Sutton)

Chris Jones
(Epsom Park)

BYE

Chris Jones
(Epsom Park)

21 - 12

Tony Griffiths
(Cheam Fields)

Tony Griffiths
(Cheam Fields)

21 - 18

Joe Cable
(Purley Bury)

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

BYE

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

9 - 21

Eamon O'Flynn
(Cranleigh)

Eamon O'Flynn
(Cranleigh)

9 - 21

Matt White
(Weybridge)

Matt White
(Weybridge)

21 - 20

Nathan Beeson
(Farnham)

Matt White
(Weybridge)

13 - 21

Matt Short
(Old Dean)

Eamon O'Flynn
(Cranleigh)

BYE

Matt White
(Weybridge)

BYE

Matt White
(Weybridge)

21 - 19

David Mccallum
(Camberley)

David Mccallum
(Camberley)

BYE

Nathan Beeson
(Farnham)

BYE

Nathan Beeson
(Farnham)

21 - 18

Graham Street
(Knaphill)

Nathan Beeson
(Farnham)

21 - 11

Robin Taylor
(Windlesham)

Graham Street
(Knaphill)

BYE

Robin Taylor
(Windlesham)

BYE

Robin Taylor
(Windlesham)

21 - 16

Charles Spear
(Milford)

Charles Spear
(Milford)

BYE

Robert Killick
(Woodbridge Hill)

BYE

Robert Killick
(Woodbridge Hill)

20 - 21

Barrie Emanuel
(Egham)

Barrie Emanuel
(Egham)

11 - 21

Andrew Salvador
(Bramley)

Andrew Salvador
(Bramley)

13 - 21

Matt Short
(Old Dean)

Barrie Emanuel
(Egham)

BYE

Graham Skinner
(Ottershaw)

BYE

Graham Skinner
(Ottershaw)

16 - 21

Andrew Salvador
(Bramley)

Andrew Salvador
(Bramley)

BYE

Mark Jones
(West End.)

BYE

Mark Jones
(West End.)

WO Matt Short

Matt Short
(Old Dean)

Matt Short
(Old Dean)

21 - 7

Marcus Street
(Knaphill)

Matt Short
(Old Dean)

BYE

Marcus Street
(Knaphill)

21 - 12

John Higginbotham
(Tongham)

Marcus Street
(Knaphill)

WO Marcus Street

Martin Wood
(Mytchett)

Martin Wood
(Mytchett)

BYE