National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 16: Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 17th Jun 2018
Round 1
Play by 1st Jul 2018
Round 2
Play by 15th Jul 2018
Round 3
Play by 29th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 12th Aug 2018

Stuart Holland
(Spartan & Lakeside)

BYE

Stuart Holland
(Spartan & Lakeside)

WO Stuart Holland

Anthony Hopkins
(Gullivers)

Stuart Holland
(Spartan & Lakeside)

21 - 16

Andrew Albon
(Gildredge Park)

Stuart Holland
(Spartan & Lakeside)

21 - 7

Bob Benstead
(Eastbourne)

Stuart Holland
(Spartan & Lakeside)

21 - 13

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion)

Anthony Hopkins
(Gullivers)

21 - 16

Stephen Ireland
(Crouch)

Stuart Burrell
(Northiam)

11 - 21

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

7 - 21

Andrew Albon
(Gildredge Park)

Michael Rew
(Deanland)

17 - 21

Andrew Albon
(Gildredge Park)

Peter Burns
(Wadhurst)

5 - 21

Bob Benstead
(Eastbourne)

Bob Benstead
(Eastbourne)

21 - 18

Derek Wells
(Hampden Park)

Bob Benstead
(Eastbourne)

21 - 14

Ron Tomlin
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Trevor Roberts
(White Rock)

WO Derek Wells

Derek Wells
(Hampden Park)

Garreth Evans
(Mackie)

21 - 14

Peter Colbourne
(Lindfield)

Garreth Evans
(Mackie)

12 - 21

Ron Tomlin
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Bob Markham
(Rottingdean)

18 - 21

Ron Tomlin
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Michael Thornhill
(Hurstpierpoint)

WO Michael Thornhill

Guy Tipton
(Hove & Kingsway)

Michael Thornhill
(Hurstpierpoint)

WO Darren Anderson

Darren Anderson
(Hove & Kingsway)

Darren Anderson
(Hove & Kingsway)

21 - 16

Paul Burnett
(Southwick)

Darren Anderson
(Hove & Kingsway)

18 - 21

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion)

Lee Cliff
(Hollingbury Park)

WO Darren Anderson

Darren Anderson
(Hove & Kingsway)

Paul Ward
(Popes Mead)

WO Kenneth Staton

Kenneth Staton
(The Drive)

Kenneth Staton
(The Drive)

12 - 21

Paul Burnett
(Southwick)

Brian Goatman
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

12 - 21

Paul Burnett
(Southwick)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

21 - 13

Stuart Shwartz
(Tarring Priory)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

6 - 21

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion)

Stuart Shwartz
(Tarring Priory)

WO Stuart Shwartz

Paul Chuter
(Midhurst)

Marc Lancaster
(Petworth)

WO Simon Edwards

Simon Edwards
(Worthing)

Simon Edwards
(Worthing)

WO Mark Strong

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion)

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE