National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Top Club

Area 3: Buckinghamshire/Oxfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 10th Jun 2018
Round 1
Play by 24th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 8th Jul 2018
Round 3
Play by 22nd Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 5th Aug 2018

Bletchl't Martins BC A
(Bletchley St Martins)

3 - 2

Woburn Sands BC A
(Woburn Sands)

Bletchl't Martins BC A
(Bletchley St Martins)

3 - 2

Olney BC A
(Olney)

Bletchl't Martins BC A
(Bletchley St Martins)

2 - 3

Bletchley Town BC A
(Bletchley Town)

Bletchley Town BC A
(Bletchley Town)

3 - 2

Waddesdon BC A
(Waddesdon)

Bletchley Town BC A
(Bletchley Town)

1 - 4

Headington BC A
(Headington)

Wolverton Town BC A
(Wolverton Town)

2 - 3

Olney BC A
(Olney)

Wolverton Park BC A
(Wolverton Park)

1 - 4

Bletchley Town BC A
(Bletchley Town)

Bletchley Town BC A
(Bletchley Town)

WO Bletchley Town BC A

Bradwell BC A
(Bradwell)

Bradwell BC A
(Bradwell)

BYE

Newport Pagnell BC A
(Newport Pagnell)

0 - 5

Stony Stratford BC A
(Stony Stratford)

Stony Stratford BC A
(Stony Stratford)

5 - 0

Stony Stratford BC B
(Stony Stratford)

Stony Stratford BC A
(Stony Stratford)

2 - 3

Waddesdon BC A
(Waddesdon)

Stony Stratford BC B
(Stony Stratford)

3 - 2

Bucking' West End BC A
(Buckingham West End)

Aylesbury Town BC A
(Aylesbury Town)

2 - 3

Waddesdon BC A
(Waddesdon)

Waddesdon BC A
(Waddesdon)

4 - 1

Cheddington BC A
(Cheddington)

Hazells BC A
(Hazells)

2 - 3

Cheddington BC A
(Cheddington)

Chesham BC A
(Chesham)

3 - 2

Amersham BC A
(Amersham)

Chesham BC A
(Chesham)

1 - 4

Marlow BC A
(Marlow)

Marlow BC A
(Marlow)

0 - 5

Headington BC A
(Headington)

Headington BC A
(Headington)

5 - 0

Watlington BC A
(Watlington)

Marlow BC A
(Marlow)

4 - 1

Chalfont St Giles BC A
(Chalfont St Giles)

Gerrards Cross BC A
(Gerrards Cross)

5 - 0

Iver Heath BC A
(Iver Heath)

Gerrards Cross BC A
(Gerrards Cross)

2 - 3

Headington BC A
(Headington)

Headington BC A
(Headington)

3 - 2

Oxford ' & County BC A
(Oxford City & County)

Carterton BC A
(Carterton)

2 - 3

Watlington BC A
(Watlington)

Watlington BC A
(Watlington)

5 - 0

Adderbury BC A
(Adderbury)

Watlington BC A
(Watlington)

3 - 2

South Oxford BC A
(South Oxford)

West Witney BC A
(West Witney)

2 - 3

Adderbury BC A
(Adderbury)

Banbury'ling Club BC A
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

4 - 1

Witney Mills BC A
(Witney Mills)

Banbury'ling Club BC A
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

2 - 3

South Oxford BC A
(South Oxford)

South Oxford BC A
(South Oxford)

3 - 2

Banbury Borough BC A
(Banbury Borough)