National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Top Club

Area 5: Cornwall/Devon

Preliminary Round
Play by 27th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 10th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 24th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 8th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 22nd Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 5th Aug 2018

United Services BC A
(United Services)

BYE

United Services BC A
(United Services)

2 - 3

Barnstaple BC A
(Barnstaple)

Barnstaple BC A
(Barnstaple)

2 - 3

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

3 - 2

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

0 - 5

Kings BC B
(Kings)

Kings BC B
(Kings)

4 - 1

Carnon Downs BC A
(Carnon Downs)

Barnstaple BC A
(Barnstaple)

BYE

South Molton BC A
(South Molton)

BYE

South Molton BC A
(South Molton)

1 - 4

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

BYE

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

BYE

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

5 - 0

Heavitree BC A
(Heavitree)

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

3 - 2

Exonia BC A
(Exonia)

Heavitree BC A
(Heavitree)

BYE

Exonia BC A
(Exonia)

BYE

Exonia BC A
(Exonia)

4 - 1

Honiton BC A
(Honiton)

Honiton BC A
(Honiton)

BYE

Crediton BC A
(Crediton)

BYE

Crediton BC A
(Crediton)

1 - 4

Sidmouth BC A
(Sidmouth)

Sidmouth BC A
(Sidmouth)

0 - 5

Madeira BC A
(Madeira)

Madeira BC A
(Madeira)

0 - 5

Kings BC B
(Kings)

Sidmouth BC A
(Sidmouth)

BYE

Madeira BC A
(Madeira)

BYE

Madeira BC A
(Madeira)

5 - 0

Seaton. BC A
(Seaton.)

Seaton. BC A
(Seaton.)

BYE

Torquay BC A
(Torquay)

4 - 1

Paignton-Torbay BC A
(Paignton-Torbay)

Torquay BC A
(Torquay)

1 - 4

Shaldon BC A
(Shaldon)

Shaldon BC A
(Shaldon)

2 - 3

Kings BC B
(Kings)

Shaldon BC A
(Shaldon)

BYE

Kings BC B
(Kings)

BYE

Kings BC B
(Kings)

5 - 0

Newton Abbot BC A
(Newton Abbot)

Newton Abbot BC A
(Newton Abbot)

BYE

Kings BC A
(Kings)

BYE

Kings BC A
(Kings)

3 - 2

Marldon'ple Leaf) BC A
(Marldon (Maple Leaf))

Kings BC A
(Kings)

2 - 3

Bitton 'ignmouth) BC A
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

Bitton 'ignmouth) BC A
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

1 - 4

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

0 - 5

Carnon Downs BC A
(Carnon Downs)

Marldon'ple Leaf) BC A
(Marldon (Maple Leaf))

BYE

Bitton 'ignmouth) BC A
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

BYE

Bitton 'ignmouth) BC A
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

3 - 2

Plymouth (Sir Francis
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

Plymouth (Sir Francis
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

BYE

Beacon 'Plymouth) BC A
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

BYE

Beacon 'Plymouth) BC A
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

1 - 4

New Plymouth BC A
(New Plymouth)

New Plymouth BC A
(New Plymouth)

1 - 4

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

New Plymouth BC A
(New Plymouth)

BYE

Pennycross Sports BC
(Pennycross Sports)

BYE

Pennycross Sports BC
(Pennycross Sports)

2 - 3

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

BYE

Chacewater BC A
(Chacewater)

2 - 3

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

3 - 2

Newquay (Trenance)BC A
(Newquay (Trenance))

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

5 - 0

Redruth BC A
(Redruth)

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

2 - 3

Carnon Downs BC A
(Carnon Downs)

Newquay (Trenance)BC A
(Newquay (Trenance))

BYE

Redruth BC A
(Redruth)

BYE

Redruth BC A
(Redruth)

4 - 1

Falmouth BC A
(Falmouth)

Falmouth BC A
(Falmouth)

BYE

Chacewater BC B
(Chacewater)

BYE

Chacewater BC B
(Chacewater)

1 - 4

Carnon Downs BC A
(Carnon Downs)

Carnon Downs BC A
(Carnon Downs)

5 - 0

St Austell BC A
(St Austell)

Carnon Downs BC A
(Carnon Downs)

4 - 1

Liskeard BC A
(Liskeard)

St Austell BC A
(St Austell)

4 - 1

Newquay (Trenance)BC B
(Newquay (Trenance))

St Austell BC A
(St Austell)

4 - 1

St Stephen In Brannel
(St Stephen In Brannel)

St Stephen In Brannel
(St Stephen In Brannel)

5 - 0

St Ives BC A
(St Ives)