National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Top Club

Area 7: Derbyshire/Leicestershire/Lincolnshire/Nottinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 27th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 10th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 24th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 8th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 22nd Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 5th Aug 2018

Cleethorpes BC A
(Cleethorpes)

BYE

Cleethorpes BC A
(Cleethorpes)

5 - 0

The Shires BC BC A
(The Shires BC)

Cleethorpes BC A
(Cleethorpes)

2 - 3

St.Giles BC A
(St.Giles)

St.Giles BC A
(St.Giles)

1 - 4

Carters Park Holbeach
(Carters Park Holbeach)

Carters Park Holbeach
(Carters Park Holbeach)

1 - 4

Kingscroft BC A
(Kingscroft)

Kingscroft BC A
(Kingscroft)

1 - 4

New Lount BC A
(New Lount)

The Shires BC BC A
(The Shires BC)

BYE

Waltham Park BC A
(Waltham Park)

BYE

Waltham Park BC A
(Waltham Park)

0 - 5

St.Giles BC A
(St.Giles)

St.Giles BC A
(St.Giles)

BYE

Boston B.C BC A
(Boston B.C)

3 - 2

Burton House BC A
(Burton House)

Boston B.C BC A
(Boston B.C)

0 - 1

Skegness Foreshore BC
(Skegness Foreshore)

Skegness Foreshore BC
(Skegness Foreshore)

2 - 3

Carters Park Holbeach
(Carters Park Holbeach)

Skegness Foreshore BC
(Skegness Foreshore)

BYE

Carters Park Holbeach
(Carters Park Holbeach)

4 - 1

Spalding Town BC A
(Spalding Town)

Carters Park Holbeach
(Carters Park Holbeach)

3 - 2

Royal Mail Cart BC A
(Royal Mail Cart)

Royal Mail Cart BC A
(Royal Mail Cart)

BYE

Countesthorpe BC A
(Countesthorpe)

BYE

Countesthorpe BC A
(Countesthorpe)

3 - 2

Brush BC A
(Brush)

Countesthorpe BC A
(Countesthorpe)

WO Kingscroft BC A

Kingscroft BC A
(Kingscroft)

Kingscroft BC A
(Kingscroft)

5 - 0

Birstall BC A
(Birstall)

Brush BC A
(Brush)

BYE

Fosseway BC A
(Fosseway)

BYE

Fosseway BC A
(Fosseway)

0 - 5

Kingscroft BC A
(Kingscroft)

Kingscroft BC A
(Kingscroft)

BYE

Soar Va'untsorrel BC A
(Soar Valley Mountsorrel)

BYE

Soar Va'untsorrel BC A
(Soar Valley Mountsorrel)

1 - 4

Goodwood BC A
(Goodwood)

Goodwood BC A
(Goodwood)

2 - 3

Birstall BC A
(Birstall)

Goodwood BC A
(Goodwood)

4 - 1

Hart Of Fleckney BC A
(Hart Of Fleckney)

Birstall BC A
(Birstall)

4 - 1

Belgrave BC A
(Belgrave)

Birstall BC A
(Birstall)

3 - 2

Hinckley BC A
(Hinckley)

Hinckley BC A
(Hinckley)

3 - 2

St Marg'Operative BC A
(St MargaretS Co-Operative)

Loughbo'eenfields BC A
(Loughborough Greenfields)

3 - 2

Market Bosworth BC A
(Market Bosworth)

Loughbo'eenfields BC A
(Loughborough Greenfields)

3 - 2

Sileby BC A
(Sileby)

Loughbo'eenfields BC A
(Loughborough Greenfields)

2 - 3

Shepshed Town BC A
(Shepshed Town)

Shepshed Town BC A
(Shepshed Town)

2 - 3

New Lount BC A
(New Lount)

New Lount BC A
(New Lount)

3 - 2

Stute BC A
(Stute)

Sileby BC A
(Sileby)

BYE

Blaby BC A
(Blaby)

3 - 2

Thringstone BC A
(Thringstone)

Blaby BC A
(Blaby)

2 - 3

Shepshed Town BC A
(Shepshed Town)

Shepshed Town BC A
(Shepshed Town)

BYE

Knighton Victoria BC A
(Knighton Victoria)

BYE

Knighton Victoria BC A
(Knighton Victoria)

0 - 5

New Lount BC A
(New Lount)

New Lount BC A
(New Lount)

WO New Lount BC A

Narborough BC A
(Narborough)

New Lount BC A
(New Lount)

3 - 2

Ibstock Town BC A
(Ibstock Town)

Wymeswold BC A
(Wymeswold)

0 - 5

Narborough BC A
(Narborough)

Narborough BC A
(Narborough)

3 - 2

Loughbo'h Pheonix BC A
(Loughborough Pheonix)

Leicester Club BC A
(Leicester Club)

2 - 3

Loughbo'h Pheonix BC A
(Loughborough Pheonix)

Burbage'itutional BC A
(Burbage Constitutional)

BYE

Burbage'itutional BC A
(Burbage Constitutional)

4 - 1

Brookfi' Electric BC A
(Brookfield Electric)

Burbage'itutional BC A
(Burbage Constitutional)

0 - 5

Stute BC A
(Stute)

Stute BC A
(Stute)

4 - 1

Langwith Junction BC A
(Langwith Junction)

Brookfi' Electric BC A
(Brookfield Electric)

3 - 2

Coalville Town BC A
(Coalville Town)

South Derbyshire BC A
(South Derbyshire)

3 - 2

Long Eaton Town BC A
(Long Eaton Town)

South Derbyshire BC A
(South Derbyshire)

2 - 3

Stute BC A
(Stute)

Stute BC A
(Stute)

BYE

Cavaliers BC A
(Cavaliers)

1 - 4

Langwith Junction BC A
(Langwith Junction)

Langwith Junction BC A
(Langwith Junction)

WO Langwith Junction BC A

East Leake BC A
(East Leake)

Langwith Junction BC A
(Langwith Junction)

3 - 2

Church Warsop BC A
(Church Warsop)

East Leake BC A
(East Leake)

BYE

Church Warsop BC A
(Church Warsop)

BYE

Church Warsop BC A
(Church Warsop)

4 - 1

Newark Northern BC A
(Newark Northern)

Newark Northern BC A
(Newark Northern)

BYE