National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Top Club

Area 10: Gloucestershire/Herefordshire/Worcestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by 27th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 10th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 24th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 8th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 22nd Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 5th Aug 2018

Vines Park BC A
(Vines Park)

5 - 0

Manor Park BC A
(Manor Park)

Vines Park BC A
(Vines Park)

5 - 0

St. Dunstans BC B
(St. Dunstans)

Vines Park BC A
(Vines Park)

3 - 2

Worcester Brotherhood
(Worcester Brotherhood)

Vines Park BC A
(Vines Park)

4 - 1

Pershore BC A
(Pershore)

Vines Park BC A
(Vines Park)

2 - 3

Worcester BC A
(Worcester)

Worcester BC A
(Worcester)

4 - 1

Olveston BC A
(Olveston)

St. Dunstans BC B
(St. Dunstans)

BYE

Worcester Brotherhood
(Worcester Brotherhood)

BYE

Worcester Brotherhood
(Worcester Brotherhood)

WO Worcester Brotherhood

Broadway. BC A
(Broadway.)

Broadway. BC A
(Broadway.)

BYE

Aston Somerville BC A
(Aston Somerville)

BYE

Aston Somerville BC A
(Aston Somerville)

1 - 4

Pershore BC A
(Pershore)

Pershore BC A
(Pershore)

4 - 1

Hewell BC A
(Hewell)

Pershore BC A
(Pershore)

BYE

Droitwich Spa BC A
(Droitwich Spa)

BYE

Droitwich Spa BC A
(Droitwich Spa)

0 - 5

Hewell BC A
(Hewell)

Hewell BC A
(Hewell)

BYE

Stourport BC A
(Stourport)

BYE

Stourport BC A
(Stourport)

4 ½ - ½

Barbourne BC A
(Barbourne)

Stourport BC A
(Stourport)

2 - 3

Oldington BC A
(Oldington)

Oldington BC A
(Oldington)

1 - 4

Worcester BC A
(Worcester)

Barbourne BC A
(Barbourne)

BYE

Bredon BC A
(Bredon)

3 - 2

St. Dunstans BC A
(St. Dunstans)

Bredon BC A
(Bredon)

WO Oldington BC A

Oldington BC A
(Oldington)

Oldington BC A
(Oldington)

BYE

Chester Road BC A
(Chester Road)

4 - 1

Barbourne BC B
(Barbourne)

Chester Road BC A
(Chester Road)

2 - 3

Worcester BC A
(Worcester)

Worcester BC A
(Worcester)

3 - 2

Ross-on-Wye BC A
(Ross-on-Wye)

Worcester BC A
(Worcester)

4 - 1

Gilt Edge BC A
(Gilt Edge)

Brimfie' Hereford BC A
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

0 - 5

Ross-on-Wye BC A
(Ross-on-Wye)

Ross-on-Wye BC A
(Ross-on-Wye)

5 - 0

St. Martins BC A
(St. Martins)

St. Martins BC A
(St. Martins)

4 - 1

Ledbury BC A
(Ledbury)

Barnwood BC A
(Barnwood)

BYE

Barnwood BC A
(Barnwood)

1 ½ - 3 ½

Bishops Cleeve BC A
(Bishops Cleeve)

Bishops Cleeve BC A
(Bishops Cleeve)

3 - 2

Cheltenham BC A
(Cheltenham)

Bishops Cleeve BC A
(Bishops Cleeve)

2 - 3

Fairford BC A
(Fairford)

Fairford BC A
(Fairford)

2 - 3

Olveston BC A
(Olveston)

Bishops Cleeve BC A
(Bishops Cleeve)

3 - 2

Fairford BC B
(Fairford)

Churchdown BC A
(Churchdown)

2 - 3

Cheltenham Spa BC A
(Cheltenham Spa)

Cheltenham Spa BC A
(Cheltenham Spa)

0 - 5

Cheltenham BC A
(Cheltenham)

Cheltenham BC A
(Cheltenham)

5 - 0

Cirencester BC A
(Cirencester)

Fairford BC A
(Fairford)

4 - 1

Tewkesbury BC A
(Tewkesbury)

Fairford BC A
(Fairford)

WO Fairford BC A

Frampton-On-Severn BC
(Frampton-On-Severn)

Fairford BC A
(Fairford)

4 - 1

Tetbury BC A
(Tetbury)

Frampton-On-Severn BC
(Frampton-On-Severn)

BYE

Victory Park BC A
(Victory Park)

BYE

Victory Park BC A
(Victory Park)

2 - 3

Tetbury BC A
(Tetbury)

Tetbury BC A
(Tetbury)

BYE

Bristol Greenbank BC A
(Bristol Greenbank)

BYE

Bristol Greenbank BC A
(Bristol Greenbank)

1 - 4

Olveston BC A
(Olveston)

Olveston BC A
(Olveston)

3 - 2

Redland Green BC A
(Redland Green)

Olveston BC A
(Olveston)

3 - 2

G.B. Britton BC A
(G.B. Britton)

Olveston BC A
(Olveston)

BYE

Redland Green BC A
(Redland Green)

BYE

Redland Green BC A
(Redland Green)

4 - 1

Ardagh BC A
(Ardagh)

Ardagh BC A
(Ardagh)

BYE

G.B. Britton BC A
(G.B. Britton)

BYE

G.B. Britton BC A
(G.B. Britton)

4 - 1

Bradley Stoke BC A
(Bradley Stoke)

G.B. Britton BC A
(G.B. Britton)

3 - 2

Bristol St Andrews BC
(Bristol St Andrews)

Bradley Stoke BC A
(Bradley Stoke)

3 - 2

Kingswood & Hanham BC
(Kingswood & Hanham)

Bristol St Andrews BC
(Bristol St Andrews)

BYE

Bristol St Andrews BC
(Bristol St Andrews)

4 - 1

Page Park BC A
(Page Park)

Page Park BC A
(Page Park)

BYE