National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Top Club

Area 11: Hampshire/Isle of Wight

Preliminary Round
Play by 27th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 10th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 24th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 8th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 22nd Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 5th Aug 2018

Ventnor BC A
(Ventnor)

BYE

Ventnor BC A
(Ventnor)

3 - 2

Plessey Radar BC B
(Plessey Radar)

Ventnor BC A
(Ventnor)

2 - 3

Cowes Medina BC A
(Cowes Medina)

Cowes Medina BC A
(Cowes Medina)

1 - 4

Shanklin BC A
(Shanklin)

Shanklin BC A
(Shanklin)

2 - 3

Boscombe Cliff BC A
(Boscombe Cliff)

Boscombe Cliff BC A
(Boscombe Cliff)

4 - 1

Cove BC A
(Cove)

Plessey Radar BC B
(Plessey Radar)

BYE

Cowes Medina BC A
(Cowes Medina)

BYE

Cowes Medina BC A
(Cowes Medina)

4 - 1

Shanklin BC B
(Shanklin)

Cowes Medina BC B
(Cowes Medina)

0 - 5

Shanklin BC B
(Shanklin)

Bembridge BC A
(Bembridge)

BYE

Bembridge BC A
(Bembridge)

1 - 4

Ryde Marina BC A
(Ryde Marina)

Ryde Marina BC A
(Ryde Marina)

2 - 3

Shanklin BC A
(Shanklin)

Ryde Marina BC A
(Ryde Marina)

BYE

Shanklin BC A
(Shanklin)

4 - 1

Plessey Radar BC A
(Plessey Radar)

Shanklin BC A
(Shanklin)

4 - 1

Sandown BC A
(Sandown)

Sandown BC A
(Sandown)

BYE

Banister Park BC A
(Banister Park)

2 - 3

Andover BC A
(Andover)

Andover BC A
(Andover)

1 - 4

Atherley BC A
(Atherley)

Atherley BC A
(Atherley)

3 - 2

Southam'ing Green BC A
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

Atherley BC A
(Atherley)

WO Boscombe Cliff BC A

Boscombe Cliff BC A
(Boscombe Cliff)

Atherley BC A
(Atherley)

3 - 2

Eastleigh Rail BC A
(Eastleigh Rail)

Southam'ing Green BC A
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

3 - 2

Fleming Park BC A
(Fleming Park)

Southam'ing Green BC A
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

3 - 2

Sports Centre
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

Ringwood BC A
(Ringwood)

2 - 3

Sports Centre
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

Kings Park BC A
(Kings Park)

4 - 1

Bournemouth BC A
(Bournemouth)

Kings Park BC A
(Kings Park)

4 - 1

Argyll BC A
(Argyll)

Kings Park BC A
(Kings Park)

1 - 4

Boscombe Cliff BC A
(Boscombe Cliff)

New Milton BC A
(New Milton)

2 - 3

Argyll BC A
(Argyll)

Southbourne BC A
(Southbourne)

3 - 2

Fordingbridge BC A
(Fordingbridge)

Southbourne BC A
(Southbourne)

2 - 3

Boscombe Cliff BC A
(Boscombe Cliff)

Swanmore BC A
(Swanmore)

1 - 4

Boscombe Cliff BC A
(Boscombe Cliff)

Woolsto' District BC A
(Woolston & District)

BYE

Woolsto' District BC A
(Woolston & District)

1 - 4

Priory BC A
(Priory)

Priory BC A
(Priory)

2 - 3

Lee-On-The-Solent BC A
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

Lee-On-The-Solent BC A
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

1 - 4

Southsea Waverley BC A
(Southsea Waverley)

Southsea Waverley BC A
(Southsea Waverley)

2 - 3

Cove BC A
(Cove)

Priory BC A
(Priory)

BYE

Lee-On-The-Solent BC A
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

4 - 1

Milton Park BC A
(Milton Park)

Lee-On-The-Solent BC A
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

5 - 0

Fareham BC A
(Fareham)

Fareham BC A
(Fareham)

BYE

Pembroke Gardens BC A
(Pembroke Gardens)

0 - 5

Southsea Waverley BC A
(Southsea Waverley)

Southsea Waverley BC A
(Southsea Waverley)

4 - 1

Alexandra (Hants) BC A
(Alexandra (Hants))

Southsea Waverley BC A
(Southsea Waverley)

3 - 2

Rowner BC A
(Rowner)

Alexandra (Hants) BC A
(Alexandra (Hants))

5 - 0

Gosport BC A
(Gosport)

Rowner BC A
(Rowner)

BYE

Rowner BC A
(Rowner)

4 - 1

Leigh Park BC A
(Leigh Park)

Leigh Park BC A
(Leigh Park)

BYE

Alton Social BC A
(Alton Social)

1 - 4

Aldershot Traction BC
(Aldershot Traction)

Aldershot Traction BC
(Aldershot Traction)

3 - 2

Kingsclere BC A
(Kingsclere)

Aldershot Traction BC
(Aldershot Traction)

3 - 2

Fleet United BC A
(Fleet United)

Aldershot Traction BC
(Aldershot Traction)

1 - 4

Cove BC A
(Cove)

Kingsclere BC A
(Kingsclere)

4 - 1

Old Basing BC A
(Old Basing)

Headley BC A
(Headley)

1 - 4

Fleet United BC A
(Fleet United)

Fleet United BC A
(Fleet United)

3 - 2

Alton BC A
(Alton)

Alton BC A
(Alton)

4 - 1

Cove BC B
(Cove)

Liphook BC A
(Liphook)

1 - 4

Whitchurch BC A
(Whitchurch)

Whitchurch BC A
(Whitchurch)

2 - 3

Yateley BC A
(Yateley)

Yateley BC A
(Yateley)

0 - 5

Cove BC A
(Cove)

Basingstoke Town BC A
(Basingstoke Town)

0 - 1

Yateley BC A
(Yateley)

Farnborough BC A
(Farnborough)

BYE

Farnborough BC A
(Farnborough)

2 - 3

Cove BC A
(Cove)

Oakley BC A
(Oakley)

1 - 4

Cove BC A
(Cove)