National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Top Club

Area 12: Huntingdonshire/Northamptonshire/Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 27th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 10th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 24th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 8th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 22nd Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 5th Aug 2018

Snitterfield BC A
(Snitterfield)

2 - 3

Stratfo'Upon-Avon BC A
(Stratford-Upon-Avon)

Stratfo'Upon-Avon BC A
(Stratford-Upon-Avon)

2 - 3

Little Compton BC A
(Little Compton)

Little Compton BC A
(Little Compton)

3 - 2

Whitnash BC A
(Whitnash)

Little Compton BC A
(Little Compton)

1 - 4

Welford-On-Avon BC A
(Welford-On-Avon)

Welford-On-Avon BC A
(Welford-On-Avon)

1 - 4

Kingsthorpe BC A
(Kingsthorpe)

Kingsthorpe BC A
(Kingsthorpe)

4 - 1

Parkway BC A
(Parkway)

Lillington BC A
(Lillington)

1 - 4

Little Compton BC A
(Little Compton)

Avenue 'amington) BC A
(Avenue (Leamington))

2 - 3

Whitnash BC A
(Whitnash)

Whitnash BC A
(Whitnash)

3 - 2

Avon (S'pon-Avon) BC A
(Avon (Stratford-Upon-Avon))

Avon (S'pon-Avon) BC A
(Avon (Stratford-Upon-Avon))

56 - 17

Lillington BC B
(Lillington)

Norgren BC A
(Norgren)

3 - 2

Royal L'ngton Spa BC A
(Royal Leamington Spa)

Norgren BC A
(Norgren)

1 - 4

Welford-On-Avon BC A
(Welford-On-Avon)

Welford-On-Avon BC A
(Welford-On-Avon)

4 - 1

Erdington Court BC A
(Erdington Court)

Welford-On-Avon BC A
(Welford-On-Avon)

5 - 0

Warwick Boat Club BC A
(Warwick Boat Club)

Kings Heath BC A
(Kings Heath)

1 - 4

Erdington Court BC A
(Erdington Court)

Erdington Court BC A
(Erdington Court)

3 - 2

Sherwood Park BC A
(Sherwood Park)

Solihull Municipal BC
(Solihull Municipal)

2 - 3

Sherwood Park BC A
(Sherwood Park)

Wolvey BC A
(Wolvey)

0 - 5

Avenue (Coventry) BC A
(Avenue (Coventry))

Avenue (Coventry) BC A
(Avenue (Coventry))

3 - 2

Nuneaton BC A
(Nuneaton)

Avenue (Coventry) BC A
(Avenue (Coventry))

3 - 2

Rugby BC A
(Rugby)

Avenue (Coventry) BC A
(Avenue (Coventry))

2 - 3

Kingsthorpe BC A
(Kingsthorpe)

Nuneaton BC A
(Nuneaton)

4 - 1

Stoke (Coventry) BC A
(Stoke (Coventry))

Bilton BC A
(Bilton)

2 - 3

Oakfield BC A
(Oakfield)

Oakfield BC A
(Oakfield)

2 - 3

Rugby BC A
(Rugby)

Rugby BC A
(Rugby)

5 - 0

Three S'Coventry) BC A
(Three Spires (Coventry))

Grange BC A
(Grange)

4 - 1

Rugby Thornfield BC A
(Rugby Thornfield)

Grange BC A
(Grange)

1 - 4

Rugby Railway BC A
(Rugby Railway)

Rugby Railway BC A
(Rugby Railway)

1 - 4

Kingsthorpe BC A
(Kingsthorpe)

Rugby Railway BC A
(Rugby Railway)

3 - 2

Daventry Town BC A
(Daventry Town)

Kingsthorpe BC A
(Kingsthorpe)

5 - 0

Northam' Melville BC A
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

Kingsthorpe BC A
(Kingsthorpe)

5 - 0

Kislingbury BC A
(Kislingbury)

Kislingbury BC A
(Kislingbury)

3 - 2

Wootton Grange BC A
(Wootton Grange)

Northam'n Express BC A
(Northampton Express)

2 - 3

Bugbrooke BC A
(Bugbrooke)

Bugbrooke BC A
(Bugbrooke)

1 - 4

Brackle' District BC A
(Brackley & District)

Brackle' District BC A
(Brackley & District)

0 - 5

Northam' West End BC A
(Northampton West End)

Northam' West End BC A
(Northampton West End)

3 - 2

Wellingborough BC A
(Wellingborough)

Northam' West End BC A
(Northampton West End)

1 - 4

Parkway BC A
(Parkway)

Roade BC A
(Roade)

2 - 3

Brackle' District BC A
(Brackley & District)

Kingsthorpe BC B
(Kingsthorpe)

0 - 5

Northam' West End BC A
(Northampton West End)

Northam' West End BC A
(Northampton West End)

5 - 0

Abington BC B
(Abington)

Abington BC B
(Abington)

3 ½ - 1 ½

St Crispin BC A
(St Crispin)

Abington BC A
(Abington)

2 - 3

Desborough Town BC A
(Desborough Town)

Desborough Town BC A
(Desborough Town)

2 - 3

Thrapston BC A
(Thrapston)

Thrapston BC A
(Thrapston)

0 - 5

Wellingborough BC A
(Wellingborough)

Corby Forest BC A
(Corby Forest)

2 - 3

Thrapston BC A
(Thrapston)

Rushden Town BC A
(Rushden Town)

2 - 3

Irchester BC A
(Irchester)

Irchester BC A
(Irchester)

½ - 4 ½

Wellingborough BC A
(Wellingborough)

Finedon BC A
(Finedon)

0 - 5

Wellingborough BC A
(Wellingborough)

Gedding' & Newton BC A
(Geddington & Newton)

0 - 5

Ketteri'land Band BC A
(Kettering Midland Band)

Ketteri'land Band BC A
(Kettering Midland Band)

3 - 2

Kettering Lodge BC A
(Kettering Lodge)

Ketteri'land Band BC A
(Kettering Midland Band)

2 - 3

Burton Latimer BC A
(Burton Latimer)

Burton Latimer BC A
(Burton Latimer)

2 - 3

Parkway BC A
(Parkway)

Corby Seagrave House
(Corby Seagrave House)

1 - 4

Kettering Lodge BC A
(Kettering Lodge)

Earls Barton BC A
(Earls Barton)

0 - 5

Burton Latimer BC A
(Burton Latimer)

Burton Latimer BC A
(Burton Latimer)

4 - 1

Higham Ferrers BC A
(Higham Ferrers)

Higham Ferrers BC A
(Higham Ferrers)

5 - 0

Corby Forest BC B
(Corby Forest)

Whittlesey Manor BC A
(Whittlesey Manor)

5 - 0

St. Ives BC A
(St. Ives)

Whittlesey Manor BC A
(Whittlesey Manor)

1 - 4

Parkway BC A
(Parkway)

Parkway BC A
(Parkway)

3 - 2

Warboys BC A
(Warboys)

Parkway BC A
(Parkway)

4 - 1

West Ward BC A
(West Ward)

Eynesbury BC A
(Eynesbury)

1 - 4

Hemingford BC A
(Hemingford)

Hemingford BC A
(Hemingford)

1 - 4

Warboys BC A
(Warboys)

Warboys BC A
(Warboys)

5 - 0

Brampton BC A
(Brampton)