National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Top Club

Area 13: Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 13th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 27th May 2018
Round 2
Play by 10th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 24th Jun 2018
Round 4
Play by 8th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 22nd Jul 2018
Round 6
Play by 5th Aug 2018

Hythe BC A
(Hythe)

BYE

Hythe BC A
(Hythe)

2 - 3

Folkestone Park BC A
(Folkestone Park)

Folkestone Park BC A
(Folkestone Park)

2 - 3

Birchington-On-Sea BC
(Birchington-On-Sea)

Birchington-On-Sea BC
(Birchington-On-Sea)

1 - 4

Gateway'nd Mill) BC A
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

Gateway'nd Mill) BC A
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

1 - 4

St. Lawrence BC A
(St. Lawrence)

St. Lawrence BC A
(St. Lawrence)

3 - 2

Bearste' Thurnham BC A
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

St. Lawrence BC A
(St. Lawrence)

2 - 3

Vcd BC A
(Vcd)

Folkestone Park BC A
(Folkestone Park)

BYE

Birchington-On-Sea BC
(Birchington-On-Sea)

3 - 2

Betteshanger BC A
(Betteshanger)

Birchington-On-Sea BC
(Birchington-On-Sea)

4 - 1

Sellind' District BC A
(Sellindge & District)

Cliftonville BC A
(Cliftonville)

1 - 4

Sellind' District BC A
(Sellindge & District)

Canterbury BC B
(Canterbury)

BYE

Canterbury BC B
(Canterbury)

4 - 1

Kearsney BC A
(Kearsney)

Canterbury BC B
(Canterbury)

2 - 3

Gateway'nd Mill) BC A
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

Kearsney BC A
(Kearsney)

4 - 1

Aylesha' Snowdown BC A
(Aylesham & Snowdown)

Gateway'nd Mill) BC A
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

BYE

Gateway'nd Mill) BC A
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

3 - 2

Victoria Park BC A
(Victoria Park)

Victoria Park BC A
(Victoria Park)

BYE

Sandwich BC B
(Sandwich)

2 - 3

Lenham BC A
(Lenham)

Lenham BC A
(Lenham)

4 - 1

Ramsgate BC A
(Ramsgate)

Lenham BC A
(Lenham)

0 - 5

St. Lawrence BC A
(St. Lawrence)

St. Lawrence BC A
(St. Lawrence)

3 - 2

Sandwich BC A
(Sandwich)

Ramsgate BC A
(Ramsgate)

BYE

St. Lawrence BC A
(St. Lawrence)

WO St. Lawrence BC A

Dane Park BC A
(Dane Park)

St. Lawrence BC A
(St. Lawrence)

4 - 1

Tilmans'e Welfare BC A
(Tilmanstone Welfare)

Folkestone BC A
(Folkestone)

2 - 3

Tilmans'e Welfare BC A
(Tilmanstone Welfare)

Lyminge BC A
(Lyminge)

BYE

Lyminge BC A
(Lyminge)

0 - 5

Sandwich BC A
(Sandwich)

Sandwich BC A
(Sandwich)

3 - 2

Herne Bay BC B
(Herne Bay)

Deal BC A
(Deal)

1 - 4

Sandwich BC A
(Sandwich)

Dane Park BC B
(Dane Park)

BYE

Dane Park BC B
(Dane Park)

2 - 3

Herne Bay BC B
(Herne Bay)

Herne Bay BC B
(Herne Bay)

BYE

Herne Bay BC A
(Herne Bay)

3 - 2

Whitstable BC A
(Whitstable)

Herne Bay BC A
(Herne Bay)

1 - 4

Minster BC A
(Minster)

Minster BC A
(Minster)

1 - 4

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

4 - 1

Sheerne' Georges) BC A
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

2 - 3

Bearste' Thurnham BC A
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Minster BC A
(Minster)

BYE

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

BYE

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

4 - 1

Ashford'ent) Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Thanet BC A
(Thanet)

2 - 3

Ashford'ent) Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Sheerne' Georges) BC A
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

BYE

Sheerne' Georges) BC A
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

3 - 2

Borough Green BC A
(Borough Green)

Sheerne' Georges) BC A
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

4 - 1

Sevenoaks BC A
(Sevenoaks)

Borough Green BC A
(Borough Green)

BYE

Sevenoaks BC A
(Sevenoaks)

BYE

Sevenoaks BC A
(Sevenoaks)

WO Sevenoaks BC A

Westerham BC A
(Westerham)

Westerham BC A
(Westerham)

BYE

U.K. Pa'ngbourne) BC A
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

BYE

U.K. Pa'ngbourne) BC A
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

4 - 1

Peninsular BC A
(Peninsular)

U.K. Pa'ngbourne) BC A
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

1 - 3

Bearste' Thurnham BC A
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Bearste' Thurnham BC A
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

4 - 1

Kemsley BC A
(Kemsley)

Peninsular BC A
(Peninsular)

BYE

Queenborough BC A
(Queenborough)

BYE

Queenborough BC A
(Queenborough)

0 - 5

Bearste' Thurnham BC A
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Bearste' Thurnham BC A
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

BYE

Chatham BC B
(Chatham)

BYE

Chatham BC B
(Chatham)

1 - 4

Kemsley BC A
(Kemsley)

Kemsley BC A
(Kemsley)

4 - 1

Cliffe BC A
(Cliffe)

Kemsley BC A
(Kemsley)

BYE

Cliffe BC A
(Cliffe)

BYE

Cliffe BC A
(Cliffe)

3 - 2

Maidstone BC A
(Maidstone)

Maidstone BC A
(Maidstone)

BYE

Milton Regis BC A
(Milton Regis)

BYE

Milton Regis BC A
(Milton Regis)

2 - 3

Civil S'ham Area) BC A
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

Civil S'ham Area) BC A
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

3 - 2

Tonbridge BC A
(Tonbridge)

Civil S'ham Area) BC A
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

2 - 3

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

0 - 5

Vcd BC A
(Vcd)

Vcd BC A
(Vcd)

4 - 1

Blackhe'Greenwich BC A
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Civil S'ham Area) BC A
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

BYE

Chatham BC A
(Chatham)

BYE

Chatham BC A
(Chatham)

2 - 3

Tonbridge BC A
(Tonbridge)

Tonbridge BC A
(Tonbridge)

BYE

Townsend Hook BC A
(Townsend Hook)

BYE

Townsend Hook BC A
(Townsend Hook)

2 - 3

Marden BC A
(Marden)

Marden BC A
(Marden)

2 - 3

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

Marden BC A
(Marden)

BYE

Ditton BC A
(Ditton)

BYE

Ditton BC A
(Ditton)

1 - 4

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

BYE

Empire BC A
(Empire)

BYE

Empire BC A
(Empire)

2 - 3

Halls BC A
(Halls)

Halls BC A
(Halls)

1 - 4

Cobham BC A
(Cobham)

Cobham BC A
(Cobham)

2 - 3

Vcd BC A
(Vcd)

Halls BC A
(Halls)

BYE

Ogf BC A
(Ogf)

BYE

Ogf BC A
(Ogf)

1 - 4

Cobham BC A
(Cobham)

Cobham BC A
(Cobham)

BYE

Horton Kirby BC A
(Horton Kirby)

BYE

Horton Kirby BC A
(Horton Kirby)

4 - 1

Gravese's Section BC A
(Gravesend R.F.C. Bowls Section)

Horton Kirby BC A
(Horton Kirby)

2 - 3

Vcd BC A
(Vcd)

Gravese's Section BC A
(Gravesend R.F.C. Bowls Section)

BYE

Vcd BC A
(Vcd)

BYE

Vcd BC A
(Vcd)

4 - 1

Hartley'ntry Club BC A
(Hartley Country Club)

Hartley'ntry Club BC A
(Hartley Country Club)

BYE

Baker Bexford BC A
(Baker Bexford)

BYE

Baker Bexford BC A
(Baker Bexford)

4 - 1

Danson Park BC A
(Danson Park)

Baker Bexford BC A
(Baker Bexford)

3 - 2

Northfleet BC A
(Northfleet)

Baker Bexford BC A
(Baker Bexford)

0 - 3

Sidcup BC A
(Sidcup)

Sidcup BC A
(Sidcup)

2 - 3

Blackhe'Greenwich BC A
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Danson Park BC A
(Danson Park)

BYE

Woodlands Park BC A
(Woodlands Park)

BYE

Woodlands Park BC A
(Woodlands Park)

1 - 4

Northfleet BC A
(Northfleet)

Northfleet BC A
(Northfleet)

BYE

Royal B' Scotland BC A
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

BYE

Royal B' Scotland BC A
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

1 - 4

Sidcup BC A
(Sidcup)

Sidcup BC A
(Sidcup)

4 - 1

Woodcro'ative BC) BC A
(Woodcroft (Formally Eltham Con)

Sidcup BC A
(Sidcup)

BYE

Woodcro'ative BC) BC A
(Woodcroft (Formally Eltham Con)

3 - 2

Bethlem' Hospital BC A
(Bethlem Royal Hospital)

Woodcro'ative BC) BC A
(Woodcroft (Formally Eltham Con)

3 - 2

Orpingt'Excelsior BC A
(Orpington Excelsior)

Orpingt'Excelsior BC A
(Orpington Excelsior)

BYE

Bromley Town BC A
(Bromley Town)

BYE

Bromley Town BC A
(Bromley Town)

3 - 2

Blackhe'Greenwich BC B
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Bromley Town BC A
(Bromley Town)

0 - 5

Blackhe'Greenwich BC A
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Blackhe'Greenwich BC A
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

3 - 2

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

West Wickham BC B
(West Wickham)

2 - 3

Blackhe'Greenwich BC B
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Blackhe'Greenwich BC A
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

BYE

Blackhe'Greenwich BC A
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

5 - 0

Bellingham BC A
(Bellingham)

Bellingham BC A
(Bellingham)

BYE

Woolwic'Plumstead BC A
(Woolwich & Plumstead)

BYE

Woolwic'Plumstead BC A
(Woolwich & Plumstead)

1 - 4

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

5 - 0

West Wickham BC A
(West Wickham)

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

BYE

West Wickham BC A
(West Wickham)

BYE

West Wickham BC A
(West Wickham)

4 - 1

Met Police BC A
(Met Police)

Met Police BC A
(Met Police)

BYE