National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Club Two Fours

Area 5: Cornwall/Devon

Preliminary Round
Play by 20th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 3rd Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 17th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 1st Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 15th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 29th Jul 2018

Grampound BC A
(Grampound)

41 - 35

Newquay (Trenance)BC B
(Newquay (Trenance))

Grampound BC A
(Grampound)

18 - 57

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

40 - 35

Carnon Downs BC A
(Carnon Downs)

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

36 - 33

Chacewater BC A
(Chacewater)

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

51 - 35

Shaldon BC B
(Shaldon)

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

24 - 29

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

Falmouth BC A
(Falmouth)

35 - 45

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

Porthleven BC A
(Porthleven)

44 - 46

Kensey Vale BC A
(Kensey Vale)

Kensey Vale BC A
(Kensey Vale)

30 - 51

Carnon Downs BC A
(Carnon Downs)

Carnon Downs BC A
(Carnon Downs)

47 - 31

Chacewater BC B
(Chacewater)

Chacewater BC A
(Chacewater)

WO Chacewater BC A

Liskeard BC A
(Liskeard)

Chacewater BC A
(Chacewater)

46 - 34

St Austell BC A
(St Austell)

Chacewater BC A
(Chacewater)

43 - 32

St Stephen In Brannel
(St Stephen In Brannel)

Redruth BC A
(Redruth)

WO St Austell BC A

St Austell BC A
(St Austell)

St Stephen In Brannel
(St Stephen In Brannel)

36 - 35

Newquay (Trenance)BC A
(Newquay (Trenance))

St Stephen In Brannel
(St Stephen In Brannel)

39 - 34

Mylor Bridge BC A
(Mylor Bridge)

Mylor Bridge BC A
(Mylor Bridge)

1 - 0

Porthme'(St Ives) BC A
(Porthmeor (St Ives))

New Plymouth BC A
(New Plymouth)

41 - 20

Beacon 'Plymouth) BC A
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

New Plymouth BC A
(New Plymouth)

45 - 29

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

New Plymouth BC A
(New Plymouth)

35 - 43

Plymouth (Sir Francis
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

Plymouth (Sir Francis
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

25 - 46

Shaldon BC B
(Shaldon)

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

46 - 36

Pennycross Sports BC
(Pennycross Sports)

Plymouth (Sir Francis
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

BYE

Plymouth (Sir Francis
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

46 - 29

Starcro' District BC A
(Starcross & District)

Bitton 'ignmouth) BC B
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

37 - 42

Starcro' District BC A
(Starcross & District)

Kings BC A
(Kings)

31 - 37

Paignton-Torbay BC B
(Paignton-Torbay)

Paignton-Torbay BC B
(Paignton-Torbay)

27 - 44

Shaldon BC B
(Shaldon)

Shaldon BC B
(Shaldon)

41 - 39

Torquay BC B
(Torquay)

Shaldon BC B
(Shaldon)

42 - 32

Torquay BC A
(Torquay)

Bitton 'ignmouth) BC A
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

43 - 28

Newton Abbot BC B
(Newton Abbot)

Bitton 'ignmouth) BC A
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

41 - 42

Torquay BC B
(Torquay)

Torquay BC B
(Torquay)

BYE

Paignton-Torbay BC A
(Paignton-Torbay)

29 - 59

Shaldon BC A
(Shaldon)

Shaldon BC A
(Shaldon)

35 - 30

Kings BC B
(Kings)

Shaldon BC A
(Shaldon)

38 - 45

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

43 - 19

Exonia BC B
(Exonia)

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

49 - 31

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

Kings BC B
(Kings)

55 - 17

Chudleigh BC A
(Chudleigh)

Marldon'ple Leaf) BC A
(Marldon (Maple Leaf))

38 - 40

Newton Abbot BC A
(Newton Abbot)

Newton Abbot BC A
(Newton Abbot)

34 - 40

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

Morchard Bishop BC A
(Morchard Bishop)

34 - 51

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

Exonia BC B
(Exonia)

50 - 27

Honiton BC A
(Honiton)

Exonia BC B
(Exonia)

53 - 33

Madeira BC B
(Madeira)

Exonia BC B
(Exonia)

43 - 28

Madeira BC A
(Madeira)

Madeira BC B
(Madeira)

35 - 32

Heavitree BC A
(Heavitree)

Exonia BC A
(Exonia)

34 - 33

Crediton BC A
(Crediton)

Exonia BC A
(Exonia)

35 - 37

Madeira BC A
(Madeira)

Madeira BC A
(Madeira)

34 - 30

Sidmouth BC A
(Sidmouth)

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

52 - 29

South Molton BC B
(South Molton)

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

52 - 23

Combe Martin BC A
(Combe Martin)

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

54 - 30

Bideford BC B
(Bideford)

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

44 - 29

United Services BC A
(United Services)

Combe Martin BC A
(Combe Martin)

47 - 27

Bideford BC A
(Bideford)

South Molton BC A
(South Molton)

27 - 41

Bideford BC B
(Bideford)

Bideford BC B
(Bideford)

41 - 28

Ilfracombe BC A
(Ilfracombe)

Ilfracombe BC A
(Ilfracombe)

46 - 34

Tiverton West End BC A
(Tiverton West End)

Rock Park BC A
(Rock Park)

BYE

Rock Park BC A
(Rock Park)

35 - 33

Barnstaple BC A
(Barnstaple)

Rock Park BC A
(Rock Park)

34 - 35

United Services BC A
(United Services)

Bideford
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

43 - 45

Barnstaple BC A
(Barnstaple)

Great Torrington BC A
(Great Torrington)

BYE

Great Torrington BC A
(Great Torrington)

30 - 48

United Services BC A
(United Services)

United Services BC A
(United Services)

51 - 20

Rock Park BC B
(Rock Park)