National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Club Two Fours

Area 6: Cumbria/Durham/Lancashire/Northumberland/Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 20th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 3rd Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 17th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 1st Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 15th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 29th Jul 2018

Silloth BC A
(Silloth)

43 - 23

Aspatria BC A
(Aspatria)

Silloth BC A
(Silloth)

19 - 40

Workington BC A
(Workington)

Workington BC A
(Workington)

38 - 34

Carlisle Subscription
(Carlisle Subscription)

Workington BC A
(Workington)

44 - 36

Backworth Welfare BC A
(Backworth Welfare)

Workington BC A
(Workington)

43 - 34

Gosforth BC A
(Gosforth)

Workington BC A
(Workington)

38 - 29

Heaton Hall BC B
(Heaton Hall)

Courtfield BC A
(Courtfield)

WO Workington BC A

Workington BC A
(Workington)

Dalston BC A
(Dalston)

16 - 45

Carlisle Subscription
(Carlisle Subscription)

Carlisle Subscription
(Carlisle Subscription)

36 - 34

Wigton Park BC A
(Wigton Park)

Wigton Park BC A
(Wigton Park)

44 - 41

Whitehaven BC A
(Whitehaven)

Hexham House BC A
(Hexham House)

BYE

Hexham House BC A
(Hexham House)

24 - 48

St Geor' Hospital BC A
(St Georges Hospital)

St Geor' Hospital BC A
(St Georges Hospital)

21 - 51

Backworth Welfare BC A
(Backworth Welfare)

St Geor' Hospital BC A
(St Georges Hospital)

BYE

North S' West End BC A
(North Shields West End)

11 - 55

Backworth Welfare BC A
(Backworth Welfare)

Backworth Welfare BC A
(Backworth Welfare)

50 - 32

Gosforth BC B
(Gosforth)

Gosforth BC B
(Gosforth)

BYE

Portland BC A
(Portland)

BYE

Portland BC A
(Portland)

26 - 45

Gosforth BC A
(Gosforth)

Gosforth BC A
(Gosforth)

20 - 18

Newbiggin BC A
(Newbiggin)

Gosforth BC A
(Gosforth)

39 - 25

Dipton Park BC A
(Dipton Park)

Gosforth BC A
(Gosforth)

BYE

Newbiggin BC A
(Newbiggin)

BYE

Newbiggin BC A
(Newbiggin)

39 - 35

New Del'd Newsham BC A
(New Deleval and Newsham)

New Del'd Newsham BC A
(New Deleval and Newsham)

BYE

Spennymoor Town BC A
(Spennymoor Town)

31 - 38

Houghto'airy Lane BC B
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

Houghto'airy Lane BC B
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

23 - 43

Dipton Park BC A
(Dipton Park)

Dipton Park BC A
(Dipton Park)

1 - 0

Silksworth BC A
(Silksworth)

Dipton Park BC A
(Dipton Park)

35 - 31

Stockton BC A
(Stockton)

Leadgate BC A
(Leadgate)

WO Silksworth BC A

Silksworth BC A
(Silksworth)

Silksworth BC A
(Silksworth)

35 - 27

Dunston Social BC A
(Dunston Social)

Dunston Social BC A
(Dunston Social)

44 - 34

Hundens Park BC A
(Hundens Park)

Spennymoor Town BC B
(Spennymoor Town)

29 - 56

Darling' Athletic BC A
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

Darling' Athletic BC A
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

WO Elm Tree Social BC A

Elm Tree Social BC A
(Elm Tree Social)

Elm Tree Social BC A
(Elm Tree Social)

40 - 39

Houghto'airy Lane BC A
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

Elm Tree Social BC A
(Elm Tree Social)

27 - 39

Middlesbrough BC A
(Middlesbrough)

Middlesbrough BC A
(Middlesbrough)

24 - 45

Heaton Hall BC B
(Heaton Hall)

Pelton Fell BC A
(Pelton Fell)

34 - 50

Elm Tree Social BC A
(Elm Tree Social)

Barnes Park BC A
(Barnes Park)

31 - 47

Houghto'airy Lane BC A
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

Houghto'airy Lane BC A
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

40 - 39

Roker Marine BC A
(Roker Marine)

Silksworth BC B
(Silksworth)

32 - 40

Roker Marine BC A
(Roker Marine)

Middlesbrough BC A
(Middlesbrough)

43 - 33

Brotton BC A
(Brotton)

Middlesbrough BC A
(Middlesbrough)

WO Middlesbrough BC A

Northallerton BC A
(Northallerton)

Middlesbrough BC A
(Middlesbrough)

45 - 35

Springhead Park BC A
(Springhead Park)

Northallerton BC A
(Northallerton)

BYE

Springhead Park BC A
(Springhead Park)

41 - 37

Holderness BC A
(Holderness)

Springhead Park BC A
(Springhead Park)

48 - 45

Kingston BC A
(Kingston)

Kingston BC A
(Kingston)

37 - 25

West Park (Ypi) BC A
(West Park (Ypi))

Bolton BC A
(Bolton)

BYE

Bolton BC A
(Bolton)

38 - 27

Heaton Hall BC A
(Heaton Hall)

Bolton BC A
(Bolton)

10 - 42

Heaton Hall BC B
(Heaton Hall)

Heaton Hall BC B
(Heaton Hall)

44 - 33

Holgate W.M.C BC A
(Holgate W.M.C)

Heaton Hall BC A
(Heaton Hall)

BYE

Bolton BC B
(Bolton)

BYE

Bolton BC B
(Bolton)

34 - 42

Heaton Hall BC B
(Heaton Hall)

Southport BC A
(Southport)

26 - 48

Heaton Hall BC B
(Heaton Hall)

Nafferton BC A
(Nafferton)

BYE

Nafferton BC A
(Nafferton)

35 - 42

Kirkbymoorside BC A
(Kirkbymoorside)

Kirkbymoorside BC A
(Kirkbymoorside)

33 - 46

Holgate W.M.C BC A
(Holgate W.M.C)

Kirkbymoorside BC A
(Kirkbymoorside)

BYE

Holgate W.M.C BC A
(Holgate W.M.C)

43 - 37

York Ra'rinthians BC A
(York Railway Institute Corinth)

Holgate W.M.C BC A
(Holgate W.M.C)

40 - 23

York Ra' Amateurs BC A
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

York Ra' Amateurs BC A
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

45 - 31

Dunnington BC A
(Dunnington)