National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Club Two Fours

Area 7: Derbyshire/Leicestershire/Lincolnshire/Nottinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 20th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 3rd Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 17th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 1st Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 15th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 29th Jul 2018

East Leake BC A
(East Leake)

24 - 34

Newark Northern BC A
(Newark Northern)

Newark Northern BC A
(Newark Northern)

39 - 34

Church Warsop BC A
(Church Warsop)

Newark Northern BC A
(Newark Northern)

36 - 41

Cavaliers BC A
(Cavaliers)

Cavaliers BC A
(Cavaliers)

21 - 43

Derby West End BC A
(Derby West End)

Derby West End BC A
(Derby West End)

33 - 41

Shepshed Town BC A
(Shepshed Town)

Shepshed Town BC A
(Shepshed Town)

37 - 33

Spalding Town BC A
(Spalding Town)

Church Warsop BC A
(Church Warsop)

38 - 26

Arnold Park BC A
(Arnold Park)

Langwith Junction BC A
(Langwith Junction)

BYE

Langwith Junction BC A
(Langwith Junction)

33 - 40

Cavaliers BC A
(Cavaliers)

Cavaliers BC A
(Cavaliers)

BYE

Long Eaton Town BC A
(Long Eaton Town)

BYE

Long Eaton Town BC A
(Long Eaton Town)

34 - 39

Derby West End BC A
(Derby West End)

Derby West End BC A
(Derby West End)

40 - 30

South Derbyshire BC A
(South Derbyshire)

Derby West End BC A
(Derby West End)

BYE

South Derbyshire BC A
(South Derbyshire)

BYE

South Derbyshire BC A
(South Derbyshire)

35 - 33

Stute BC A
(Stute)

Stute BC A
(Stute)

BYE

Shepshed Town BC A
(Shepshed Town)

57 - 24

Brush BC A
(Brush)

Shepshed Town BC A
(Shepshed Town)

55 - 31

Soar Va'untsorrel BC A
(Soar Valley Mountsorrel)

Shepshed Town BC A
(Shepshed Town)

50 - 28

Brush BC B
(Brush)

Shepshed Town BC A
(Shepshed Town)

50 - 31

Burbage'itutional BC A
(Burbage Constitutional)

Soar Va'untsorrel BC A
(Soar Valley Mountsorrel)

34 - 30

Knighton Victoria BC A
(Knighton Victoria)

Fosseway BC B
(Fosseway)

26 - 40

Brush BC B
(Brush)

Brush BC B
(Brush)

40 - 34

Ibstock Town BC A
(Ibstock Town)

Narborough BC A
(Narborough)

30 - 40

Ibstock Town BC A
(Ibstock Town)

Belgrave BC A
(Belgrave)

32 - 42

Thringstone BC B
(Thringstone)

Thringstone BC B
(Thringstone)

35 - 33

Quorn Mills BC A
(Quorn Mills)

Thringstone BC B
(Thringstone)

33 - 44

Burbage'itutional BC A
(Burbage Constitutional)

Burbage'itutional BC B
(Burbage Constitutional)

27 - 43

Quorn Mills BC A
(Quorn Mills)

Burbage'itutional BC A
(Burbage Constitutional)

51 - 31

Shepshed Town BC B
(Shepshed Town)

Burbage'itutional BC A
(Burbage Constitutional)

40 - 31

Thringstone BC A
(Thringstone)

Hinckley BC B
(Hinckley)

31 - 38

Thringstone BC A
(Thringstone)

New Lount BC A
(New Lount)

39 - 20

Blaby BC A
(Blaby)

New Lount BC A
(New Lount)

29 - 48

Hinckley BC A
(Hinckley)

Hinckley BC A
(Hinckley)

43 - 32

Loughbo'h Pheonix BC A
(Loughborough Pheonix)

Hinckley BC A
(Hinckley)

33 - 52

Leicester Club BC A
(Leicester Club)

Leicester Club BC A
(Leicester Club)

13 - 47

Spalding Town BC A
(Spalding Town)

Kingscroft BC A
(Kingscroft)

30 - 40

Hinckley BC A
(Hinckley)

Blaby BC B
(Blaby)

38 - 40

Loughbo'h Pheonix BC A
(Loughborough Pheonix)

Loughbo'h Pheonix BC A
(Loughborough Pheonix)

40 - 30

Holwell Sports BC A
(Holwell Sports)

Holwell Sports BC A
(Holwell Sports)

47 - 26

Goodwood BC A
(Goodwood)

Kingscroft BC B
(Kingscroft)

57 - 8

Hart Of Fleckney BC A
(Hart Of Fleckney)

Kingscroft BC B
(Kingscroft)

44 - 45

Leicester Club BC A
(Leicester Club)

Leicester Club BC A
(Leicester Club)

46 - 44

Birstall BC A
(Birstall)

Leicester Club BC A
(Leicester Club)

BYE

New Lount BC B
(New Lount)

36 - 60

Birstall BC A
(Birstall)

Birstall BC A
(Birstall)

42 - 32

Fosseway BC A
(Fosseway)

Fosseway BC A
(Fosseway)

38 - 37

Brookfi' Electric BC A
(Brookfield Electric)

Royal Mail Cart BC A
(Royal Mail Cart)

BYE

Royal Mail Cart BC A
(Royal Mail Cart)

43 - 46

Spalding Town BC A
(Spalding Town)

Spalding Town BC A
(Spalding Town)

43 - 26

Skegness Foreshore BC
(Skegness Foreshore)

Spalding Town BC A
(Spalding Town)

42 - 24

Cleethorpes BC A
(Cleethorpes)

Carters Park Holbeach
(Carters Park Holbeach)

38 - 40

Spalding Town BC A
(Spalding Town)

Boston B.C BC A
(Boston B.C)

1 - 0

Burton House BC A
(Burton House)

Boston B.C BC A
(Boston B.C)

16 - 44

Skegness Foreshore BC
(Skegness Foreshore)

Skegness Foreshore BC
(Skegness Foreshore)

BYE

St.Giles BC A
(St.Giles)

BYE

St.Giles BC A
(St.Giles)

31 - 45

Grantham BC A
(Grantham)

Grantham BC A
(Grantham)

27 - 45

Cleethorpes BC A
(Cleethorpes)

Sleaford Town BC A
(Sleaford Town)

35 - 45

Grantham BC A
(Grantham)

Cleethorpes BC A
(Cleethorpes)

BYE

Cleethorpes BC A
(Cleethorpes)

40 - 24

The Shires BC BC A
(The Shires BC)

The Shires BC BC A
(The Shires BC)

50 - 30

Waltham Park BC A
(Waltham Park)