National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Family Pairs

Area 4: Cornwall/Devon/Somerset

Preliminary Round
Play by 29th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 12th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 26th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 10th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 24th Jul 2018

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

17 - 20

Andy Mcmillan
(St Andrews)

Andy Mcmillan
(St Andrews)

WO Scott Trent

Scott Trent
(Willmott Park)

Scott Trent
(Willmott Park)

28 - 24

Kirsty Hembrow
(Taunton Deane)

Scott Trent
(Willmott Park)

11 - 22

Colin Woodcock
(United Services)

Colin Woodcock
(United Services)

18 - 25

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

Scott Trent
(Willmott Park)

21 - 16

Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke)

Sarah Matravers
(Taunton)

5 - 18

Kirsty Hembrow
(Taunton Deane)

Kirsty Hembrow
(Taunton Deane)

20 - 16

David Pugh
(Ilminster)

David Pugh
(Ilminster)

WO David Pugh

Ron Rendell
(Watchet)

Colin Woodcock
(United Services)

BYE

Colin Woodcock
(United Services)

WO Colin Woodcock

Ryan Clements
(Cullompton)

Colin Woodcock
(United Services)

20 - 19

Jackie Hemmings
(Barnstaple)

Ryan Clements
(Cullompton)

BYE

Brian Collacott
(Combe Martin)

BYE

Brian Collacott
(Combe Martin)

18 - 20

Jackie Hemmings
(Barnstaple)

Jackie Hemmings
(Barnstaple)

BYE

Michael Birch
(Kings)

1 - 26

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

16 - 23

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

21 - 20

Sophie Tolchard
(Kings)

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

21 - 12

David Roe
(Carnon Downs)

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

30 - 11

Luke Fisher
(Starcross & District)

Alan Routledge
(Marldon (Maple Leaf))

4 - 20

Sophie Tolchard
(Kings)

Sophie Tolchard
(Kings)

22 - 9

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

20 - 14

Harriet Stevens
(Kings)

Malc Mccarthy
(Newquay West End)

WO Trevor Hammerton

Trevor Hammerton
(St Stephen In Brannel)

Trevor Hammerton
(St Stephen In Brannel)

15 - 18

Claire Fishleigh
(Dunheved)

Claire Fishleigh
(Dunheved)

12 - 21

David Roe
(Carnon Downs)

Ian Drew
(St Austell)

19 - 20

Claire Fishleigh
(Dunheved)

David Roe
(Carnon Downs)

27 - 18

Paul Sturtridge
(Stenalees)

David Roe
(Carnon Downs)

18 - 15

Kevin Williams
(Porthleven)

Roger Biddick
(Grampound)

5 - 15

Kevin Williams
(Porthleven)