National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Womens Top Club

Area 3: Berkshire/Buckinghamshire/Oxfordshire/Wiltshire

Round 2
Play by 3rd Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 17th Jun 2018
Round 4
Play by 1st Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 15th Jul 2018
Round 6
Play by 29th Jul 2018

Bletchl't Martins BC A
(Bletchley St Martins)

1 - 3

Bucking' West End BC A
(Buckingham West End)

Bucking' West End BC A
(Buckingham West End)

74 - 73

Newport Pagnell BC A
(Newport Pagnell)

Bucking' West End BC A
(Buckingham West End)

57 - 85

Stony Stratford BC A
(Stony Stratford)

Stony Stratford BC A
(Stony Stratford)

66 - 69

Hazells BC A
(Hazells)

Hazells BC A
(Hazells)

1 - 3

Box BC A
(Box)

Newport Pagnell BC A
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Bletchley Town BC A
(Bletchley Town)

3 ½ - ½

Woburn Sands BC A
(Woburn Sands)

Bletchley Town BC A
(Bletchley Town)

1 - 3

Stony Stratford BC A
(Stony Stratford)

Wolverton Park BC A
(Wolverton Park)

1 - 3

Stony Stratford BC A
(Stony Stratford)

Cheddington BC A
(Cheddington)

WO Cheddington BC A

Waddesdon BC A
(Waddesdon)

Cheddington BC A
(Cheddington)

69 - 94

Hazells BC A
(Hazells)

Hazells BC A
(Hazells)

81 - 69

Marlow BC A
(Marlow)

Aylesbury Town BC A
(Aylesbury Town)

54 - 91

Hazells BC A
(Hazells)

Marlow BC A
(Marlow)

BYE

Marlow BC A
(Marlow)

4 - 0

Chesham BC A
(Chesham)

Amersham BC A
(Amersham)

0 - 4

Chesham BC A
(Chesham)

Gerrards Cross BC A
(Gerrards Cross)

3 - 1

Iver Heath BC A
(Iver Heath)

Gerrards Cross BC A
(Gerrards Cross)

1 - 3

Chalfont St Giles BC A
(Chalfont St Giles)

Chalfont St Giles BC A
(Chalfont St Giles)

1 - 3

Tilehurst BC A
(Tilehurst)

Tilehurst BC A
(Tilehurst)

1 - 3

Box BC A
(Box)

Chalfont St Giles BC A
(Chalfont St Giles)

3 - 1

Wexham BC A
(Wexham)

Burnham BC A
(Burnham)

BYE

Burnham BC A
(Burnham)

WO Tilehurst BC A

Tilehurst BC A
(Tilehurst)

Abingdon BC A
(Abingdon)

1 - 3

Tilehurst BC A
(Tilehurst)

Oxford ' & County BC A
(Oxford City & County)

1 ½ - 2 ½

Banbury'ling Club BC A
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

Banbury'ling Club BC A
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

0 - 4

West Witney BC A
(West Witney)

South Oxford BC A
(South Oxford)

1 - 3

West Witney BC A
(West Witney)

Royal Wootton Bassett
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

BYE

Royal Wootton Bassett
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

1 - 3

Box BC A
(Box)

Box BC A
(Box)

BYE