National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Womens Top Club

Area 7: Hampshire/Isle of Wight/Surrey/Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 20th May 2018
Round 2
Play by 3rd Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 17th Jun 2018
Round 4
Play by 1st Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 15th Jul 2018
Round 6
Play by 29th Jul 2018

Shanklin BC A
(Shanklin)

BYE

Shanklin BC A
(Shanklin)

63 - 90

Southbourne BC A
(Southbourne)

Southbourne BC A
(Southbourne)

3 ½ - ½

Swanmore BC A
(Swanmore)

Southbourne BC A
(Southbourne)

3 - 1

Basingstoke Town BC A
(Basingstoke Town)

Southbourne BC A
(Southbourne)

1 - 2

Cheam Fields BC A
(Cheam Fields)

Cheam Fields BC A
(Cheam Fields)

0 - 4

Sutton BC A
(Sutton)

Southbourne BC A
(Southbourne)

BYE

Swanmore BC A
(Swanmore)

3 - 1

Ringwood BC A
(Ringwood)

Swanmore BC A
(Swanmore)

82 - 68

Lee-On-The-Solent BC A
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

Milton Park Ladies BC
(Milton Park Ladies)

0 - 1

Lee-On-The-Solent BC A
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

Rowner BC A
(Rowner)

BYE

Rowner BC A
(Rowner)

WO Basingstoke Town BC A

Basingstoke Town BC A
(Basingstoke Town)

Basingstoke Town BC A
(Basingstoke Town)

4 - 0

Cove BC A
(Cove)

Basingstoke Town BC A
(Basingstoke Town)

3 - 1

Old Basing BC A
(Old Basing)

Alton Social BC A
(Alton Social)

BYE

Alton Social BC A
(Alton Social)

71 - 79

Cove BC A
(Cove)

Oakley BC A
(Oakley)

1 ½ - 2 ½

Cove BC A
(Cove)

Malden Manor BC A
(Malden Manor)

BYE

Malden Manor BC A
(Malden Manor)

0 - 4

Supreme BC A
(Supreme)

Supreme BC A
(Supreme)

1 - 3

Cheam Fields BC A
(Cheam Fields)

Cheam Fields BC A
(Cheam Fields)

31 - 1

Purley BC A
(Purley)

Supreme BC A
(Supreme)

3 - 1

Ember BC A
(Ember)

Cheam Fields BC A
(Cheam Fields)

BYE

Cheam Fields BC A
(Cheam Fields)

3 - 1

Old Coulsdon BC A
(Old Coulsdon)

Old Coulsdon BC A
(Old Coulsdon)

BYE

Dorking BC A
(Dorking)

1 ½ - 2 ½

Shirley Park BC A
(Shirley Park)

Shirley Park BC A
(Shirley Park)

1 - 3

Purley Bury BC A
(Purley Bury)

Purley Bury BC A
(Purley Bury)

0 - 7

Purley BC A
(Purley)

Purley Bury BC A
(Purley Bury)

BYE

Purley BC A
(Purley)

WO Purley BC A

Croydon BC A
(Croydon)

Purley BC A
(Purley)

3 ½ - ½

Ashtead BC A
(Ashtead)

Ashtead BC A
(Ashtead)

BYE

Sutton BC A
(Sutton)

BYE

Sutton BC A
(Sutton)

4 - 0

Cheam BC A
(Cheam)

Sutton BC A
(Sutton)

3 - 1

Croydon BC A
(Croydon)

Sutton BC A
(Sutton)

66 - 63

Egham BC A
(Egham)

Sutton BC A
(Sutton)

2 ½ - 1 ½

Milford BC A
(Milford)

Cheam BC A
(Cheam)

BYE

Wallington BC A
(Wallington)

BYE

Wallington BC A
(Wallington)

63 - 68

Croydon BC A
(Croydon)

Croydon BC A
(Croydon)

BYE

Windlesham BC A
(Windlesham)

4 - 0

Byfleet BC A
(Byfleet)

Windlesham BC A
(Windlesham)

1 - 3

Egham BC A
(Egham)

Egham BC A
(Egham)

3 - 1

Woking Park BC A
(Woking Park)

Tongham BC A
(Tongham)

0 - 4

Egham BC A
(Egham)

Mytchett BC A
(Mytchett)

BYE

Mytchett BC A
(Mytchett)

68 - 70

Woking Park BC A
(Woking Park)

Woking Park BC A
(Woking Park)

BYE

Knaphill BC A
(Knaphill)

71 - 70

Burpham BC A
(Burpham)

Knaphill BC A
(Knaphill)

1 - 3

Milford BC A
(Milford)

Milford BC A
(Milford)

3 - 1

Camberley BC A
(Camberley)

Milford BC A
(Milford)

83 - 79

Worthing Pavilion BC A
(Worthing Pavilion)

Milford BC A
(Milford)

BYE

West End. BC A
(West End.)

1 - 3

Camberley BC A
(Camberley)

Camberley BC A
(Camberley)

3 - 1

Bookham BC A
(Bookham)

Bookham BC A
(Bookham)

BYE

Hailsham BC A
(Hailsham)

0 - 4

Eastbourne BC A
(Eastbourne)

Eastbourne BC A
(Eastbourne)

2 - 3

Burgess Hill BC A
(Burgess Hill)

Burgess Hill BC A
(Burgess Hill)

0 - 4

Worthing Pavilion BC A
(Worthing Pavilion)

Burgess Hill BC A
(Burgess Hill)

3 - 1

Preston'hton) Ltd BC A
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Henfield BC A
(Henfield)

WO Southwick Park BC A

Southwick Park BC A
(Southwick Park)

Southwick Park BC A
(Southwick Park)

0 - 4

Worthing Pavilion BC A
(Worthing Pavilion)

Worthing Pavilion BC A
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE