National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Womens Top Club

Area 8: Hertfordshire/Middlesex

Preliminary Round
Play by 20th May 2018
Round 2
Play by 3rd Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 17th Jun 2018
Round 4
Play by 1st Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 15th Jul 2018
Round 6
Play by 29th Jul 2018

Herts BC A
(Herts)

BYE

Herts BC A
(Herts)

3 - 1

Royston BC A
(Royston)

Herts BC A
(Herts)

4 - 0

St Albans BC A
(St Albans)

Herts BC A
(Herts)

3 - 1

Harpenden BC B
(Harpenden)

Herts BC A
(Herts)

0 - 4

Baldock Town BC A
(Baldock Town)

Baldock Town BC A
(Baldock Town)

3 - 1

Bishops Stortford BC A
(Bishops Stortford)

Royston BC A
(Royston)

BYE

Bushey BC A
(Bushey)

BYE

Bushey BC A
(Bushey)

1 ½ - 2 ½

St Albans BC A
(St Albans)

St Albans BC A
(St Albans)

BYE

Whit Hern BC A
(Whit Hern)

3 - 1

Welwyn & District BC A
(Welwyn & District)

Whit Hern BC A
(Whit Hern)

76 - 64

Harpenden BC A
(Harpenden)

Whit Hern BC A
(Whit Hern)

1 - 3

Harpenden BC B
(Harpenden)

Harpenden BC A
(Harpenden)

BYE

Harpenden BC B
(Harpenden)

BYE

Harpenden BC B
(Harpenden)

3 - 1

Croxley Guild BC A
(Croxley Guild)

Croxley Guild BC A
(Croxley Guild)

BYE

Datchworth BC A
(Datchworth)

BYE

Datchworth BC A
(Datchworth)

WO Baldock Town BC A

Baldock Town BC A
(Baldock Town)

Baldock Town BC A
(Baldock Town)

4 - 0

Berkhamsted BC A
(Berkhamsted)

Baldock Town BC A
(Baldock Town)

3 - 1

Sawbridgeworth BC A
(Sawbridgeworth)

Riverain BC A
(Riverain)

60 - 77

Baldock Town BC A
(Baldock Town)

Potten End BC A
(Potten End)

BYE

Potten End BC A
(Potten End)

1 - 3

Berkhamsted BC A
(Berkhamsted)

Berkhamsted BC A
(Berkhamsted)

4 - 0

Stevenage Town BC A
(Stevenage Town)

Oak Hill BC A
(Oak Hill)

BYE

Oak Hill BC A
(Oak Hill)

1 - 3

Potters Bar BC A
(Potters Bar)

Potters Bar BC A
(Potters Bar)

1 - 3

Sawbridgeworth BC A
(Sawbridgeworth)

Potters Bar BC A
(Potters Bar)

3 - 1

Ware BC A
(Ware)

North Mymms BC A
(North Mymms)

BYE

North Mymms BC A
(North Mymms)

1 - 3

Sawbridgeworth BC A
(Sawbridgeworth)

Sawbridgeworth BC A
(Sawbridgeworth)

BYE

Northaw & Cuffley BC A
(Northaw & Cuffley)

66 - 79

Sele Farm BC A
(Sele Farm)

Sele Farm BC A
(Sele Farm)

3 - 1

Hertford BC A
(Hertford)

Sele Farm BC A
(Sele Farm)

2 ½ - 1 ½

Harperbury BC A
(Harperbury)

Sele Farm BC A
(Sele Farm)

½ - 3 ½

Bishops Stortford BC A
(Bishops Stortford)

Bishops Stortford BC A
(Bishops Stortford)

74 - 69

West Ealing BC A
(West Ealing)

Hertford BC A
(Hertford)

BYE

Hemel Hempstead BC A
(Hemel Hempstead)

BYE

Hemel Hempstead BC A
(Hemel Hempstead)

1 - 3

Harperbury BC A
(Harperbury)

Harperbury BC A
(Harperbury)

BYE

Bishops Stortford BC A
(Bishops Stortford)

BYE

Bishops Stortford BC A
(Bishops Stortford)

4 - 0

Hatfield BC A
(Hatfield)

Bishops Stortford BC A
(Bishops Stortford)

2 ½ - 1 ½

Kings Langley BC A
(Kings Langley)

Hatfield BC A
(Hatfield)

BYE

Welwyn Garden City BC
(Welwyn Garden City)

BYE

Welwyn Garden City BC
(Welwyn Garden City)

0 - 4

Kings Langley BC A
(Kings Langley)

Kings Langley BC A
(Kings Langley)

BYE

Ashford BC A
(Ashford)

0 - 4

Bishop Duppas BC A
(Bishop Duppas)

Bishop Duppas BC A
(Bishop Duppas)

71 - 66

Cambridge Park BC A
(Cambridge Park)

Bishop Duppas BC A
(Bishop Duppas)

0 - 4

West Ealing BC A
(West Ealing)

West Ealing BC A
(West Ealing)

4 - 0

Holtwhites BC A
(Holtwhites)

Cambridge Park BC A
(Cambridge Park)

BYE

West Ealing BC A
(West Ealing)

BYE

West Ealing BC A
(West Ealing)

79 - 55

Ladygate BC A
(Ladygate)

Ladygate BC A
(Ladygate)

BYE

Grovelands BC A
(Grovelands)

BYE

Grovelands BC A
(Grovelands)

1 - 3

Bush Hill Park BC A
(Bush Hill Park)

Bush Hill Park BC A
(Bush Hill Park)

63 - 70

Holtwhites BC A
(Holtwhites)

Bush Hill Park BC A
(Bush Hill Park)

BYE

Holtwhites BC A
(Holtwhites)

BYE

Holtwhites BC A
(Holtwhites)

80 - 60

Winchmore Hill BC A
(Winchmore Hill)

Winchmore Hill BC A
(Winchmore Hill)

BYE