National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mixed Fours

Area 1: Bedfordshire/Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 28th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 11th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 25th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 9th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 23rd Jul 2018

Jackie Bryant
(Potton)

13 - 21

Phil Timms
(Flitwick)

Phil Timms
(Flitwick)

18 - 20

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

14 - 17

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

12 - 21

Brian Todd
(Baldock Town)

Brian Todd
(Baldock Town)

20 - 7

Ronald Powell
(Rosedale)

Raymond Seymour
(Bedford)

11 - 27

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

John Clayton
(Beech Hill)

18 - 19

Janice Brooks
(Barton Le Clay)

Janice Brooks
(Barton Le Clay)

15 - 18

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

Steve Budge
(Baldock Town)

12 - 23

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

Valerie Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

18 - 17

David Brown
(Berkhamsted)

Valerie Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

23 - 14

Celia Carne
(Whit Hern)

Valerie Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

12 - 34

Brian Todd
(Baldock Town)

John Bishop
(Rosedale)

17 - 19

Celia Carne
(Whit Hern)

Stewart Brown
(Royston)

19 - 7

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

Stewart Brown
(Royston)

17 - 21

Brian Todd
(Baldock Town)

Brian Todd
(Baldock Town)

20 - 7

Chris Hensler
(Whitethorn)

Greg Amos
(Buntingford)

12 - 26

Dave Gauthier
(Harperbury)

Dave Gauthier
(Harperbury)

16 - 17

Trevor Mckenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

Trevor Mckenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

21 - 7

Ross Murphy
(Buntingford)

Trevor Mckenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

20 - 26

Ronald Powell
(Rosedale)

Trevor Mckenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

WO Trevor Mckenzie

Stephen Collins
(Abbots Langley)

Joanne Hollister
(Bushey)

9 - 20

Judy West
(Harperbury)

Judy West
(Harperbury)

13 - 22

Ross Murphy
(Buntingford)

Ross Murphy
(Buntingford)

22 - 11

David Marr
(Whitethorn)

Wray Lewis
(Abbots Langley)

9 - 25

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

7 - 18

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

13 - 24

Ronald Powell
(Rosedale)

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

19 - 17

Steve Keenan
(Herts)

Matthew Hayzelden
(Baldock Town)

18 - 16

Don Fox
(Sawbridgeworth)

Matthew Hayzelden
(Baldock Town)

9 - 20

Ronald Powell
(Rosedale)

Derek Grose
(Ware)

7 - 23

Ronald Powell
(Rosedale)