National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mixed Fours

Area 7: Derbyshire/Leicestershire/Lincolnshire/Nottinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 28th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 11th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 25th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 9th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 23rd Jul 2018

David Cullum
(Cleethorpes)

20 - 12

Christine Love
(Waltham Park)

David Cullum
(Cleethorpes)

WO David Cullum

Brenda Barlow
(St.Giles)

David Cullum
(Cleethorpes)

16 - 18

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

6 - 22

Philip Broughton
(Long Eaton Town)

Philip Broughton
(Long Eaton Town)

24 - 12

Dean Harrison
(Leicester Club)

Roy Emmerson
(Blossom Way)

17 - 18

Brenda Barlow
(St.Giles)

Tracy Philpott
(Spalding Town)

7 - 18

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

22 - 16

Martin Spencer
(Royal Mail Cart)

Martin Spencer
(Royal Mail Cart)

28 - 4

David Baird
(Cavaliers)

Alan Beaumont
(Nottingham Proprietary)

4 - 23

Ben 0Ttley
(Hucknall T.P.)

Ben 0Ttley
(Hucknall T.P.)

19 - 18

Steven Bailey
(Langwith Junction)

Ben 0Ttley
(Hucknall T.P.)

11 - 18

Philip Broughton
(Long Eaton Town)

Irvine Powdrill
(East Leake)

22 - 23

Steven Bailey
(Langwith Junction)

Alan Scally
(East Leake)

7 - 19

Philip Broughton
(Long Eaton Town)

Philip Broughton
(Long Eaton Town)

25 - 8

Ian Hollick
(Wymeswold)

Gail Jackson
(Loughborough Greenfields)

15 - 20

Ian Hollick
(Wymeswold)

Ron Jacklin
(Kibworth)

14 - 23

Jacquie Watson
(Coalville Town)

Jacquie Watson
(Coalville Town)

21 - 22

Dean Harrison
(Leicester Club)

Dean Harrison
(Leicester Club)

18 - 17

Alison Johnson
(Knighton Victoria)

Dean Harrison
(Leicester Club)

18 - 16

Nicola Hollis
(New Lount)

Dean Harrison
(Leicester Club)

22 - 12

Eric Peat
(Thringstone)

Sandra Davidson
(Hart Of Fleckney)

18 - 19

Alison Johnson
(Knighton Victoria)

Alison Johnson
(Knighton Victoria)

23 - 14

Brian Knight
(Narborough)

Sue Lemon
(Holwell Sports)

WO Brian Knight

Brian Knight
(Narborough)

Patricia Tams
(Market Bosworth)

WO Joseph Dawson

Joseph Dawson
(Kingscroft)

Joseph Dawson
(Kingscroft)

24 - 25

Nicola Hollis
(New Lount)

Nicola Hollis
(New Lount)

21 - 12

John Hurst
(Birstall)

Ken Frost
(Leicester Club)

18 - 22

Nicola Hollis
(New Lount)

David Perkins
(Leicester Club)

17 - 20

John Hurst
(Birstall)

John Hurst
(Birstall)

21 - 13

Liam English
(New Lount)

Stephen Beamish
(Sweet Pea)

WO Liam English

Liam English
(New Lount)