National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mixed Fours

Area 13: Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 14th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 28th May 2018
Round 2
Play by 11th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 25th Jun 2018
Round 4
Play by 9th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 23rd Jul 2018

Paul Martin Buck
(Bellingham)

17 - 18

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

4 - 21

Amy Cheeseman
(Bromley)

Amy Cheeseman
(Bromley)

25 - 11

Darren Willis
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Amy Cheeseman
(Bromley)

19 - 21

Donna Burnham
(Gravesend)

Donna Burnham
(Gravesend)

11 - 26

Josh Pounds
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Josh Pounds
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

22 - 12

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

Amy Cheeseman
(Bromley)

BYE

Sue Bennett
(Orpington Excelsior)

15 - 19

Darren Willis
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Darren Willis
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

24 - 19

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

25 - 24

Clive Baugh
(Sidcup)

Bruce Woodington
(Empire)

BYE

Bruce Woodington
(Empire)

18 - 17

Lorraine Paramor
(Northfleet)

Bruce Woodington
(Empire)

19 - 20

Donna Burnham
(Gravesend)

Lorraine Paramor
(Northfleet)

BYE

Brenda Clark
(Northfleet)

WO Michael Aldridge

Michael Aldridge
(Horton Kirby)

Michael Aldridge
(Horton Kirby)

7 - 16

Donna Burnham
(Gravesend)

Richard Cook
(Horton Kirby)

16 - 18

Donna Burnham
(Gravesend)

Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook)

19 - 11

Nick Bowden
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook)

19 - 17

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge)

Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook)

18 - 16

Marie Fitzgerald
(Chatham)

Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook)

15 - 23

Josh Pounds
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge)

BYE

Marie Fitzgerald
(Chatham)

BYE

Marie Fitzgerald
(Chatham)

23 - 10

Tom Young
(Tonbridge)

Roger Howell
(Chatham)

17 - 18

Tom Young
(Tonbridge)

James Simpson
(Borstal)

16 - 13

David Wright
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

James Simpson
(Borstal)

20 - 13

Debbie Baker
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

James Simpson
(Borstal)

16 - 25

Josh Pounds
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Debbie Baker
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

BYE

Josh Pounds
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

BYE

Josh Pounds
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

29 - 4

Ken Fardell
(Wrotham)

Ken Fardell
(Wrotham)

BYE

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

BYE

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

25 - 19

Martin Trow
(Folkestone Park)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

23 - 17

Ian Larkin
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

15 - 19

John Marsh
(Folkestone Park)

John Marsh
(Folkestone Park)

18 - 19

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

Bob Couchman
(Lenham)

19 - 27

Martin Trow
(Folkestone Park)

Ian Larkin
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

BYE

Ian Larkin
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

18 - 12

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

BYE

John Marsh
(Folkestone Park)

BYE

John Marsh
(Folkestone Park)

21 - 9

Brian Dennis
(Herne Bay)

John Marsh
(Folkestone Park)

19 - 14

John King
(Canterbury)

Brian Dennis
(Herne Bay)

BYE

John King
(Canterbury)

BYE

John King
(Canterbury)

21 - 8

Peter Carey
(Thanet)

Peter Carey
(Thanet)

BYE

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

BYE

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

20 - 19

Dave Mason
(Herne Bay)

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

22 - 9

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

24 - 18

Malcolm Nicholson
(Canterbury)

Dave Mason
(Herne Bay)

BYE

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

BYE

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

WO Michael Fisher

Gary Fox
(Ramsgate)

Gary Fox
(Ramsgate)

BYE

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

BYE

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

16 - 22

Malcolm Nicholson
(Canterbury)

Malcolm Nicholson
(Canterbury)

17 - 14

David Carman
(St. Lawrence)

Malcolm Nicholson
(Canterbury)

BYE

Carol Morton
(Lenham)

20 - 21

Bob Scott
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

Bob Scott
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

15 - 16

David Carman
(St. Lawrence)

David Carman
(St. Lawrence)

BYE