National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mixed Fours

Area 16: Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 28th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 11th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 25th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 9th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 23rd Jul 2018

Kira Donno
(Sidley Martlets)

23 - 15

Don Kent
(Crouch)

Kira Donno
(Sidley Martlets)

25 - 16

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

Kira Donno
(Sidley Martlets)

20 - 12

Trevor Roberts
(White Rock)

Kira Donno
(Sidley Martlets)

23 - 24

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

25 - 17

Lorraine Kuhler
(Worthing Pavilion)

Barrie Fordham
(Polegrove)

19 - 20

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

Mark Bilsby
(White Rock)

15 - 18

Derek Budd
(Crouch)

Derek Budd
(Crouch)

6 - 28

Trevor Roberts
(White Rock)

Trevor Roberts
(White Rock)

25 - 15

Andrew Bannister
(Ringmer)

Susan Cook
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

BYE

Susan Cook
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

3 - 27

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

26 - 12

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

BYE

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

18 - 22

Corinne Urben
(Uckfield)

Corinne Urben
(Uckfield)

14 - 15

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

BYE

Michael George
(Adastra)

10 - 26

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

23 - 18

Mike Christian
(Burgess Hill)

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

25 - 17

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

12 - 33

Lorraine Kuhler
(Worthing Pavilion)

Mike Christian
(Burgess Hill)

25 - 16

Doreen De Silva
(The Drive)

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

21 - 16

Jono Dalton
(Popes Mead)

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

20 - 13

Alan Goatman
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

Alan Goatman
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

16 - 13

Mike Simmonds
(Burgess Hill)

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

BYE

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

24 - 14

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion)

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

16 - 24

Lorraine Kuhler
(Worthing Pavilion)

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE

Lorraine Kuhler
(Worthing Pavilion)

29 - 19

Patricia Vinten
(Arundel)

Lorraine Kuhler
(Worthing Pavilion)

34 - 12

Andrew Clarke
(Worthing Pavilion)

Andrew Clarke
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE