National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mixed Pairs

Area 15: Surrey

Preliminary Round
Play by 21st May 2018
Round 1
Play by 4th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 18th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 2nd Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 16th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 30th Jul 2018

Chris Jenkins
(Wandilea)

22 - 16

Rose Leach
(Belmont.)

Chris Jenkins
(Wandilea)

19 - 22

Vanessa Bevan
(Mitcham)

Vanessa Bevan
(Mitcham)

23 - 15

Des Hunter
(Mid-Surrey)

Vanessa Bevan
(Mitcham)

17 - 22

Dennis Hennessy
(North Sheen)

Dennis Hennessy
(North Sheen)

9 - 21

Stephanie Crates
(Sutton)

Stephanie Crates
(Sutton)

21 - 12

Barry Jenkins
(Egham)

Kevin Slater
(Wandilea)

19 - 23

Vanessa Bevan
(Mitcham)

Michael Sigamoney
(North Sheen)

WO Elizabeth Anderson

Elizabeth Anderson
(Southey)

Elizabeth Anderson
(Southey)

14 - 22

Des Hunter
(Mid-Surrey)

Richard Cushen
(North Sheen)

22 - 23

Des Hunter
(Mid-Surrey)

Caroline Duarte
(Southey)

15 - 16

Dennis Hennessy
(North Sheen)

Dennis Hennessy
(North Sheen)

25 - 5

Steven Ellis
(Oxshott)

Dennis Hennessy
(North Sheen)

25 - 12

David Williams
(Old Coulsdon)

Steven Ellis
(Oxshott)

17 - 16

Robert Dodds
(Southey)

Peter Staples
(Wallington)

17 - 22

David Williams
(Old Coulsdon)

David Williams
(Old Coulsdon)

22 - 9

Sally Wilson
(Chipstead)

Sally Wilson
(Chipstead)

BYE

Teresa Orriss
(Sutton)

14 - 22

Ian Mellis
(Caterham)

Ian Mellis
(Caterham)

31 - 10

Gill Tarrant
(Chipstead)

Ian Mellis
(Caterham)

14 - 22

Stephanie Crates
(Sutton)

Stephanie Crates
(Sutton)

28 - 8

Sheila Seddon
(Milford)

Gill Tarrant
(Chipstead)

17 - 15

Lynn Donovan
(Purley)

Robert Wicks
(Old Coulsdon)

15 - 22

Stephanie Crates
(Sutton)

Stephanie Crates
(Sutton)

WO Stephanie Crates

Gary Stevens
(Cheam)

Anne Wellington
(Warlingham Park)

20 - 26

Gary Stevens
(Cheam)

Mike Mcdonagh
(Cheam)

10 - 23

Carol Mcgrail
(Sutton)

Carol Mcgrail
(Sutton)

21 - 7

Patricia Bourne
(Sutton)

Carol Mcgrail
(Sutton)

17 - 18

Sheila Seddon
(Milford)

Marjorie Cole
(Old Coulsdon)

16 - 19

Patricia Bourne
(Sutton)

Marie Sanderson
(Chipstead)

12 - 26

Sheila Seddon
(Milford)

Sheila Seddon
(Milford)

23 - 8

Keith Wilson
(Camberley)

Steve Neaves
(Woodbridge Hill)

6 - 28

Keith Wilson
(Camberley)

Tony Woolf
(Camberley)

24 - 7

Michael Platt
(Milford)

Tony Woolf
(Camberley)

15 - 19

Gillian Rice
(Old Dean)

Gillian Rice
(Old Dean)

17 - 16

Stephen Tuohy
(Egham)

Gillian Rice
(Old Dean)

13 - 28

Barry Jenkins
(Egham)

Barry Jenkins
(Egham)

20 - 14

Kevin Clarke
(Old Dean)

Gillian Rice
(Old Dean)

19 - 14

Bob Tiller
(Egham)

Zoe Hollins
(Milford)

9 - 20

Stephen Tuohy
(Egham)

Stephen Tuohy
(Egham)

WO Stephen Tuohy

Jake Clarke
(Tongham)

Jake Clarke
(Tongham)

19 - 15

Martin Hayes
(Egham)

Janet Robins
(Milford)

21 - 15

Geoff Middleton
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Janet Robins
(Milford)

15 - 20

Barry Jenkins
(Egham)

Barry Jenkins
(Egham)

28 - 15

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Barry Jenkins
(Egham)

23 - 18

Jacqueline Castle
(Tongham)

Gillian Platt
(Milford)

WO Graham Robinson

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

12 - 3

Nathan Beeson
(Farnham)

Nathan Beeson
(Farnham)

22 - 6

Pam Garden
(Egham)

Carolyn Lythgoe
(Camberley)

14 - 18

Terry Osgood
(Albury)

Terry Osgood
(Albury)

14 - 23

Debbie Souter
(Weybridge)

Debbie Souter
(Weybridge)

15 - 23

Sean Gingell
(Egham)

Sean Gingell
(Egham)

20 - 21

Kevin Clarke
(Old Dean)

Kelly Mccarthy
(Old Dean)

18 - 20

Debbie Souter
(Weybridge)

Sean Gingell
(Egham)

26 - 12

Gary Clark
(Camberley)

Sean Gingell
(Egham)

22 - 18

Ian Jenkins
(Weybridge)

David Allen
(Knaphill)

9 - 22

Ian Jenkins
(Weybridge)

Alan Avis
(Milford)

WO Alan Avis

Suzanne Markham
(Woodbridge Hill)

Alan Avis
(Milford)

23 - 14

Simon Greenwood
(Camberley)

Alan Avis
(Milford)

11 - 18

Kevin Clarke
(Old Dean)

Ian Dexter
(Egham)

18 - 19

Simon Greenwood
(Camberley)

Charles Spear
(Milford)

15 - 22

Kevin Clarke
(Old Dean)

Kevin Clarke
(Old Dean)

21 - 14

Gary Clarke
(Egham)

Gary Clarke
(Egham)

25 - 15

John Stevens
(Weybridge)