National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Singles

Buckinghamshire

Round 1
Play by 15th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 29th May 2019
Round 3
Play by 12th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 26th Jun 2019
Round 5
Play by 10th Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 24th Jul 2019

John Howlett
(Bletchley St Martins)

BYE

John Howlett
(Bletchley St Martins)

21 - 17

Geoff Shaw
(Buckingham West End)

John Howlett
(Bletchley St Martins)

14 - 21

James Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell)

James Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell)

[Challenger]

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Geoff Shaw
(Buckingham West End)

BYE

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

17 - 21

James Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell)

James Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell)

21 - 9

Stephen Moore
(Bletchley St Martins)

Stephen Moore
(Bletchley St Martins)

BYE

Jim Mcdevitt
(Bradwell)

BYE

Jim Mcdevitt
(Bradwell)

9 - 21

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

6 - 21

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Peter Brazier
(Bletchley St Martins)

BYE

Peter Brazier
(Bletchley St Martins)

12 - 21

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

BYE

Steve Jackson
(Bletchley St Martins)

BYE

Steve Jackson
(Bletchley St Martins)

21 - 20

Terry Allen
(Bradwell)

Steve Jackson
(Bletchley St Martins)

16 - 21

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell)

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell)

[Challenger]

Gerry Smyth
(Bletchley Town)

Jeremy Maughan
(Bletchley St Martins)

17 - 21

Terry Allen
(Bradwell)

Michael Bodman
(Bletchley Town)

BYE

Michael Bodman
(Bletchley Town)

14 - 23

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell)

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Neil Axelson
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Neil Axelson
(Newport Pagnell)

21 - 14

G Cooke
(Woburn Sands)

Neil Axelson
(Newport Pagnell)

12 - 21

Gerry Smyth
(Bletchley Town)

G Cooke
(Woburn Sands)

BYE

David Heller
(Woburn Sands)

7 - 21

Malc Drage
(Bletchley Town)

Malc Drage
(Bletchley Town)

15 - 21

Gerry Smyth
(Bletchley Town)

Gerry Smyth
(Bletchley Town)

BYE

Derek Plater
(Waddesdon)

BYE

Derek Plater
(Waddesdon)

10 - 21

Paul Rogers
(Hazells)

Paul Rogers
(Hazells)

19 - 21

Mark Newman
(Hazells)

Mark Newman
(Hazells)

[Challenger]

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon)

 

[Challenger]

 

Paul Rogers
(Hazells)

BYE

Ray Rouse
(Princes Risborough)

BYE

Ray Rouse
(Princes Risborough)

12 - 21

Mark Newman
(Hazells)

Mark Newman
(Hazells)

BYE

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon)

21 - 13

Alan Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town)

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon)

21 - 15

Gerald Moores
(Hazells)

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon)

21 - 19

Bob Broad
(Marlow)

Gerald Moores
(Hazells)

BYE

Bob Broad
(Marlow)

BYE

Bob Broad
(Marlow)

21 - 20

Chris Stonell
(High Wycombe)

Chris Stonell
(High Wycombe)

BYE

Keith Young
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE

Keith Young
(Gerrards Cross)

12 - 21

Claud Stimpson
(Richings Park)

Claud Stimpson
(Richings Park)

15 - 21

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

[Challenger]

Kevin Dwyer
(Gerrards Cross)

Robert Green
(Burnham)

6 - 21

Claud Stimpson
(Richings Park)

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

21 - 9

David Simpson
(Gerrards Cross)

David Simpson
(Gerrards Cross)

21 - 3

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

David Dickson
(Slough)

WO David Dickson

Ray Keen
(Gerrards Cross)

David Dickson
(Slough)

15 - 21

David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross)

David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross)

9 - 21

Kevin Dwyer
(Gerrards Cross)

David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE

Michael Skerry
(Iver Heath)

BYE

Michael Skerry
(Iver Heath)

13 - 21

Kevin Dwyer
(Gerrards Cross)

Kevin Dwyer
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE