National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Singles

Devon

Round 1
Play by 29th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 12th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 26th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 10th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 24th Jul 2019

Shaun Doherty
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

20 - 21

Peter Iddenden
(Combe Martin)

Peter Iddenden
(Combe Martin)

21 - 16

George Coxwell
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

Peter Iddenden
(Combe Martin)

21 - 20 [Challenger]

Peter Wade
(Bradworthy)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

George Coxwell
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

21 - 14

Michael Collacott
(Combe Martin)

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington)

21 - 9

Richard Evans
(South Molton)

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington)

9 - 21

Peter Wade
(Bradworthy)

Tony Kwiecien
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

12 - 21

Peter Wade
(Bradworthy)

Phil Murphy
(Culm Vale)

WO Colin Mees

Colin Mees
(Exonia)

Colin Mees
(Exonia)

21 - 20

Gary Howland
(Topsham)

Colin Mees
(Exonia)

13 - 21 [Challenger]

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

Gary Howland
(Topsham)

21 - 11

John Hooper
(Exonia)

Ronald Cook
(Ottery St Mary)

9 - 22

Ian Veitch
(Feniton)

Ian Veitch
(Feniton)

7 - 21

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

BYE

Roy Johnson
(Newton Abbot)

WO Norman Owen

Norman Owen
(Babbacombe)

Norman Owen
(Babbacombe)

11 - 21

Stuart Evans
(Shaldon)

Stuart Evans
(Shaldon)

[Challenger]

Alan Hirst
(Kings)

 

[Challenger]

 

Ian Boyle
(Torquay)

7 - 21

Stuart Evans
(Shaldon)

Alan Hawke
(Torbay Country)

13 - 21

Alan Hirst
(Kings)

Alan Hirst
(Kings)

21 - 20

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

21 - 13

Dave Vinnicombe
(Torquay)

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

19 - 21

Tim Lock
(Torquay)

Tim Lock
(Torquay)

18 - 21

Alan Mann
(Newton Abbot)

Alan Mann
(Newton Abbot)

[Challenger]

Brian Adams
(North Down (Plymouth))

Alan Mann
(Newton Abbot)

WO Alan Mann

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

Richard Catchpole
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

13 - 21

John Raymond-Kelly
(Pennycross Sports)

John Raymond-Kelly
(Pennycross Sports)

4 - 21

Brian Adams
(North Down (Plymouth))

Richard Avent
(New Plymouth)

9 - 21

Brian Adams
(North Down (Plymouth))