National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Singles

Hampshire

Round 1
Play by 15th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 29th May 2019
Round 3
Play by 12th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 26th Jun 2019
Round 5
Play by 10th Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 24th Jul 2019

David Sims
(Alton)

21 - 18

Michael Andrews
(Farnborough)

David Sims
(Alton)

21 - 19

Alan Shelley
(Cove)

David Sims
(Alton)

21 - 19

Terry Heath
(Oakley)

David Sims
(Alton)

17 - 21

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Alan Shelley
(Cove)

21 - 20

Richard Holden
(Alton Social)

Ric Newson
(Oakley)

11 - 21

Joe Sharp
(Cove)

Joe Sharp
(Cove)

16 - 21

Terry Heath
(Oakley)

Terry Heath
(Oakley)

21 - 17

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

David Jennings
(Farnborough)

WO Terry Hart

Terry Hart
(Cove)

Terry Hart
(Cove)

13 - 21

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

21 - 19

Andrew Blight
(Aldershot Underwood)

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

BYE

Bob Goodyear
(Oakley)

21 - 6

Keith Dunstone
(Cove)

Bob Goodyear
(Oakley)

17 - 21

Andrew Blight
(Aldershot Underwood)

James Marsland
(Cove)

17 - 21

Andrew Blight
(Aldershot Underwood)

Neil Bunter
(Forton)

21 - 13

Dave Webb
(Rowner)

Neil Bunter
(Forton)

15 - 21

Dorian Bishop
(Fareham)

Dorian Bishop
(Fareham)

21 - 15

Ken Stanbury
(Gosport)

Dorian Bishop
(Fareham)

[Challenger]

Stan Holdsworth
(Waterlooville)

David Turner
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

WO Dorian Bishop

Dorian Bishop
(Fareham)

Ken Stanbury
(Gosport)

WO Ken Stanbury

Peter King
(Eastney)

Ken Stanbury
(Gosport)

21 - 8

Michael Molloy
(Milton Park)

Michael Molloy
(Milton Park)

BYE

Keith Jones
(Alexandra (Hants))

13 - 21

Stan Holdsworth
(Waterlooville)

Stan Holdsworth
(Waterlooville)

21 - 16

Derek Holt
(Waterlooville)

Stan Holdsworth
(Waterlooville)

22 - 7

Brian Shakespeare
(Fareham)

Derek Holt
(Waterlooville)

21 - 15

Donovan Lilley
(Alexandra (Hants))

Charlie Read
(Crofton)

BYE

Charlie Read
(Crofton)

12 - 21

Brian Shakespeare
(Fareham)

Bryan Cherry
(Eastney)

WO Brian Shakespeare

Brian Shakespeare
(Fareham)

David Deighton
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

19 - 21

Chas Swift
(Hyde Abbey)

Chas Swift
(Hyde Abbey)

10 - 21

Ken Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

Ken Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

21 - 15

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

Ken Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

[Challenger]

Ray Long
(Fleming Park)

 

[Challenger]

 

Ken Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

21 - 20

Ken Prior
(Parkside)

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

BYE

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

21 - 11

Brian Baxendale
(Littleton)

Stephen Whitehead
(Banister Park)

8 - 21

Brian Baxendale
(Littleton)

Steven Dowdell
(Fleming Park)

9 - 21

John Snell
(Atherley)

John Snell
(Atherley)

7 - 21

Ray Long
(Fleming Park)

Ray Long
(Fleming Park)

21 - 20

Mike Millington
(Fleming Park)

Rodney Rosier
(Kingsclere)

8 - 21

Ray Long
(Fleming Park)

Ian Mcconachie
(Woolston & District)

11 - 21

Mike Millington
(Fleming Park)

Mike Millington
(Fleming Park)

21 - 18

Russell Kemp
(Fleming Park)

Russell Kemp
(Fleming Park)

21 - 20

Robert Bines
(Eastleigh Rail)

James Heard
(Fleming Park)

BYE

James Heard
(Fleming Park)

21 - 14

Andrew Anderson
(Fleming Park)

James Heard
(Fleming Park)

10 - 21

Brian Jones
(Southbourne)

Brian Jones
(Southbourne)

[Challenger]

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)

David Hamilton
(Andover)

WO Andrew Anderson

Andrew Anderson
(Fleming Park)

Brian Jones
(Southbourne)

BYE

Brian Jones
(Southbourne)

21 - 15

Derek Place
(Brockenhurst)

Derek Place
(Brockenhurst)

BYE

Colin Bingley
(Bournemouth)

BYE

Colin Bingley
(Bournemouth)

16 - 21

Michael Squires
(Boscombe Cliff)

Michael Squires
(Boscombe Cliff)

9 - 21

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)

Nick Cavill
(Fordingbridge)

18 - 21

Michael Squires
(Boscombe Cliff)

Tim Orr
(Boscombe Cliff)

21 - 9

Stephen Burfield
(New Milton)

Tim Orr
(Boscombe Cliff)

14 - 21

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)

21 - 14

Roger Baksa
(Bournemouth)