National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Singles

Hertfordshire

Round 1
Play by 15th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 29th May 2019
Round 3
Play by 12th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 26th Jun 2019
Round 5
Play by 10th Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 24th Jul 2019

John Godman
(Garston)

BYE

John Godman
(Garston)

18 - 21

Stephen Bell
(Kings Langley)

Stephen Bell
(Kings Langley)

20 - 21

J. Hay
(Garston)

J. Hay
(Garston)

[Challenger]

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Stephen Bell
(Kings Langley)

BYE

J. Hay
(Garston)

21 - 20

Alan Spicer
(Rosedale)

J. Hay
(Garston)

21 - 13

Dave Gauthier
(Harperbury)

Dave Gauthier
(Harperbury)

BYE

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

21 - 10

Don Fox
(Sawbridgeworth)

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

17 - 21

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

Don Fox
(Sawbridgeworth)

BYE

David Bowler
(Oak Hill)

BYE

David Bowler
(Oak Hill)

9 - 21

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

BYE

Mike Parsons
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Mike Parsons
(Baldock Town)

21 - 19

L Ramsay
(Royston)

Mike Parsons
(Baldock Town)

20 - 21

Chris Sherriff
(Royston)

Chris Sherriff
(Royston)

[Challenger]

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

L Ramsay
(Royston)

BYE

Richard Pearce
(Potters Bar)

BYE

Richard Pearce
(Potters Bar)

16 - 21

Chris Sherriff
(Royston)

Chris Sherriff
(Royston)

21 - 7

Greg Amos
(Buntingford)

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

BYE

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

21 - 12

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

21 - 15

Colin Dyer
(Rosedale)

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

BYE

Noel Roberts
(Harpenden)

BYE

Noel Roberts
(Harpenden)

13 - 21

Colin Dyer
(Rosedale)

Colin Dyer
(Rosedale)

BYE

Victor Greenberg
(Buntingford)

BYE

Victor Greenberg
(Buntingford)

21 - 9

Steve Wilson
(Potten End)

Victor Greenberg
(Buntingford)

10 - 21

Ray Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Ray Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

[Challenger]

Gary Edwards
(Garston)

 

[Challenger]

Michael Poole
(Welwyn & District)

Steve Wilson
(Potten End)

BYE

Declan Andrews
(Bovingdon)

BYE

Declan Andrews
(Bovingdon)

20 - 21

Ray Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Ray Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

BYE

Gary Edwards
(Garston)

BYE

Gary Edwards
(Garston)

21 - 14

Malcolm Jacobs
(Welwyn & District)

Gary Edwards
(Garston)

21 - 20

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District)

Malcolm Jacobs
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District)

21 - 2

Paul Dale
(Three Horseshoes)

Paul Dale
(Three Horseshoes)

BYE

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

12 - 21

Michael Poole
(Welwyn & District)

Michael Poole
(Welwyn & District)

21 - 20

Rob Dempster
(Baldock Town)

Michael Poole
(Welwyn & District)

21 - 13

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

Michael Poole
(Welwyn & District)

21 - 14

Trevor Mckenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

Rob Dempster
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

BYE

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

21 - 4

Chris Beers
(Bishops Stortford)

Chris Beers
(Bishops Stortford)

BYE

Paul Billson
(Letchworth Garden City)

BYE

Paul Billson
(Letchworth Garden City)

WO Trevor Mckenzie

Trevor Mckenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

Trevor Mckenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

21 - 18

J Dowler
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Trevor Mckenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

BYE

J Dowler
(Northaw & Cuffley)

BYE

J Dowler
(Northaw & Cuffley)

21 - 15

Stephen Collins
(Abbots Langley)

Stephen Collins
(Abbots Langley)

BYE