National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Singles

Kent

Round 1
Play by 15th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 29th May 2019
Round 3
Play by 12th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 26th Jun 2019
Round 5
Play by 10th Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 24th Jul 2019

Stephen Lovell
(Bromley)

BYE

Stephen Lovell
(Bromley)

14 - 21

Martyn Sekjer
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Martyn Sekjer
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

21 - 20

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

Martyn Sekjer
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

[Challenger]

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

John Barnes
(Bromley)

19 - 21

Martyn Sekjer
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Mark Garrard
(Sidcup)

11 - 21

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

21 - 12

Ian Way
(West Wickham)

BYE

Ian Way
(West Wickham)

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

BYE

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

WO Gary Brock

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

21 - 14

John Harwood
(Bromley)

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

BYE

Henry Macbride
(Duke Of Kent Court)

21 - 11

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

Henry Macbride
(Duke Of Kent Court)

WO John Harwood

John Harwood
(Bromley)

Mark Jackson
(West Wickham)

2 - 21

John Harwood
(Bromley)

John Bodle
(Halls)

BYE

John Bodle
(Halls)

21 - 14

Alan Money
(Horton Kirby)

John Bodle
(Halls)

WO Michael Baker

Michael Baker
(Belle Vue)

Michael Baker
(Belle Vue)

[Challenger]

Clive Burnham
(Gravesend)

Alan Money
(Horton Kirby)

BYE

Michael Baker
(Belle Vue)

BYE

Michael Baker
(Belle Vue)

21 - 13

Matthew Wabe
(Cobham)

Matthew Wabe
(Cobham)

BYE

Clive Burnham
(Gravesend)

BYE

Clive Burnham
(Gravesend)

21 - 6

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

Clive Burnham
(Gravesend)

WO Clive Burnham

Steve Marrett
(Vcd)

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

BYE

Steve Marrett
(Vcd)

BYE

Steve Marrett
(Vcd)

21 - 7

Alan Waterson
(Halls)

Alan Waterson
(Halls)

BYE

Roger Howell
(Chatham)

21 - 19

Maurice Goldacre
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Roger Howell
(Chatham)

21 - 14

Trevor Wells
(Borough Green)

Roger Howell
(Chatham)

10 - 21

Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook)

Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook)

[Challenger]

Geoff Gough
(Chatham)

 

[Challenger]

 

Trevor Wells
(Borough Green)

21 - 13

Nick Bowden
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook)

BYE

Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook)

21 - 11

Tony Holt
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

Tony Holt
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

WO Tony Holt

Andrew Harris
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

David Easton
(Tonbridge)

6 - 21

David Henning
(Sevenoaks)

David Henning
(Sevenoaks)

18 - 21

Geoff Gough
(Chatham)

Geoff Gough
(Chatham)

21 - 10

Stephen Leonard
(Chatham)

Geoff Gough
(Chatham)

BYE

Stephen Leonard
(Chatham)

21 - 13

Stephen Meohurst
(Borough Green)

Stephen Leonard
(Chatham)

23 - 9

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge)

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge)

21 - 7

Robin Hunt
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Keith Gates
(Hythe)

WO Keith Gates

Gary Fox
(Ramsgate)

Keith Gates
(Hythe)

14 - 21

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

15 - 21

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

[Challenger]

Gary Wood
(Sandwich)

David Forecast
(Lenham)

6 - 21

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

Peter Carey
(Thanet)

BYE

Peter Carey
(Thanet)

11 - 21

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

BYE

John Sadler
(Ashford Town)

BYE

John Sadler
(Ashford Town)

6 - 21

Gary Wood
(Sandwich)

Gary Wood
(Sandwich)

21 - 9

Steven Wells
(Canterbury)

Gary Wood
(Sandwich)

BYE

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

BYE

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

9 - 21

Steven Wells
(Canterbury)

Steven Wells
(Canterbury)

BYE