National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Singles

Somerset

Round 1
Play by 29th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 12th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 26th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 10th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 24th Jul 2019

Andy Patrick
(Bloomfield)

12 - 21

Keith Chaney
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

Keith Chaney
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

21 - 12

Terry Priddle
(Purnell)

Keith Chaney
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

[Challenger]

Barrie Forse
(St Andrews)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

David Bishop
(City Of Wells)

7 - 21

Terry Priddle
(Purnell)

Andrew Taylor
(Bath Men's)

WO Andrew Taylor

Philip Villis
(Banwell)

Andrew Taylor
(Bath Men's)

20 - 21

Barrie Forse
(St Andrews)

Barrie Forse
(St Andrews)

BYE

Duncan Mcgovern
(Frome Selwood)

21 - 15

Jim Towells
(Purnell)

Duncan Mcgovern
(Frome Selwood)

21 - 19

Michael Clutterbuck
(Castle Cary)

Duncan Mcgovern
(Frome Selwood)

[Challenger]

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

Michael Clutterbuck
(Castle Cary)

BYE

John Higgs
(Bloomfield)

WO John Higgs

Tony Whitmarsh
(Chew Stoke)

John Higgs
(Bloomfield)

11 - 21

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

21 - 13

Bob Richards
(Bath Men's)

Danny Kite
(Alexandra.)

BYE

Danny Kite
(Alexandra.)

21 - 18

Steve Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

Danny Kite
(Alexandra.)

[Challenger]

Neil Rowe
(Ilminster)

 

[Challenger]

 

Brian Herbison
(Congresbury)

WO Steve Secker

Steve Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

Mark Reeve
(Taunton Deane)

22 - 13

David Surveyor
(Watchet)

Mark Reeve
(Taunton Deane)

14 - 21

Neil Rowe
(Ilminster)

Neil Rowe
(Ilminster)

BYE

David Court
(Bridgwater)

WO William Short

William Short
(Ilminster)

William Short
(Ilminster)

WO William Anderson

William Anderson
(Ilminster)

William Anderson
(Ilminster)

[Challenger]

Bryan Southward
(Taunton Deane)

William Anderson
(Ilminster)

WO William Anderson

Peter Mason
(Yeovil)

Bryan Southward
(Taunton Deane)

BYE

Bryan Southward
(Taunton Deane)

21 - 16

Ronald Rendell
(Watchet)

Ronald Rendell
(Watchet)

21 - 14

Charlie Takle
(Ilminster)