National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Singles

Sussex

Round 1
Play by 15th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 29th May 2019
Round 3
Play by 12th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 26th Jun 2019
Round 5
Play by 10th Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 24th Jul 2019

Christopher Webley
(Gullivers)

4 - 21

Peter Burns
(Wadhurst)

Peter Burns
(Wadhurst)

20 - 21

Geoff Fitch
(Eastbourne)

Geoff Fitch
(Eastbourne)

21 - 17

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Geoff Fitch
(Eastbourne)

16 - 21

Charles Wright
(Gullivers)

Charles Wright
(Gullivers)

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Geoff Fitch
(Eastbourne)

BYE

Paul Doughty
(Staplecross)

BYE

Paul Doughty
(Staplecross)

14 - 21

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Steve Heitzman
(Spartan & Lakeside)

12 - 21

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Michael Rew
(Hampden Park)

19 - 21

Brian Fellowes
(Wadhurst)

Brian Fellowes
(Wadhurst)

8 - 21

Charles Wright
(Gullivers)

Charles Wright
(Gullivers)

21 - 16

Frederick Frensham
(Eastbourne)

David Dalby-Pinyoun
(Spartan & Lakeside)

5 - 21

Charles Wright
(Gullivers)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

16 - 21

Steve Parkin
(Gullivers)

Steve Parkin
(Gullivers)

14 - 21

Frederick Frensham
(Eastbourne)

Frederick Frensham
(Eastbourne)

BYE

Ron Tomlin
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

BYE

Ron Tomlin
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

12 - 21

Des Foord
(Newick)

Des Foord
(Newick)

13 - 21

David Gilbert
(Brighton)

David Gilbert
(Brighton)

[Challenger]

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

Des Foord
(Newick)

BYE

Graham Dale
(Buxted Park)

BYE

Graham Dale
(Buxted Park)

13 - 21

David Gilbert
(Brighton)

David Gilbert
(Brighton)

BYE

David Bibby
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

BYE

David Bibby
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

7 - 21

Keith Holman
(Lindfield)

Keith Holman
(Lindfield)

18 - 21

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

Keith Holman
(Lindfield)

BYE

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

BYE

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

21 - 5

Andy Smalldridge
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Andy Smalldridge
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

BYE

Brian Coleman
(Hurstpierpoint)

BYE

Brian Coleman
(Hurstpierpoint)

10 - 21

Roger Johns
(The Drive)

Roger Johns
(The Drive)

18 - 21

David Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

David Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

[Challenger]

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

 

[Challenger]

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Roger Johns
(The Drive)

BYE

Neil Potter
(Horsham)

21 - 5

David Wigdor
(Hove & Kingsway)

Neil Potter
(Horsham)

16 - 21

David Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

David Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

BYE

Mick Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

12 - 22

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

11 - 21

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

21 - 16

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

9 - 21

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

Ken Staton
(The Drive)

BYE

Ken Staton
(The Drive)

9 - 21

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Roy Walter
(Hurstpierpoint)

BYE

Roy Walter
(Hurstpierpoint)

17 - 21

Thomas Palmer
(Burgess Hill)

Thomas Palmer
(Burgess Hill)

21 - 8

Mick Bevis
(Goring Manor)

Thomas Palmer
(Burgess Hill)

17 - 22

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Thomas Palmer
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

16 - 21

Ian Linfield
(Chichester)

Ian Linfield
(Chichester)

15 - 21

Mick Bevis
(Goring Manor)

Mick Bevis
(Goring Manor)

BYE

John Schools
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

John Schools
(Tarring Priory)

9 - 21

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

21 - 11

Derek Meechan
(Tarring Priory)

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

BYE

Derek Meechan
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

Derek Meechan
(Tarring Priory)

21 - 14

Stephen Ireland
(Worthing Pavilion)

Stephen Ireland
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE