National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Pairs

Berkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 5th Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 19th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 3rd Jul 2019
Round 3
Play by 17th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 31st Jul 2019

Brian Garside
(Kingston Bagpuize & Southmoor)

16 - 22

Nicholas Rackham
(Lambourn)

Nicholas Rackham
(Lambourn)

WO Santo Orlando

Santo Orlando
(Didcot)

Santo Orlando
(Didcot)

8 - 19

Roger Goodchild
(Morland)

Roger Goodchild
(Morland)

13 - 23

Aubrey Merry
(Tilehurst)

Aubrey Merry
(Tilehurst)

20 - 1

Stewart Wright
(Maidenhead Town)

Michael Willis
(Morland)

WO Santo Orlando

Santo Orlando
(Didcot)

Geoff Twinn
(Abingdon)

17 - 19

Roger Goodchild
(Morland)

Roger Goodchild
(Morland)

24 - 16

Peter Rogers
(Abingdon)

Peter Rogers
(Abingdon)

BYE

Bob Harris
(Thatcham)

BYE

Bob Harris
(Thatcham)

13 - 14

Michael Blizzard
(Thatcham)

Michael Blizzard
(Thatcham)

10 - 26

Aubrey Merry
(Tilehurst)

Richard Kozlowski
(Thatcham)

18 - 21

Michael Blizzard
(Thatcham)

Dave Oakes
(Thatcham)

9 - 18

Aubrey Merry
(Tilehurst)

Aubrey Merry
(Tilehurst)

17 - 9

Keith Jones
(Tilehurst)

Keith Jones
(Tilehurst)

20 - 11

Tony Aubrey
(Thatcham)

Vaughan Holland
(Reading)

23 - 9

stephen Hall
(Caversham)

Vaughan Holland
(Reading)

12 - 21

Michael Duggan
(Wokingham)

Michael Duggan
(Wokingham)

14 - 10

Martin Brailey
(Wokingham)

Michael Duggan
(Wokingham)

13 - 17

Stewart Wright
(Maidenhead Town)

John Snook
(Reading)

7 - 19

Michael Duggan
(Wokingham)

Garry Cooper
(Suttons)

18 - 7

Andrew Franklin
(Wokingham)

Garry Cooper
(Suttons)

9 - 18

Martin Brailey
(Wokingham)

Martin Brailey
(Wokingham)

22 - 10

Len Hillier
(Island Bohemian)

tony scott
(Windsor & Eton)

12 - 18

Keith Sawdon
(Bracknell)

Keith Sawdon
(Bracknell)

14 - 15

Brian Allaway
(Maidenhead Town)

Brian Allaway
(Maidenhead Town)

10 - 19

Stewart Wright
(Maidenhead Town)

CONLEY FAIRBROTHER
(Royal Household)

12 - 24

Brian Allaway
(Maidenhead Town)

Stewart Wright
(Maidenhead Town)

19 - 15

Terry Davies
(Bracknell)

Stewart Wright
(Maidenhead Town)

17 - 14

Stephen Daniels
(Great Hollands)

Stephen Daniels
(Great Hollands)

19 - 17

Christoper Heitzmann
(Windsor & Eton)