National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Pairs

Buckinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2019
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2019

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

24 - 14

Steve Jackson
(Bletchley St Martins)

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

7 - 27

Malc Drage
(Bletchley Town)

Malc Drage
(Bletchley Town)

17 - 10

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell)

Malc Drage
(Bletchley Town)

20 - 12

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

Malc Drage
(Bletchley Town)

20 - 11

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

Steve Jackson
(Bletchley St Martins)

BYE

Malc Drage
(Bletchley Town)

24 - 9

Stephen Moore
(Bletchley St Martins)

Malc Drage
(Bletchley Town)

22 - 14

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

22 - 7

James Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell)

Colin Turner
(Newport Pagnell)

WO Gerry Smyth

Gerry Smyth
(Bletchley Town)

Gerry Smyth
(Bletchley Town)

13 - 17

Terry Allen
(Bradwell)

Terry Allen
(Bradwell)

16 - 20

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell)

G Cooke
(Woburn Sands)

8 - 25

Terry Allen
(Bradwell)

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell)

WO Richard Potton

John Howlett
(Bletchley St Martins)

John Howlett
(Bletchley St Martins)

BYE

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

BYE

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

23 - 5

Geoffrey Jordan
(Woburn Sands)

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

20 - 14

Steve Molnar
(Cheddington)

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

20 - 11

Trevor room
(Waddesdon)

Geoffrey Jordan
(Woburn Sands)

BYE

Gerald Moores
(Hazells)

BYE

Gerald Moores
(Hazells)

WO Steve Molnar

Steve Molnar
(Cheddington)

Steve Molnar
(Cheddington)

BYE

Alan Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town)

BYE

Alan Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town)

12 - 16

Trevor room
(Waddesdon)

Trevor room
(Waddesdon)

20 - 7

John Gilbey
(Winslow)

Trevor room
(Waddesdon)

BYE

John Gilbey
(Winslow)

BYE

John Gilbey
(Winslow)

17 - 16

Eddie Chanell
(Hazells)

Eddie Chanell
(Hazells)

BYE

Ray Rouse
(Princes Risborough)

BYE

Ray Rouse
(Princes Risborough)

16 - 20

Mark Newman
(Hazells)

Mark Newman
(Hazells)

17 - 16

David Staples
(Chesham)

Mark Newman
(Hazells)

9 - 21

David White
(Marlow)

David White
(Marlow)

8 - 20

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

Mark Newman
(Hazells)

BYE

Peter Coyne
(Hazells)

BYE

Peter Coyne
(Hazells)

15 - 18

David Staples
(Chesham)

David Staples
(Chesham)

BYE

David White
(Marlow)

BYE

David White
(Marlow)

22 - 6

Barry Sharp
(High Wycombe)

David White
(Marlow)

23 - 14

Bob Broad
(Marlow)

Barry Sharp
(High Wycombe)

BYE

Andrew Savin
(Marlow)

BYE

Andrew Savin
(Marlow)

17 - 18

Bob Broad
(Marlow)

Bob Broad
(Marlow)

BYE

Keith Young
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE

Keith Young
(Gerrards Cross)

12 - 16

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

WO Bob Doddington

David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross)

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

14 - 15

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

BYE

David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE

David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross)

30 - 11

John Mockett
(Iver Heath)

John Mockett
(Iver Heath)

BYE

Ray Keen
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE

Ray Keen
(Gerrards Cross)

26 - 8

Robert Green
(Burnham)

Ray Keen
(Gerrards Cross)

6 - 16

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

Robert Green
(Burnham)

BYE

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

19 - 12

claud stimpson
(Richings Park)

claud stimpson
(Richings Park)

BYE