National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Pairs

Devon

Preliminary Round
Play by 5th Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 19th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 3rd Jul 2019
Round 3
Play by 17th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 31st Jul 2019

George Coxwell
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

18 - 22

Clive Newby
(South Molton)

Clive Newby
(South Molton)

4 - 28

paul weeks
(Great Torrington)

paul weeks
(Great Torrington)

19 - 22

Richard Evans
(South Molton)

Richard Evans
(South Molton)

11 - 21

Phil Murphy
(Culm Vale)

Phil Murphy
(Culm Vale)

7 - 24

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

Colin Rice
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

0 - 30

paul weeks
(Great Torrington)

Maurice Jeffrey
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

14 - 24

John Griffin
(South Molton)

John Griffin
(South Molton)

15 - 23

Richard Evans
(South Molton)

Richard Evans
(South Molton)

24 - 13

Colin Hiles
(United Services)

John Hooper
(Exonia)

17 - 16

Colin Risdon
(Hemyock)

John Hooper
(Exonia)

16 - 8

Colin Mees
(Exonia)

John Hooper
(Exonia)

12 - 20

Phil Murphy
(Culm Vale)

Gary Howland
(Topsham)

20 - 26

Colin Mees
(Exonia)

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

22 - 10

Terry Reardon
(Madeira)

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

14 - 18

Phil Murphy
(Culm Vale)

Phil Murphy
(Culm Vale)

19 - 10

Ian Veitch
(Feniton)

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

20 - 18

Terry Evans
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

16 - 13

Steve Northam
(Torbay Country)

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

18 - 15

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

21 - 19

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

Norman Owen
(Babbacombe)

14 - 17

Steve Northam
(Torbay Country)

Terry Ash
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

19 - 13

Alan Mann
(Newton Abbot)

Terry Ash
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

12 - 19

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

Dave Vinnicombe
(Torquay)

16 - 18

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

BYE

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

20 - 1

Richard Avent
(New Plymouth)

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

23 - 16

Brian Adams
(North Down (Plymouth))

Richard Avent
(New Plymouth)

BYE

Brian Adams
(North Down (Plymouth))

BYE

Brian Adams
(North Down (Plymouth))

26 - 15

Richard Catchpole
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

Richard Catchpole
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

21 - 19

Paul Chudley
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))