National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Pairs

Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2019
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2019

John Marshall
(Colchester West End)

25 - 12

Mark Hale
(Thorpe-Le-Soken)

John Marshall
(Colchester West End)

15 - 21

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

14 - 15

Andy Jeffrey
(Wivenhoe)

Andy Jeffrey
(Wivenhoe)

20 - 15

Phil Wood
(Bocking Alliance)

Andy Jeffrey
(Wivenhoe)

17 - 18

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

21 - 8

J flower
(Bournemouth Park)

Neil Crockford
(Arclight)

7 - 22

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

Trevor Gosling
(Colchester West End)

6 - 21

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island)

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island)

WO Andy Jeffrey

Andy Jeffrey
(Wivenhoe)

Stephen Warner
(Colchester West End)

22 - 26

Andy Jeffrey
(Wivenhoe)

Ken Clarke
(Three Clubs)

18 - 20

Peter Leatherdale
(Arclight)

Peter Leatherdale
(Arclight)

15 - 17

Ian Doyle
(Three Clubs)

Ian Doyle
(Three Clubs)

14 - 15

Phil Wood
(Bocking Alliance)

Ian Doyle
(Three Clubs)

28 - 13

Pat Maguire
(Wivenhoe)

Daniel Bonner
(Mersea Island)

8 - 21

Graham Dansey
(Brightlingsea)

Graham Dansey
(Brightlingsea)

WO Phil Wood

Phil Wood
(Bocking Alliance)

Phil Wood
(Bocking Alliance)

19 - 18

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

22 - 20

Paul Mann
(Silver End)

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

13 - 19

Barry Wells
(Silver End)

Barry Wells
(Silver End)

20 - 14

Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford)

Barry Wells
(Silver End)

16 - 20

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

Barry Wells
(Silver End)

28 - 16

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

Eddie Barker
(Southminster)

4 - 22

Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford)

Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford)

18 - 11

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

22 - 15

Colin Morton
(Romford)

Dave Jarrold
(St Chads)

13 - 19

Lionel Lee
(Kings Chase)

Lionel Lee
(Kings Chase)

10 - 18

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

18 - 9

Christopher Martin
(Kings Chase)

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

20 - 16

Roger Tallentire
(Clock House (Upminister))

Howard Styles
(Kings Chase)

8 - 15

Christopher Martin
(Kings Chase)

Christopher Martin
(Kings Chase)

25 - 8

Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park)

Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park)

27 - 10

Terry Brown
(Kings Chase)

Brian Powell
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Brian Powell
(Wanstead Central)

17 - 16

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham Park)

Brian Powell
(Wanstead Central)

16 - 21

Terry Lichkin
(Wanstead Central)

Terry Lichkin
(Wanstead Central)

18 - 19

J flower
(Bournemouth Park)

J flower
(Bournemouth Park)

19 - 18

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham Park)

BYE

Peter Barham
(South Woodford)

16 - 26

Terry Lichkin
(Wanstead Central)

Terry Lichkin
(Wanstead Central)

14 - 13

Paul Woodford
(Wanstead Central)

Paul Woodford
(Wanstead Central)

17 - 14

L. Welton
(Wanstead Central)

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

BYE

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

9 - 23

John Stewart
(Essex County)

John Stewart
(Essex County)

1 - 13

J flower
(Bournemouth Park)

John Stewart
(Essex County)

26 - 10

Peter Hitchcock
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

David Dale
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

19 - 10

Alfred Spratt
(Essex County)

David Dale
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

10 - 22

J flower
(Bournemouth Park)

J flower
(Bournemouth Park)

21 - 12

Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay)

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

BYE

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

18 - 19

Lloyd Newton
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

Lloyd Newton
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

17 - 12

Edwin Smith
(Harlow)

Lloyd Newton
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

16 - 20

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

Lloyd Newton
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

19 - 17

Alexander Swan
(Prittlewell)

Edwin Smith
(Harlow)

BYE

Edwin Smith
(Harlow)

19 - 13

James Wilson
(Connaught)

James Wilson
(Connaught)

BYE

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

14 - 11

Leslie Mercer
(Silverthorn)

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

23 - 12

Robert Hillier
(Silverthorn)

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

WO Jim Oakes

Mick Bonson
(Drums)

Robert Hillier
(Silverthorn)

20 - 12

michael verrells
(Harlow)

Gary Hayward
(Pitsea Bowls Club)

21 - 24

Mick Bonson
(Drums)

Mick Bonson
(Drums)

20 - 14

Alex Browning
(Grays Town)

Alex Browning
(Grays Town)

BYE