National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Pairs

Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2019
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2019

Ian Way
(West Wickham)

BYE

Ian Way
(West Wickham)

12 - 13

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

21 - 11

Henry MacBride
(Duke Of Kent Court)

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

17 - 7

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

17 - 12

Richard Crawford
(Cobham)

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

6 - 20

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

7 - 19

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

Henry MacBride
(Duke Of Kent Court)

21 - 19

Bryan Littlefield
(Kings.)

Henry MacBride
(Duke Of Kent Court)

17 - 15

Jym Goodwin
(Bellingham)

Jym Goodwin
(Bellingham)

26 - 10

David Clark
(Eltham)

BYE

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

24 - 8

John Barnes
(Bromley)

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

22 - 17

John Harwood
(Bromley)

John Barnes
(Bromley)

WO John Barnes

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

Stephen Lovell
(Bromley)

17 - 14

Peter Rumble
(Bromley Town)

Stephen Lovell
(Bromley)

7 - 22

John Harwood
(Bromley)

Mark Garrard
(Sidcup)

WO John Harwood

John Harwood
(Bromley)

Matthew Wabe
(Cobham)

18 - 19

Alan Money
(Horton Kirby)

Alan Money
(Horton Kirby)

7 - 25

Clive Burnham
(Gravesend)

Clive Burnham
(Gravesend)

13 - 22

Richard Crawford
(Cobham)

Richard Crawford
(Cobham)

18 - 10

Michael Fisher
(Borstal)

Alan Waterson
(Halls)

11 - 25

Clive Burnham
(Gravesend)

Ron Riley
(Halls)

19 - 22

BARRY BOND
(Ogf)

BARRY BOND
(Ogf)

15 - 19

Richard Crawford
(Cobham)

Richard Crawford
(Cobham)

17 - 11

John Andrews
(Hartley Country Club)

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge)

20 - 15

David Luck
(Queenborough)

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge)

17 - 12

Stephen Leonard
(Chatham)

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge)

9 - 15

Michael Fisher
(Borstal)

Stephen Leonard
(Chatham)

21 - 10

Brian Wicks
(Wrotham)

Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

10 - 25

Michael Fisher
(Borstal)

Michael Fisher
(Borstal)

18 - 17

Michael Palmby
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Stephen Morgan
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

14 - 22

Michael Palmby
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook)

21 - 25

David Henning
(Sevenoaks)

David Henning
(Sevenoaks)

24 - 3

Brian Grundy
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

David Henning
(Sevenoaks)

17 - 15

Geoff Gough
(Chatham)

David Henning
(Sevenoaks)

4 - 20

Nick Bowden
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Nick Bowden
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

8 - 22

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

Brian Grundy
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

WO Brian Grundy

Andrew Harris
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Geoff Gough
(Chatham)

21 - 8

Trevor Wells
(Borough Green)

Geoff Gough
(Chatham)

22 - 7

Roger Howell
(Chatham)

Roger Howell
(Chatham)

BYE

Dave Ambrose
(Borstal)

20 - 12

Tony Holt
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

Dave Ambrose
(Borstal)

8 - 19

Nick Bowden
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Nick Bowden
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

18 - 9

Gary Wood
(Sandwich)

Maurice Goldacre
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

21 - 22

Nick Bowden
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Tony Petts
(Whitstable)

WO Tony Petts

Colin Goldsmith
(Sandwich)

Tony Petts
(Whitstable)

18 - 24

Gary Wood
(Sandwich)

Gary Wood
(Sandwich)

18 - 16

Richard Wood
(Folkestone)

Colin Strouts
(Canterbury)

12 - 19

David Forecast
(Lenham)

David Forecast
(Lenham)

9 - 21

Peter Carey
(Thanet)

Peter Carey
(Thanet)

13 - 18

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

19 - 8

Steve Laslett
(Sandwich)

Peter Carey
(Thanet)

19 - 18

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

23 - 14

Brian Gentle
(Whitstable)

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

26 - 3

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

Robin Bellion
(Betteshanger)

WO Michael Fisher

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

Bob Scott
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

12 - 23

Steve Laslett
(Sandwich)

Steve Laslett
(Sandwich)

13 - 9

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

Steve Laslett
(Sandwich)

26 - 8

Paul Ellison
(Faversham Recreation)

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

20 - 13

R. Couchman
(Lenham)

John sadler
(Ashford Town)

BYE

John sadler
(Ashford Town)

18 - 21

Paul Ellison
(Faversham Recreation)

Keith Gates
(Hythe)

12 - 24

Paul Ellison
(Faversham Recreation)