National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Pairs

Somerset

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2019
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2019

Andrew Taylor
(Bath Men's)

BYE

Andrew Taylor
(Bath Men's)

13 - 21

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

21 - 16

Donald Dart
(Purnell)

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

11 - 17

Barrie Forse
(St Andrews)

Barrie Forse
(St Andrews)

12 - 20

Mike Cooper
(Victoria Men)

Mike Cooper
(Victoria Men)

21 - 13

Steve Davies
(Victoria Men)

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

BYE

Donald Dart
(Purnell)

BYE

Donald Dart
(Purnell)

18 - 12

Keith Chaney
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

Keith Chaney
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

BYE

Barrie Forse
(St Andrews)

BYE

Barrie Forse
(St Andrews)

WO Barrie Forse

brian herbison
(Congresbury)

Barrie Forse
(St Andrews)

19 - 18

Duncan McGovern
(Frome Selwood)

brian herbison
(Congresbury)

BYE

John Matthews
(Purnell)

BYE

John Matthews
(Purnell)

10 - 21

Duncan McGovern
(Frome Selwood)

Duncan McGovern
(Frome Selwood)

BYE

Mike Cooper
(Victoria Men)

BYE

Mike Cooper
(Victoria Men)

24 - 7

Mchael Young
(Severn Vale)

Mike Cooper
(Victoria Men)

18 - 9

Terry Priddle
(Purnell)

Mike Cooper
(Victoria Men)

24 - 12

Andrew Biggs
(Weston (Bath))

Mchael Young
(Severn Vale)

BYE

Michael Clutterbuck
(Castle Cary)

BYE

Michael Clutterbuck
(Castle Cary)

20 - 26

Terry Priddle
(Purnell)

Terry Priddle
(Purnell)

BYE

John Ashby
(St Anne's Park Bristol)

BYE

John Ashby
(St Anne's Park Bristol)

11 - 13

Andrew Biggs
(Weston (Bath))

Andrew Biggs
(Weston (Bath))

24 - 20

Bob Richards
(Bath Men's)

Andrew Biggs
(Weston (Bath))

BYE

Jim Towells
(Purnell)

BYE

Jim Towells
(Purnell)

14 - 22

Bob Richards
(Bath Men's)

Bob Richards
(Bath Men's)

BYE

Brian McCoombs
(Castle Cary)

BYE

Brian McCoombs
(Castle Cary)

18 - 25

Steve Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

Steve Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

16 - 14

John Davies
(Banwell)

Steve Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

13 - 23

Steve Davies
(Victoria Men)

Steve Davies
(Victoria Men)

21 - 12

Peter Howard
(North Petherton)

Steve Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

BYE

Maurice Davis
(Clevedon)

BYE

Maurice Davis
(Clevedon)

18 - 21

John Davies
(Banwell)

John Davies
(Banwell)

BYE

Tony Whitmarsh
(Chew Stoke)

BYE

Tony Whitmarsh
(Chew Stoke)

15 - 16

Thomas Hall
(City Of Wells)

Thomas Hall
(City Of Wells)

15 - 19

Steve Davies
(Victoria Men)

Thomas Hall
(City Of Wells)

BYE

Andy Patrick
(Bloomfield)

BYE

Andy Patrick
(Bloomfield)

9 - 20

Steve Davies
(Victoria Men)

Steve Davies
(Victoria Men)

BYE

Charlie Takle
(Ilminster)

14 - 20

Ronald Rendell
(Watchet)

Ronald Rendell
(Watchet)

19 - 18

Rod Somerfield
(Watchet)

Ronald Rendell
(Watchet)

18 - 17

Peter Colby
(Yeovil)

Ronald Rendell
(Watchet)

12 - 18

Peter Howard
(North Petherton)

Rod Somerfield
(Watchet)

BYE

Peter Colby
(Yeovil)

18 - 15

PETER MASON
(Yeovil)

Peter Colby
(Yeovil)

16 - 14

Bryan Southward
(Taunton Deane)

Bryan Southward
(Taunton Deane)

BYE

Chris Robinson
(Ilminster)

BYE

Chris Robinson
(Ilminster)

11 - 15

Mark Reeve
(Taunton Deane)

Mark Reeve
(Taunton Deane)

12 - 20

Peter Howard
(North Petherton)

Mark Reeve
(Taunton Deane)

BYE

Peter Howard
(North Petherton)

BYE

Peter Howard
(North Petherton)

22 - 3

Neil Rowe
(Ilminster)

Neil Rowe
(Ilminster)

BYE