National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Pairs

Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2019
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2019

Keith Cheetham
(White Rock)

BYE

Keith Cheetham
(White Rock)

17 - 12

Andrew Bannister
(Ringmer)

Keith Cheetham
(White Rock)

20 - 21

Charles Wright
(Gullivers)

Charles Wright
(Gullivers)

11 - 15

alec martin
(White Rock)

alec martin
(White Rock)

18 - 3

Andy Smalldridge
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

alec martin
(White Rock)

25 - 22

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Andrew Bannister
(Ringmer)

BYE

Geoff Fitch
(Eastbourne)

14 - 23

Charles Wright
(Gullivers)

Charles Wright
(Gullivers)

23 - 3

Christopher Webley
(Gullivers)

Don Kent
(Crouch)

WO Christopher Webley

Christopher Webley
(Gullivers)

Terry Barnes
(White Rock)

BYE

Terry Barnes
(White Rock)

23 - 16

Paul Doughty
(Staplecross)

Terry Barnes
(White Rock)

18 - 21

alec martin
(White Rock)

Paul Doughty
(Staplecross)

BYE

alec martin
(White Rock)

25 - 17

Brian fellowes
(Wadhurst)

alec martin
(White Rock)

23 - 14

Derek Budd
(Crouch)

Derek Budd
(Crouch)

19 - 18

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

BYE

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

26 - 13

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

8 - 25

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

9 - 17

Andy Smalldridge
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

BYE

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

BYE

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

16 - 11

PETER CARTER
(Newick)

PETER CARTER
(Newick)

BYE

David Dawson
(West Hoathly)

BYE

David Dawson
(West Hoathly)

27 - 6

Paul Sandford
(Lindfield)

David Dawson
(West Hoathly)

13 - 14

Andy Smalldridge
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Paul Sandford
(Lindfield)

BYE

Andy Smalldridge
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

BYE

Andy Smalldridge
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

26 - 17

David Gilbert
(Brighton)

David Gilbert
(Brighton)

BYE

David Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

BYE

David Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

16 - 23

Malcolm MacKenzie
(Burgess Hill)

Malcolm MacKenzie
(Burgess Hill)

23 - 20

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

Malcolm MacKenzie
(Burgess Hill)

20 - 21

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

11 - 16

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Malcolm MacKenzie
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Brian Coleman
(Hurstpierpoint)

BYE

Brian Coleman
(Hurstpierpoint)

WO Stephen Williams

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

BYE

Thomas Palmer
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Thomas Palmer
(Burgess Hill)

6 - 24

David Wigdor
(Hove & Kingsway)

David Wigdor
(Hove & Kingsway)

11 - 12

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

David Wigdor
(Hove & Kingsway)

BYE

mick barnes
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

mick barnes
(Burgess Hill)

7 - 18

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

David Green
(Hurstpierpoint)

11 - 19

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

Mick Bevis
(Goring Manor)

23 - 5

JOHN SCHOOLS
(Tarring Priory)

Mick Bevis
(Goring Manor)

WO Mick Bevis

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

Mick Bevis
(Goring Manor)

16 - 17

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

23 - 19

brian foskett
(Norfolk (Littlehampton))

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

BYE

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

15 - 23

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

BYE

brian foskett
(Norfolk (Littlehampton))

BYE

brian foskett
(Norfolk (Littlehampton))

21 - 13

John Fairs
(Tarring Priory)

brian foskett
(Norfolk (Littlehampton))

18 - 11

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

John Fairs
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

BYE

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

28 - 13

Ian linfield
(Chichester)

Ian linfield
(Chichester)

BYE