National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Pairs

Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 5th Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 19th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 3rd Jul 2019
Round 3
Play by 17th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 31st Jul 2019

Richard Brittan
(Thistle)

29 - 8

Hugh Dunachie
(Sherwood Park)

Richard Brittan
(Thistle)

19 - 10

Gary Langford
(Solihull Municipal)

Richard Brittan
(Thistle)

19 - 12

Richard Gaunt
(Avenue (Coventry))

Richard Brittan
(Thistle)

16 - 14

colin hall
(Rugby Thornfield)

Richard Brittan
(Thistle)

11 - 10

Ken Chedgzoy
(Welford-On-Avon)

Gary Langford
(Solihull Municipal)

17 - 12

Keith Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry))

Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry))

19 - 11

John Hibbert
(Wolvey)

Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry))

7 - 19

Richard Gaunt
(Avenue (Coventry))

Richard Gaunt
(Avenue (Coventry))

27 - 16

malcolm raper
(Stoke (Coventry))

Colin Jacox
(Avenue (Coventry))

WO Colin Jacox

Richard burroughs
(Stoke (Coventry))

Colin Jacox
(Avenue (Coventry))

13 - 15

Eric Tebbutt
(Stoke (Coventry))

Eric Tebbutt
(Stoke (Coventry))

13 - 18

colin hall
(Rugby Thornfield)

Eric Tebbutt
(Stoke (Coventry))

21 - 17

Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry))

Ian Gibbs
(Rugby)

16 - 15

Philip Bale
(Grange)

Ian Gibbs
(Rugby)

14 - 20

colin hall
(Rugby Thornfield)

colin hall
(Rugby Thornfield)

WO colin hall

Terry Fuller
(Rugby Railway)

Philip Yeoman
(Rugby Railway)

9 - 21

Nigel Hewitson
(Rugby)

Nigel Hewitson
(Rugby)

8 - 19

Dave Mobbs
(Rugby Railway)

Dave Mobbs
(Rugby Railway)

13 - 15

Ken Chedgzoy
(Welford-On-Avon)

Ken Chedgzoy
(Welford-On-Avon)

17 - 12

John Strain
(Whitnash)

Dave Mobbs
(Rugby Railway)

20 - 11

Howard Wilkins
(Oakfield)

Robert Townsend
(Kineton)

19 - 8

Tony Finch
(Welford-On-Avon)

Robert Townsend
(Kineton)

14 - 25

Ken Chedgzoy
(Welford-On-Avon)

Ken Chedgzoy
(Welford-On-Avon)

WO Ken Chedgzoy

Dick Allibon
(Royal Leamington Spa)

Michael Kelly
(Avenue (Leamington))

9 - 23

Alan Apsey
(Welford-On-Avon)

Alan Apsey
(Welford-On-Avon)

13 - 16

John Strain
(Whitnash)

John Strain
(Whitnash)

15 - 9

Martin Timms
(Welford-On-Avon)

John Strain
(Whitnash)

22 - 18

Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington))

Rick Hayes
(Avenue (Leamington))

14 - 13

Bill Claridge
(Royal Leamington Spa)

Rick Hayes
(Avenue (Leamington))

16 - 17

Martin Timms
(Welford-On-Avon)

Malcolm George
(Snitterfield)

23 - 31

Martin Timms
(Welford-On-Avon)