National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Pairs

Wiltshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2019
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2019

Colin Wilkinson
(Swindon)

BYE

Colin Wilkinson
(Swindon)

WO Michael Skull

Michael Skull
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Michael Skull
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

4 - 29

Ray Sowden
(Purton)

Ray Sowden
(Purton)

21 - 7

Christopher Cheesley
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Ray Sowden
(Purton)

9 - 20

David Jones
(Purton)

David Jones
(Purton)

12 - 11

Norman Gould
(Amesbury)

Michael Skull
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

BYE

Ray Sowden
(Purton)

BYE

Ray Sowden
(Purton)

25 - 16

Jim Ennis
(Supermarine)

Jim Ennis
(Supermarine)

BYE

Christopher Cheesley
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

BYE

Christopher Cheesley
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

19 - 10

Paul Kistle
(Westlecot)

Christopher Cheesley
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

18 - 17

David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Paul Kistle
(Westlecot)

BYE

Eric Collier
(Purton)

BYE

Eric Collier
(Purton)

2 - 24

David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

BYE

John Anderson
(Westlecot)

BYE

John Anderson
(Westlecot)

6 - 22

David Jones
(Purton)

David Jones
(Purton)

15 - 14

Keith Williamson
(Westlecot)

David Jones
(Purton)

17 - 16

Dave Williams
(Chippenham Town)

David Jones
(Purton)

BYE

Graham Richards
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

BYE

Graham Richards
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

4 - 13

Keith Williamson
(Westlecot)

Keith Williamson
(Westlecot)

BYE

Jeremy Haselton
(Chippenham Town)

23 - 6

Robert Clews
(Chippenham Town)

Jeremy Haselton
(Chippenham Town)

17 - 18

Martyn Whittaker
(Chippenham Park)

Martyn Whittaker
(Chippenham Park)

9 - 22

Dave Williams
(Chippenham Town)

Martyn Whittaker
(Chippenham Park)

BYE

Roger Pope
(Malmesbury)

BYE

Roger Pope
(Malmesbury)

11 - 20

Dave Williams
(Chippenham Town)

Dave Williams
(Chippenham Town)

BYE

Brian Reynolds
(Malmesbury)

BYE

Brian Reynolds
(Malmesbury)

14 - 17

James Fitzpatrick
(Chippenham Town)

James Fitzpatrick
(Chippenham Town)

16 - 18

Maurice Byron
(Box)

Maurice Byron
(Box)

12 - 22

Peter sanders
(Spencer Melksham)

Peter sanders
(Spencer Melksham)

17 - 21

Norman Gould
(Amesbury)

James Fitzpatrick
(Chippenham Town)

BYE

Adrian Bolwell
(Spencer Moulton)

BYE

Adrian Bolwell
(Spencer Moulton)

13 - 16

Maurice Byron
(Box)

Maurice Byron
(Box)

BYE

John Scoffield
(Devizes)

BYE

John Scoffield
(Devizes)

25 - 22

Ian White
(Spencer Moulton)

John Scoffield
(Devizes)

12 - 19

Peter sanders
(Spencer Melksham)

Ian White
(Spencer Moulton)

BYE

Peter sanders
(Spencer Melksham)

BYE

Peter sanders
(Spencer Melksham)

20 - 9

Jonathan Cook
(Devizes)

Jonathan Cook
(Devizes)

BYE

Malcolm barker
(Holt.)

BYE

Malcolm barker
(Holt.)

17 - 18

Gerald Webb
(Devizes)

Gerald Webb
(Devizes)

20 - 15

Gary Fippen
(Spencer Moulton)

Gerald Webb
(Devizes)

13 - 23

Norman Gould
(Amesbury)

Gerald Webb
(Devizes)

BYE

John Crowder
(Avon)

BYE

John Crowder
(Avon)

14 - 19

Gary Fippen
(Spencer Moulton)

Gary Fippen
(Spencer Moulton)

BYE

Graham House
(Salisbury)

BYE

Graham House
(Salisbury)

17 - 18

Norman Gould
(Amesbury)

Norman Gould
(Amesbury)

29 - 10

Vincent Kimber
(Pewsey Vale)

Norman Gould
(Amesbury)

BYE

Vincent Kimber
(Pewsey Vale)

BYE

Vincent Kimber
(Pewsey Vale)

22 - 9

Michael Tyler
(Amesbury)

Michael Tyler
(Amesbury)

BYE