National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Senior Pairs

Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 5th Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 19th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 3rd Jul 2019
Round 3
Play by 17th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 31st Jul 2019

Ben Christon
(Thirsk Athletic)

16 - 8

Stuart Forrest
(Middlesbrough)

Ben Christon
(Thirsk Athletic)

22 - 5

Malcolm Hartley
(Thirsk Athletic)

Ben Christon
(Thirsk Athletic)

12 - 18

Ian Dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club)

Ian Dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club)

21 - 6

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

Ian Dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club)

12 - 18

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

Malcolm Hartley
(Thirsk Athletic)

BYE

John Selley
(Borough Park, Redcar)

BYE

John Selley
(Borough Park, Redcar)

14 - 22

Ian Dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club)

Ian Dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club)

BYE

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

BYE

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

16 - 23

Philip Parsons
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

Philip Parsons
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

15 - 18

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

Philip Parsons
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

BYE

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

18 - 11

MALCOLM BRITTON
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

25 - 6

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

BYE

Andrew Humphreys
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

BYE

Andrew Humphreys
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

20 - 15

Gary Lewington
(Holgate W.M.C)

Andrew Humphreys
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

6 - 17

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

16 - 19

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

Gary Lewington
(Holgate W.M.C)

BYE

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

BYE

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

16 - 8

Mr Chapman
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

Mr Chapman
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

21 - 12

Paul Abel
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation)

BYE

Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation)

17 - 19

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

10 - 20

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

WO Christopher Kelly

Alwyn Baron
(Driffield Recreation)

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

19 - 12

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

20 - 6

Alan Stephenson
(Walkington)

David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi))

15 - 22

Alan Stephenson
(Walkington)