National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Pairs

Area 1: Bedfordshire / Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 6th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 20th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 3rd Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 17th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 1st Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 15th Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 29th Jul 2019

Margaret Cahill
(Stotfold)

19 - 15

Ray Seymour
(Bedford)

Margaret Cahill
(Stotfold)

21 - 9

Leigh James
(Potton)

Margaret Cahill
(Stotfold)

21 - 22

Janice Brooks
(Barton Le Clay)

Janice Brooks
(Barton Le Clay)

17 - 19

Michael Bertrand
(Linslade)

Michael Bertrand
(Linslade)

12 - 25

Jackie Bryant
(Potton)

Jackie Bryant
(Potton)

15 - 18

Paul Murray
(Kitcheners)

Paul Murray
(Kitcheners)

16 - 17

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

Raymond Swinnerton
(Sandy Town)

14 - 17

Leigh James
(Potton)

Grant OSBORNE
(Sandy Conservative)

WO Janice Brooks

Janice Brooks
(Barton Le Clay)

Janice Brooks
(Barton Le Clay)

20 - 19

Mark Amos
(Stotfold)

Will Martin
(Potton)

15 - 22

Mark Amos
(Stotfold)

Warwick Holden
(Bedford)

BYE

Warwick Holden
(Bedford)

WO Warwick Holden

Stuart Espie
(Leighton Buzzard)

Warwick Holden
(Bedford)

WO Michael Bertrand

Michael Bertrand
(Linslade)

Stuart Espie
(Leighton Buzzard)

BYE

Michael Bertrand
(Linslade)

23 - 12

James Allen
(Luton Town)

Michael Bertrand
(Linslade)

WO Michael Bertrand

Tony Manning
(Bedford)

Tony Manning
(Bedford)

BYE

Phil Timms
(Flitwick)

BYE

Phil Timms
(Flitwick)

29 - 10

Terry Maggs
(Bedford)

Phil Timms
(Flitwick)

18 - 22

Ray Cottrell
(Barton Le Clay)

Ray Cottrell
(Barton Le Clay)

10 - 25

Jackie Bryant
(Potton)

Terry Maggs
(Bedford)

BYE

Allan Burgess
(Houghton Regis)

BYE

Allan Burgess
(Houghton Regis)

12 - 23

Ray Cottrell
(Barton Le Clay)

Ray Cottrell
(Barton Le Clay)

BYE

Jackie Bryant
(Potton)

BYE

Jackie Bryant
(Potton)

25 - 12

Ian Gerrard
(Sandy Conservative)

Jackie Bryant
(Potton)

21 - 19

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

Ian Gerrard
(Sandy Conservative)

26 - 17

Brian Mead
(Kempston Hammers)

Terry Coles
(Barton Le Clay)

WO Colin Pegley

Colin Pegley
(Bedford)

Colin Pegley
(Bedford)

11 - 26

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

BYE

Matthew Hayzelden
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Matthew Hayzelden
(Baldock Town)

21 - 9

Lesley Tutt
(Harpenden)

Matthew Hayzelden
(Baldock Town)

19 - 18

Lesley Moylette
(Bishops Stortford)

Matthew Hayzelden
(Baldock Town)

15 - 22

Paul Murray
(Kitcheners)

Paul Murray
(Kitcheners)

28 - 17

Matt Coppen
(Royston)

Lesley Tutt
(Harpenden)

22 - 12

Jenny Gauthier
(Harperbury)

Trevor McKenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

BYE

Trevor McKenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

5 - 21

Lesley Moylette
(Bishops Stortford)

Leonard Curtis
(Northaw & Cuffley)

12 - 25

Lesley Moylette
(Bishops Stortford)

Sue Duck
(Bishops Stortford)

BYE

Sue Duck
(Bishops Stortford)

18 - 26

Paul Murray
(Kitcheners)

Paul Murray
(Kitcheners)

22 - 17

Brian Todd
(Baldock Town)

Paul Murray
(Kitcheners)

BYE

David Jefferies
(Riverain)

21 - 15

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

David Jefferies
(Riverain)

13 - 28

Brian Todd
(Baldock Town)

Brian Todd
(Baldock Town)

18 - 17

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

Reba Powell-Birley
(Royston)

25 - 8

Christine Ryan
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Reba Powell-Birley
(Royston)

19 - 17

Alan Spicer
(Rosedale)

Reba Powell-Birley
(Royston)

21 - 13

Aaron Prowle
(Baldock Town)

Reba Powell-Birley
(Royston)

17 - 18

Matt Coppen
(Royston)

Alan Spicer
(Rosedale)

BYE

Graeme Indge
(Ware)

BYE

Graeme Indge
(Ware)

23 - 24

Aaron Prowle
(Baldock Town)

Aaron Prowle
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Matt Coppen
(Royston)

BYE

Matt Coppen
(Royston)

23 - 12

Valerie Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

Matt Coppen
(Royston)

25 - 10

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

Valerie Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

20 - 12

David Marr
(Whitethorn)

Paul Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

10 - 23

Chris Sherriff
(Royston)

Chris Sherriff
(Royston)

13 - 18

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

Max Mackinnon
(Baldock Town)

9 - 24

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

Adrian Yarborough
(Bishops Stortford)

18 - 9

ken woodward
(Kitcheners)

Adrian Yarborough
(Bishops Stortford)

25 - 8

Michele Cavaye
(Kings Langley)

Adrian Yarborough
(Bishops Stortford)

28 - 21

Ross Murphy
(Buntingford)

Adrian Yarborough
(Bishops Stortford)

14 - 25

Chris Gray
(Oak Hill)

Chris Gray
(Oak Hill)

26 - 14

Rob Dempster
(Baldock Town)

Chris Gray
(Oak Hill)

7 - 22

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

Darren Hickin
(Baldock Town)

10 - 20

Michele Cavaye
(Kings Langley)

Marion Smith
(Hoddesdon & Rye Park)

24 - 20

Eileen Walker
(Sawbridgeworth)

Marion Smith
(Hoddesdon & Rye Park)

12 - 19

Ross Murphy
(Buntingford)

Tricia Gascoine
(St Albans)

5 - 35

Ross Murphy
(Buntingford)

Spencer Deane
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Spencer Deane
(Baldock Town)

8 - 32

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

17 - 22

Chris Gray
(Oak Hill)

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Chris Gray
(Oak Hill)

25 - 10

John Matthews
(Knebworth)

Chris Gray
(Oak Hill)

24 - 10

Don Fox
(Sawbridgeworth)

Don Fox
(Sawbridgeworth)

15 - 14

John dowler
(Northaw & Cuffley)

David Bowler
(Oak Hill)

BYE

David Bowler
(Oak Hill)

16 - 20

Stephen Collins
(Abbots Langley)

Stephen Collins
(Abbots Langley)

WO Stephen Collins

Kevin Brazier
(Harpenden)

Stephen Collins
(Abbots Langley)

11 - 17

Rob Dempster
(Baldock Town)

Stephen Collins
(Abbots Langley)

BYE

Colin Dyer
(Rosedale)

WO Kevin Brazier

Kevin Brazier
(Harpenden)

Kevin Brazier
(Harpenden)

17 - 14

John Bishop
(Rosedale)

John Bishop
(Rosedale)

BYE

JUDI SIMONS
(Batchwood Hall)

2 - 19

Steven Jewell
(Potters Bar)

Steven Jewell
(Potters Bar)

19 - 24

Rob Dempster
(Baldock Town)

Rob Dempster
(Baldock Town)

20 - 11

Colin Milner
(Hoddesdon & Rye Park)

J. Hay
(Garston)

WO Rob Dempster

Rob Dempster
(Baldock Town)

Stewart Brown
(Royston)

28 - 6

Philip Clewes-Garner
(Sawbridgeworth)

Stewart Brown
(Royston)

17 - 18

Colin Milner
(Hoddesdon & Rye Park)

Colin Milner
(Hoddesdon & Rye Park)

BYE

Sue Bard-Bodek
(Harpenden)

BYE

Sue Bard-Bodek
(Harpenden)

13 - 21

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

17 - 16

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District)

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

21 - 17

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

20 - 13

Janet Carter
(Herts)

joe moorley
(Baldock Town)

12 - 21

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

Steven budge
(Baldock Town)

21 - 23

Bryn Evans
(Welwyn Garden City)

Bryn Evans
(Welwyn Garden City)

10 - 21

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District)

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District)

26 - 15

Glenn Williams
(Garston)

Gregory Parker
(Herts)

WO Gregory Parker

Shirley Hughes
(Knebworth)

Gregory Parker
(Herts)

WO Jamie Claydon

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

27 - 15

Ron Powell
(Rosedale)

John Diggins
(Northaw & Cuffley)

7 - 23

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

Sue Maynard
(Harpenden)

BYE

Sue Maynard
(Harpenden)

18 - 28

Ron Powell
(Rosedale)

Ron Powell
(Rosedale)

BYE

Tony Thompson
(Herts)

BYE

Tony Thompson
(Herts)

16 - 27

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

WO David Brooks

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

15 - 20

Janet Carter
(Herts)

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

BYE

L Ramsay
(Royston)

27 - 15

John Clarke
(Northaw & Cuffley)

L Ramsay
(Royston)

18 - 21

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

WO Bob Kerry

MARTIN COLES
(Garston)

Janet Carter
(Herts)

25 - 13

Malcolm Sage
(Bushey)

Janet Carter
(Herts)

WO Janet Carter

Sue Moodey
(Stevenage Town)

Janet Carter
(Herts)

18 - 10

Kate Taylor
(Welwyn Garden City)

Sue Moodey
(Stevenage Town)

BYE

Kate Taylor
(Welwyn Garden City)

BYE

Kate Taylor
(Welwyn Garden City)

22 - 5

Ray Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Ray Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

18 - 17

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)