National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Pairs

Area 2: Berkshire / Middlesex

Preliminary Round
Play by 20th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 3rd Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 17th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 1st Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 15th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 29th Jul 2019

Dennis Matthews
(Springfield)

23 - 21

Marion Bushnell
(Ashford)

Dennis Matthews
(Springfield)

23 - 17

Ashley Tanner
(Ashford)

Dennis Matthews
(Springfield)

20 - 19

sue butcher
(West Ealing)

Dennis Matthews
(Springfield)

5 - 22

Mandy Simpson
(Ladygate)

Mandy Simpson
(Ladygate)

15 - 23

Kembra Healy
(Paddington)

Kembra Healy
(Paddington)

12 - 22

Jane Murphy
(Didcot)

Ashley Tanner
(Ashford)

20 - 18

Dawn Slaughter
(Cambridge Park)

Stephen Gibson
(Isleworth)

WO Megan Hunt

Megan Hunt
(West Ealing)

Megan Hunt
(West Ealing)

16 - 22

sue butcher
(West Ealing)

Barry Burgess
(Brentham)

13 - 22

sue butcher
(West Ealing)

Robin Innes
(West Ealing)

17 - 18

Rob Green
(West Ealing)

Rob Green
(West Ealing)

18 - 13

Paul Wilsher
(West Ealing)

Rob Green
(West Ealing)

3 - 23

Mandy Simpson
(Ladygate)

Ray Goodearl
(Brentham)

13 - 22

Paul Wilsher
(West Ealing)

BRYAN PUTNAM
(Rosedale Park)

6 - 21

Mandy Simpson
(Ladygate)

Mandy Simpson
(Ladygate)

20 - 18

Paul Reynolds
(Ladygate)

Terry Tidey
(Harefield Hospital)

4 - 27

Paul Reynolds
(Ladygate)

Wanda Grzegorczyk
(North London)

22 - 13

Kevin Woodhead
(Fordbridge Park)

Wanda Grzegorczyk
(North London)

26 - 10

alan harman
(Hendon)

Wanda Grzegorczyk
(North London)

16 - 25

Kembra Healy
(Paddington)

Kembra Healy
(Paddington)

23 - 9

Mark Catchpole
(Bush Hill Park)

alan harman
(Hendon)

27 - 11

Charles Lyons
(Mill)

Aaron Wallis
(North London)

7 - 22

Angela Frankland
(Hendon)

Angela Frankland
(Hendon)

13 - 23

Kembra Healy
(Paddington)

Lisa Hamby
(North London)

13 - 23

Kembra Healy
(Paddington)

Ken Pheasant
(Holtwhites)

14 - 22

David Bignell
(The Broomfield Club)

David Bignell
(The Broomfield Club)

15 - 21

Mark Catchpole
(Bush Hill Park)

Mark Catchpole
(Bush Hill Park)

WO Mark Catchpole

Jo White
(Bounds Green)

Mark Catchpole
(Bush Hill Park)

18 - 15

Antonio Bracaliello
(The Broomfield Club)

Jo White
(Bounds Green)

21 - 11

Hannah Hollis
(Holtwhites)

Jo White
(Bounds Green)

21 - 13

Barbra Ann Bogan
(Holtwhites)

Geoffrey Salter
(The Broomfield Club)

13 - 16

Barbra Ann Bogan
(Holtwhites)

Glen Adams
(Hendon)

19 - 18

Rod Smith
(Holtwhites)

Glen Adams
(Hendon)

10 - 22

Raymond Fortune
(Poplar)

Raymond Fortune
(Poplar)

WO Jane Murphy

Jane Murphy
(Didcot)

Jane Murphy
(Didcot)

23 - 8

stephen Hall
(Caversham)

Jane Murphy
(Didcot)

19 - 15

Darren Holder
(Reading)

Raymond Fortune
(Poplar)

BYE

Scott Winskill
(Shrivenham)

26 - 14

Richard Sambell
(Abingdon)

Scott Winskill
(Shrivenham)

14 - 15

Jane Murphy
(Didcot)

Roger Goodchild
(Morland)

6 - 20

Jane Murphy
(Didcot)

Santo Orlando
(Didcot)

19 - 12

Julie Merry
(Tilehurst)

Santo Orlando
(Didcot)

13 - 27

Michael Blizzard
(Thatcham)

Michael Blizzard
(Thatcham)

10 - 21

stephen Hall
(Caversham)

Linda snowdon
(Hagbourne)

WO Michael Blizzard

Michael Blizzard
(Thatcham)

Colin Hockley
(Trentham)

23 - 18

Barry Williams
(Thatcham)

Colin Hockley
(Trentham)

15 - 24

stephen Hall
(Caversham)

Gordon Ballantyne
(Thatcham)

11 - 21

stephen Hall
(Caversham)

Val Oakley
(Reading)

WO Darren Holder

Darren Holder
(Reading)

Darren Holder
(Reading)

21 - 3

Anne-Marie Murray
(Wokingham)

Darren Holder
(Reading)

17 - 16

Kim Eales
(Maidenhead Town)

Darren Holder
(Reading)

22 - 11

Nicola Jones
(Maidenhead Thicket)

John Allen
(Reading)

13 - 23

Anne-Marie Murray
(Wokingham)

Alan Rogers
(Royal Household)

7 - 29

Lee chamberlain
(Bracknell)

Lee chamberlain
(Bracknell)

14 - 20

Kim Eales
(Maidenhead Town)

Martyn Hayward
(Windsor & Eton)

WO Kim Eales

Kim Eales
(Maidenhead Town)

George Harris
(Great Hollands)

9 - 19

Nicola Jones
(Maidenhead Thicket)

Nicola Jones
(Maidenhead Thicket)

19 - 14

tony scott
(Windsor & Eton)

Nicola Jones
(Maidenhead Thicket)

30 - 12

Karen Chapman
(Great Hollands)

tony scott
(Windsor & Eton)

26 - 9

Brian Allaway
(Maidenhead Town)

Sue Richardson
(Great Hollands)

18 - 19

Terry Davies
(Bracknell)

Terry Davies
(Bracknell)

14 - 16

Karen Chapman
(Great Hollands)

Karen Chapman
(Great Hollands)

BYE