National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Pairs

Area 6: Cumbria / Durham / Lancashire / Northumberland / Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 6th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 20th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 3rd Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 17th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 1st Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 15th Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 29th Jul 2019

Chris Allason
(Brampton)

BYE

Chris Allason
(Brampton)

30 - 8

Alex Smith
(Harris Park)

Chris Allason
(Brampton)

18 - 21

Victoria Forster
(Workington)

Victoria Forster
(Workington)

21 - 17

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

Victoria Forster
(Workington)

21 - 13

Bernie Hill
(Bolton)

Victoria Forster
(Workington)

19 - 18

Malcolm Hartley
(Thirsk Athletic)

Victoria Forster
(Workington)

22 - 21

Andrew Parnell
(Stockton)

Alex Smith
(Harris Park)

BYE

Victor Emmerson
(Keswick Fitz Park)

BYE

Victor Emmerson
(Keswick Fitz Park)

13 - 29

Victoria Forster
(Workington)

Victoria Forster
(Workington)

BYE

David Balfour
(Carlisle Subscription)

BYE

David Balfour
(Carlisle Subscription)

15 - 17

David Forster
(Workington)

David Forster
(Workington)

3 - 23

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

David Forster
(Workington)

BYE

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription)

17 - 20

D Lee
(Carlisle Subscription)

D Lee
(Carlisle Subscription)

13 - 24

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

22 - 19

Anthony Little
(Courtfield)

Bernie Hill
(Bolton)

BYE

Bernie Hill
(Bolton)

25 - 11

STEPHEN GOULDING
(Southport)

Bernie Hill
(Bolton)

20 - 18

Joe Adamson
(Southport)

Bernie Hill
(Bolton)

20 - 19

Bob Wood
(Bolton)

STEPHEN GOULDING
(Southport)

BYE

John Muldoon
(Bolton)

WO Joe Adamson

Joe Adamson
(Southport)

Joe Adamson
(Southport)

24 - 12

Shayne Rimmer
(Southport)

Shayne Rimmer
(Southport)

WO Shayne Rimmer

Chris Yates
(Heaton Hall)

Bob Wood
(Bolton)

BYE

Bob Wood
(Bolton)

27 - 12

Patricia Pentecost
(Southport)

Bob Wood
(Bolton)

21 - 17

Joan Rossiter
(Heaton Hall)

Patricia Pentecost
(Southport)

BYE

Joan Rossiter
(Heaton Hall)

BYE

Joan Rossiter
(Heaton Hall)

22 - 6

John Benvie
(Bolton)

John Benvie
(Bolton)

BYE

Amica fordy
(Northallerton)

BYE

Amica fordy
(Northallerton)

22 - 18

Sylvia Thacker
(Borough Park, Redcar)

Amica fordy
(Northallerton)

20 - 13

Julie Marsh
(Richmond)

Amica fordy
(Northallerton)

17 - 19

Malcolm Hartley
(Thirsk Athletic)

Malcolm Hartley
(Thirsk Athletic)

21 - 17

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

Sylvia Thacker
(Borough Park, Redcar)

BYE

Sue Entwistle
(Guisborough Priory)

BYE

Sue Entwistle
(Guisborough Priory)

16 - 18

Julie Marsh
(Richmond)

Julie Marsh
(Richmond)

BYE

Malcolm Hartley
(Thirsk Athletic)

BYE

Malcolm Hartley
(Thirsk Athletic)

21 - 14

BILL PEIRSON
(Middlesbrough)

Malcolm Hartley
(Thirsk Athletic)

21 - 19

Cressida margerrison
(Northallerton)

BILL PEIRSON
(Middlesbrough)

BYE

Alan Smith
(Thirsk Athletic)

BYE

Alan Smith
(Thirsk Athletic)

16 - 17

Cressida margerrison
(Northallerton)

Cressida margerrison
(Northallerton)

BYE

Francis Boatman
(North Duffield)

BYE

Francis Boatman
(North Duffield)

22 - 11

Helen Walker
(York Railway Institute Ladies)

Francis Boatman
(North Duffield)

13 - 27

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

19 - 10

David Newsome
(North Duffield)

Helen Walker
(York Railway Institute Ladies)

BYE

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

BYE

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

23 - 5

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

BYE

David Newsome
(North Duffield)

BYE

David Newsome
(North Duffield)

29 - 12

Phill Emmerson
(Holgate W.M.C)

David Newsome
(North Duffield)

33 - 6

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Phill Emmerson
(Holgate W.M.C)

BYE

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

BYE

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

22 - 21

Gary Lewington
(Holgate W.M.C)

Gary Lewington
(Holgate W.M.C)

BYE

Robert Dean
(Thornton Le Dale)

BYE

Robert Dean
(Thornton Le Dale)

17 - 29

Mark Walton
(Nafferton)

Mark Walton
(Nafferton)

16 - 12

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

Mark Walton
(Nafferton)

18 - 21

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

18 - 20

Andrew Parnell
(Stockton)

Andrew Parnell
(Stockton)

27 - 19

Anthony Macey
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

Mark Walton
(Nafferton)

BYE

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

BYE

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

23 - 15

Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation)

Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation)

BYE

Alison Paxton
(Driffield Recreation)

BYE

Alison Paxton
(Driffield Recreation)

25 - 14

Alwyn Baron
(Driffield Recreation)

Alison Paxton
(Driffield Recreation)

19 - 23

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

Alwyn Baron
(Driffield Recreation)

BYE

janet farnsworth
(Driffield Recreation)

BYE

janet farnsworth
(Driffield Recreation)

19 - 20

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

BYE

Andrew Parnell
(Stockton)

WO Andrew Parnell

James Turner
(Bishop Auckland)

Andrew Parnell
(Stockton)

23 - 10

Dennis Dodds
(Roker Marine)

Andrew Parnell
(Stockton)

22 - 20

Mark Hodgson
(Stockton)

Andrew Parnell
(Stockton)

30 - 9

Jane Pattison
(Darlington North Park Ladies)

Dennis Dodds
(Roker Marine)

BYE

Mark Hodgson
(Stockton)

BYE

Mark Hodgson
(Stockton)

18 - 11

Malcolm Johnston
(Dunston Social)

Malcolm Johnston
(Dunston Social)

BYE

Teresa Parnell
(Stockton)

BYE

Teresa Parnell
(Stockton)

13 - 23

Jane Pattison
(Darlington North Park Ladies)

Jane Pattison
(Darlington North Park Ladies)

21 - 9

Mark Ralphs
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

Jane Pattison
(Darlington North Park Ladies)

BYE

David Armstrong
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

BYE

David Armstrong
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

0 - 1

Mark Ralphs
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

Mark Ralphs
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

BYE

Iain Prentice
(Hundens Park)

BYE

Iain Prentice
(Hundens Park)

20 - 19

Barry Attwood
(Spennymoor Town)

Iain Prentice
(Hundens Park)

10 - 24

David livingston
(Dunston Social)

David livingston
(Dunston Social)

7 - 29

Anthony Macey
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

Anthony Macey
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

23 - 12

Mattea Ross
(Gosforth)

Barry Attwood
(Spennymoor Town)

BYE

Jean Clift
(Jarrow West End)

17 - 5

Jeff Wilson
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

Jean Clift
(Jarrow West End)

12 - 24

David livingston
(Dunston Social)

David livingston
(Dunston Social)

21 - 7

Gordon Allison
(Elm Tree Social)

GARRY ROBSON
(Leadgate)

BYE

GARRY ROBSON
(Leadgate)

18 - 19

D Bolt
(Silksworth)

D Bolt
(Silksworth)

18 - 19

Anthony Macey
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

D Bolt
(Silksworth)

BYE

Anthony Macey
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

BYE

Anthony Macey
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

18 - 11

Ian Jackson
(Hartlepool Park)

Scott Morland
(Darlington South Park)

18 - 27

Ian Jackson
(Hartlepool Park)

Malcolm Peach
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

WO Brian Brown

Brian Brown
(Pelton Fell)

Brian Brown
(Pelton Fell)

21 - 13

Grace Maxwell
(Roker Marine)

Brian Brown
(Pelton Fell)

14 - 32

Michael Bennett
(Gosforth)

Michael Bennett
(Gosforth)

19 - 23

Mattea Ross
(Gosforth)

Grace Maxwell
(Roker Marine)

BYE

Michael Bennett
(Gosforth)

BYE

Michael Bennett
(Gosforth)

24 - 6

Stephen Miller
(Gosforth)

Michael London
(Backworth Welfare)

13 - 34

Stephen Miller
(Gosforth)

Mattea Ross
(Gosforth)

BYE

Mattea Ross
(Gosforth)

28 - 11

Graeme Donkin
(Rothbury)

Mattea Ross
(Gosforth)

17 - 15

Malcolm Cooper
(Hexham Elvaston)

Graeme Donkin
(Rothbury)

BYE

Brian Davidson
(Wooler)

BYE

Brian Davidson
(Wooler)

12 - 23

Malcolm Cooper
(Hexham Elvaston)

Malcolm Cooper
(Hexham Elvaston)

BYE